26,967

Homes in ZIP Code 44060

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    5758 Beech Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial! Perfectly situated in a great location, this home backs up to Lake Elementary, offering a peaceful and scenic backyard setting. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring fresh paint throughout and an abundance of natural light. The stunning, fully remodeled kitchen is the centerpiece of the home complete with elegant

    Shelly Blower Howard Hanna

    5758 Beech Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7942 Oakridge Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,330

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nichols Keller Williams Consultants Realty, LLC

    7942 Oakridge Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /35

      Est $329,337 Not Listed For Sale

      5776 Redwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5776 Redwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Koerwitz Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /31

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    7073 Village Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to 7073 Village Dr in Concord where modern updates meet serene waterfront living. This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a turnkey opportunity with stylish finishes throughout. Step inside to discover all-new flooring and fresh paint that create a bright, inviting atmosphere. Updated lighting fixtures add a contemporary touch, while the thoughtfully redesigned kitchen

    Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    7073 Village Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /48

    $467,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7570 Manry Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,182

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alafi HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7570 Manry Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /24

      Est $298,842 Not Listed For Sale

      5814 Redwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5814 Redwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Jekutis Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /28

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    7290 Scottsdale Cir Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to this inviting condo located in a quiet, private complex just minutes from the shopping, dining, and amenities the city of Mentor has to offer. The first floor features a fully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, new flooring, and painted throughout. Windows were replaced in 2016. The spacious living room opens to the dining area and kitchen, creating

    Kristina Zeleznik RE/MAX Results

    7290 Scottsdale Cir Unit 3, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $255,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8500 Nowlen St, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,361

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Roth Canter Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    8500 Nowlen St, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /35

      Est $286,600 Not Listed For Sale

      5773 Fenwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5773 Fenwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

  • /2

    $445,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5937 Kingfisher Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    SOLD before processed

    Megan Dawson RE/MAX Results

    5937 Kingfisher Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6184 Dawson Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,696

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Zarbo Homease Real Estate Co., LLC

    6184 Dawson Blvd, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /43

      Est $299,138 Not Listed For Sale

      5776 Fenwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5776 Fenwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

  • /49

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    7940 Walcott Way, Mentor, OH 44060

    For full video walkthrough and additional information: Don't miss out on the stunning, meticulously maintained colonial in the highly sought after subdivision of Newell Creek in Mentor! Upon stepping through front door, to your left, find the dining room, perfect for family gatherings and holiday dinners. Opposite that, an office with French doors and large windows with a view of the front yard.

    Thurston Pope Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    7940 Walcott Way, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /10

    $230,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6524 Elmwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,752

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Laplante Real of Ohio

    6524 Elmwood Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /23

      Est $293,270 Not Listed For Sale

      5777 Springwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5777 Springwood Ct, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Lucker Inactive Agent

  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6505 Hudson Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,307

    Last Listing Agent Richard Valentino HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6505 Hudson Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /27

      Est $304,567 Not Listed For Sale

      5812 Marine Pkwy, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5812 Marine Pkwy, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

  • /33

    $245,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    7634 Pinehurst Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, picture-perfect Colonial nestled in a warm, kid-friendly neighborhood just steps from local parks and playgrounds. This charming home blends classic style with thoughtful modern updates, offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind from the moment you arrive. The interior has been transformed with new flooring throughout (LVP & carpet), updated

    Nina Lefelhoc Platinum Real Estate

    7634 Pinehurst Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5052 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,562

    Last Listing Agent John Butala McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    5052 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /35

      Est $351,365 Not Listed For Sale

      5780 Marine Pkwy, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5780 Marine Pkwy, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan DeLuca Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /26

    $159,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7982 Colonial Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    Beautifully updated condo offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. This move-in ready home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and newer appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open and inviting layout provides comfortable living spaces filled with natural light. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and step outside to a private patio—ideal

    Michael Coleman HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7982 Colonial Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /41

    $197,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    8116 Independence Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    8116 Independence Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /24

