568

Recently Sold Sun City Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 25733 Tyler Ct, Sun City, CA 92586

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    25733 Tyler Ct, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,797

    Last Listing Agent Amber Esquibel Redfin Corporation

    25733 Tyler Ct, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 27319 Capilano Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $385,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    27319 Capilano Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,854

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPHINE BRITO Jody Barnett, Broker

    27319 Capilano Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 28061 Winthrop Ct, Sun City, CA 92586

    $429,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    28061 Winthrop Ct, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,946

    Last Listing Agent Karen Flecky COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL

    28061 Winthrop Ct, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 28981 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    28981 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,503

    Last Listing Agent Steve Krasovec Century 21 Masters

    28981 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 27141 Calle Ayrton, Sun City, CA 92586

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    27141 Calle Ayrton, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,840

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Schiffer Compass

    27141 Calle Ayrton, Sun City, CA 92586
  • /2

    $554,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    29640 Monarch Rd, Menifee, CA 92586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,769

    Richmond American Homes Riverwalk Village at Town Center

    29640 Monarch Rd, Menifee, CA 92586
  • 27182 Amber Rock Dr, Sun City, CA 92585

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    27182 Amber Rock Dr, Sun City, CA 92585

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,138

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Cochren Abundance Real Estate

    27182 Amber Rock Dr, Sun City, CA 92585
  • 27250 Murrieta Rd Unit 298, Menifee, CA 92586

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    27250 Murrieta Rd Unit 298, Menifee, CA 92586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Parker HomeSmart Realty West

    27250 Murrieta Rd Unit 298, Menifee, CA 92586
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    28507 Murrieta Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,735

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Phillips RE/MAX Hometown, Realtors

    28507 Murrieta Rd, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 26110 Lazy Creek Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    26110 Lazy Creek Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,093

    Last Listing Agent Betty Manrique Exit Alliance Realty

    26110 Lazy Creek Rd, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 28910 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $265,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    28910 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 461 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,671

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coutinho COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    28910 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 28671 Portsmouth Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    28671 Portsmouth Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,336

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Dadalt Realty ONE Group West

    28671 Portsmouth Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 25869 Sandy Lodge Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    25869 Sandy Lodge Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,813

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Hallam COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    25869 Sandy Lodge Rd, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 25768 Roanoke Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    25768 Roanoke Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,122

    Last Listing Agent Janet Melchor Broadpoint Properties, Inc

    25768 Roanoke Rd, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 25065 Clover Creek Ln, Menifee, CA 92584

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    25065 Clover Creek Ln, Menifee, CA 92584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,178

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE RICHARDS CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE

    25065 Clover Creek Ln, Menifee, CA 92584
  • 27953 Doreen Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    27953 Doreen Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,079

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Marcuse J & R Realty & Prpty Mgmt, Inc

    27953 Doreen Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 27253 Family Cir, Sun City, CA 92586

    $363,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    27253 Family Cir, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,025

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gaviria Real Brokerage Technologies

    27253 Family Cir, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 26228 Birkdale Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    26228 Birkdale Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,837

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Everett Abundance Real Estate

    26228 Birkdale Rd, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 29638 Avenida de Sereno, Sun City, CA 92586

    $589,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    29638 Avenida de Sereno, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,281

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Locascio RE/MAX Platinum Realty

    29638 Avenida de Sereno, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 27107 Flagler St, Sun City, CA 92586

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    27107 Flagler St, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,655

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Farnum MM Realty

    27107 Flagler St, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 27831 Covington Way, Sun City, CA 92586

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    27831 Covington Way, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,626

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lewis Real Brokerage Technologies

    27831 Covington Way, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 27250 Murrieta Rd Unit 378, Menifee, CA 92586

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    27250 Murrieta Rd Unit 378, Menifee, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cory eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    27250 Murrieta Rd Unit 378, Menifee, CA 92586
  • 28905 Glen Oaks Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    28905 Glen Oaks Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,965

    Last Listing Agent Leah Lord Lodestone Real Estate

    28905 Glen Oaks Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • /62

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    25231 Ridgemoor Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,671

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Plascencia H.P. Realty

    25231 Ridgemoor Rd, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 27601 Sun City Blvd Unit 46, Menifee, CA 92586

    $122,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    27601 Sun City Blvd Unit 46, Menifee, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mann Keller Williams Realty San Diego North Inland

    27601 Sun City Blvd Unit 46, Menifee, CA 92586
  • /2

    $479,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    26555 Jaelene St, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,059

    Last Listing Agent SHANDRA WILDE WE Financial

    26555 Jaelene St, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 26280 Allentown Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    26280 Allentown Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,712

    Last Listing Agent Annie Van Peter Realty ONE Group West

    26280 Allentown Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 29552 Kanan Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    29552 Kanan Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,277

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Atallah First Team Real Estate

    29552 Kanan Rd, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 26413 Desert Rose Ln, Menifee, CA 92586

    $509,999

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    26413 Desert Rose Ln, Menifee, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,401

    Last Listing Agent Theresa DiCiolla Allison James Estates & Homes

    26413 Desert Rose Ln, Menifee, CA 92586
  • 26830 Oakmont Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    26830 Oakmont Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,034

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPHINE BRITO Jody Barnett, Broker

    26830 Oakmont Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 29164 Paperflower Ln, Menifee, CA 92584

    $579,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    29164 Paperflower Ln, Menifee, CA 92584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,960

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rose Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    29164 Paperflower Ln, Menifee, CA 92584
  • 27701 Murrieta Rd Unit 56, Menifee, CA 92586

    $100,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    27701 Murrieta Rd Unit 56, Menifee, CA 92586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Ippolito Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-SC

    27701 Murrieta Rd Unit 56, Menifee, CA 92586
  • 27101 Comwell St, Sun City, CA 92586

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    27101 Comwell St, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,712

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bast KW Temecula

    27101 Comwell St, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 25164 Forest Hills Dr, Menifee, CA 92586

    $534,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    25164 Forest Hills Dr, Menifee, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,292

    Last Listing Agent Norman Brown PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC

    25164 Forest Hills Dr, Menifee, CA 92586
  • 25714 Sunnyvale Ct, Menifee, CA 92584

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    25714 Sunnyvale Ct, Menifee, CA 92584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,767

    Last Listing Agent Paula Smith Allison James Estates & Homes

    25714 Sunnyvale Ct, Menifee, CA 92584
  • 29885 Carmel Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    29885 Carmel Rd, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,828

    Last Listing Agent Mell Hargo TRUSTED REALTY ADVISORS

    29885 Carmel Rd, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 27657 Charlestown Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    27657 Charlestown Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,660

    Last Listing Agent MARK WADE COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/MEN

    27657 Charlestown Dr, Sun City, CA 92586
  • 29567 Cool Meadow Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    29567 Cool Meadow Dr, Menifee, CA 92584

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,564

    Last Listing Agent Donna Howard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    29567 Cool Meadow Dr, Menifee, CA 92584
  • 25644 Pelion Rd, Menifee, CA 92584

    $524,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    25644 Pelion Rd, Menifee, CA 92584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,419

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Diago Re/Max Diamond Prestige

    25644 Pelion Rd, Menifee, CA 92584
  • 29110 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    29110 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,726

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL REILLY CLEAR PATH REALTY

    29110 Del Monte Dr, Sun City, CA 92586

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home