      Est $304,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7906 Richwood Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7906 Richwood Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cole Engel & Völkers Distinct

  • /43

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    9060 Bluejay Ln, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath bi-level in a desirable Mentor location. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and extensive updates throughout, including a new concrete driveway, newer roof, new gutter system, and yard irrigation system. Inside, tons of windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting

    Greg Gilson RE/MAX Results

    9060 Bluejay Ln, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /40

    $305,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6532 Melshore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,721

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rodriguez Engel & Völkers Distinct

    6532 Melshore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /23

      Est $291,667 Not Listed For Sale

      7924 Richwood Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7924 Richwood Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Velazquez Engel & Völkers Distinct

  • /21

    $361,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    7185 Maple St, Mentor, OH 44060

    This roomy ranch, 2,100 sq, ft., is set on 1.7 acres in the heart of Mentor. A park like lot with lots of trees, and privacy. Maple Street is one of the oldest streets in Mentor. The walk out basement gives access to what could be used as a separate living quarters. The open floor plan with a 4 seasons room, a beautiful pavilion for outdoor recreation and a great place for cook outs. New roof,

    Charles Medalie ListWithFreedom.com Inc.

    7185 Maple St, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /50

    $330,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8526 Hoyt Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,882

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    8526 Hoyt Ct, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /50

      Est $277,364 Not Listed For Sale

      5756 Marine Pkwy, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5756 Marine Pkwy, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /37

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    6135 Thistlewood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    Quaint and convenient one-floor living just a bike ride from the lake. Lots of curb appeal in the colonial design, with low-maintenance vinyl siding and windows. Living room features newer 45-degree laid LVT flooring, wood-paneled accent wall and plenty of space for relaxing. The eat-in kitchen toffee-and-cream granite countertops, tile backsplash, white appliances, and plenty of light through a

    Tom Hodgkiss Howard Hanna

    6135 Thistlewood Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /32

    $196,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7577 Murray Ave, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,532

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jazbec Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    7577 Murray Ave, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /50

      Est $301,409 Not Listed For Sale

      7934 Driftwood Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7934 Driftwood Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Cline Platinum Real Estate

  • /29

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8352 Quail Point Ln Unit 8352, Mentor, OH 44060

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom 2 Full Baths Ranch style condo located in Quail Point development in the heart of Mentor! Enjoy natural lighting throughout the home with an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings. The kitchen is bright and open concept counter seating with all appliances staying. Convenient in unit laundry room is right off the kitchen area. Sliding glass doors

    Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    8352 Quail Point Ln Unit 8352, Mentor, OH 44060
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8500 Barbara Dr, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,698

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    8500 Barbara Dr, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /48

      Est $302,864 Not Listed For Sale

      7922 Driftwood Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7922 Driftwood Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

  • /33

    $189,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    5709 Davis Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

    Easy living starts here! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch nesteled on a quiet street in Mentor-on-the-Lake. It offers functional, single-floor layout with an open flow from the kitchen into the dining area and great room, perfect for everyday life and entertaining. The home features a fully fenced backyard 2025 with a two story shed. Parking for 3 cars plus additonal space next to the garage for a

    Yvonne Leduc HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5709 Davis Dr, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 14, Mentor, OH 44060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vaccaro EXP Realty, LLC.

    3 Meadowlawn Dr Unit 14, Mentor, OH 44060
    • /23

      Est $244,501 Not Listed For Sale

      5715 Marine Pkwy, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5715 Marine Pkwy, Mentor On the Lake, OH 44060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madelyn Zarlenga MarDom Real Estate

  • /50

    $565,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft

    6928 Chairmans Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

    Impressive custom-built Colonial located on a cul-de-sac, offering quality craftsmanship and a functional layout throughout. Hardwood flooring welcomes you in the foyer and leads into a dramatic two-story great room featuring a fireplace and a wall of windows. Additional living room provides flexible space for entertaining or relaxing. First-floor office includes private access to the deck—ideal

    Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    6928 Chairmans Ct, Mentor, OH 44060

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home