3,484

Meraux, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $384,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Debouchel Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      2700 Debouchel Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 728 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Gifford Homesmart Realty South

  • /2

    $63,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2900 Judy Dr, Meraux, LA 70075

    Joy Gilmore ERA Top Agent Realty

    2900 Judy Dr, Meraux, LA 70075
  • /23

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    92 Jupiter Cir, Violet, LA 70092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,559

    Last Listing Agent Chip Julien Donald Julien & Associates, Inc.

    92 Jupiter Cir, Violet, LA 70092
    • /10

      Est $409,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Debouchel Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3200 Debouchel Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sie Jabr Continental Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    3405 Saint Marie Dr, Meraux, LA 70075

    Thoughtfully updated and designed for both everyday living and outdoor enjoyment, this 3-bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious corner lot in Lexington Place. Inside, the layout offers a seamless flow with a formal dining room, dedicated breakfast area, and a well-sized living space anchored by a gas fireplace. Recent updates include new flooring and fresh interior paint completed in 2026,

    JACQUES ALFONSO REVE, REALTORS

    3405 Saint Marie Dr, Meraux, LA 70075
  • /10

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2045 Margaret Ln, Meraux, LA 70075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,277

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    2045 Margaret Ln, Meraux, LA 70075
    • /2

      Est $193,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Newport St, Meraux, LA 70075

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4204 Newport St, Meraux, LA 70075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Ross Ross Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2005 Emily Oaks Dr, Meraux, LA 70075

    BUILD your DREAM here in a Gated community in Meraux! One of St Bernard's finest communities; Emilie Oaks Estates! Cleared and ready for your dream!

    Cathy Nunez United Real Estate Partners LLC

    2005 Emily Oaks Dr, Meraux, LA 70075
  • /9

    $144,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2404 Francis Ave, Violet, LA 70092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,077

    Last Listing Agent SANDY LILLY Vylla Home

    2404 Francis Ave, Violet, LA 70092
    • /11

      Est $190,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      7517 Galaxy Dr, Violet, LA 70092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7517 Galaxy Dr, Violet, LA 70092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Autin Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

  • /5

    $90,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3104 Rue Marcelle, Meraux, LA 70075

    Discover the rare opportunity to own the last available lot in Jumonville North, an exclusive and peaceful gated community in St. Bernard Parish. This spacious 70' x 160' lot is cleared and level, and surrounded by beautifully maintained homes, with convenient access to parks and top-rated schools. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with living in a secure, gated community, where generous lot

    JACQUES ALFONSO REVE, REALTORS

    3104 Rue Marcelle, Meraux, LA 70075
  • /16

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4325 Florida Ave, Meraux, LA 70075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,847

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA LAGARDE ALC REALTY

    4325 Florida Ave, Meraux, LA 70075
    • /2

      Est $184,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Jupiter Cir, Violet, LA 70092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      69 Jupiter Cir, Violet, LA 70092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tangie Stephens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

  • /30

    $320,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    2420 Maureen Ln, Meraux, LA 70075

    Experience the beauty of this 2024 construction in this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,883 living sq ft of refined finishes and functional elegance. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch and clean architectural lines set the tone for what’s inside. Step into a light-filled open floor plan crafted for both entertaining and everyday living. The

    PAMELA BURFORD 1st BMG REALTY, L.L.C.

    2420 Maureen Ln, Meraux, LA 70075
  • /11

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2212 Munster Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,008

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    2212 Munster Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075
    • /16

      Est $169,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Jupiter Cir, Violet, LA 70092

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      34 Jupiter Cir, Violet, LA 70092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doris Schutte REVE, REALTORS

  • /6

    $1,480,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1003 E Saint Bernard Hwy, Chalmette, LA 70043

    4.36 acres on St. Bernard Hwy — shovel-ready and positioned for serious return. This strategically located parcel at Octavia Street combines commercial frontage with significant residential density potential: a 94 x 200 front section zoned C2 (commercial) and a 94 x 1,800 rear section zoned R2 — supporting up to 31 triplex lots (60 x 94) or 22 four-plex lots (80 x 94) under current zoning. The

    Lara Schultz REVE, REALTORS

    1003 E Saint Bernard Hwy, Chalmette, LA 70043
  • /27

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4424 Olive Dr, Meraux, LA 70075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,428

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Michon Century 21 Investment Realty

    4424 Olive Dr, Meraux, LA 70075
    • /2

      Est $236,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      7424 Saturn Ct, Violet, LA 70092

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7424 Saturn Ct, Violet, LA 70092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Nunez United Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4512 Anais St, Meraux, LA 70075

    Prime vacant lot in desirable Lexington Place Subdivision in Meraux! Located in the Davies school district, this homesite offers a great opportunity to build in an established neighborhood. Enjoy a convenient location near local schools, shopping, restaurants, and major roadways for an easy commute. Whether you're looking to build your personal home or invest in future construction, this lot is

    Kristy Franatovich ABEK Real Estate

    4512 Anais St, Meraux, LA 70075
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2901 Meraux Ln, Meraux, LA 70092

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,733

    Last Listing Agent SHONTEL GREMILLION Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    2901 Meraux Ln, Meraux, LA 70092
    • /9

      Est $171,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Munster Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2200 Munster Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 264 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA DAROCA ERA Top Agent Realty

  • /19

    $225,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    4524 Ehrhard Dr, Meraux, LA 70075

    Welcome home to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence in Lexington Place subdivision. Inside, you'll find inviting tray ceilings and new flooring installed in 2024, creating a fresh and stylish feel throughout. Major updates include a 2021 roof and a 2024 tankless water heater for added peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the cozy back patio to enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation. This home

    Brittany English Mirambell Realty

    4524 Ehrhard Dr, Meraux, LA 70075
  • /6

    $103,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2717 Blomquist St, Meraux, LA 70075

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,227

    Last Listing Agent Danekia Smith Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    2717 Blomquist St, Meraux, LA 70075
    • /2

      Est $171,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Munster Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      2124 Munster Blvd, Meraux, LA 70075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Couture RE/MAX

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3601 Bartolo Dr, Meraux, LA 70075

    Great lot ready for your dream home!

    Amanda Campo Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    3601 Bartolo Dr, Meraux, LA 70075
  • /17

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4417 Anais St, Meraux, LA 70075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,352

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    4417 Anais St, Meraux, LA 70075
    • /22

      Est $301,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Webster St, Meraux, LA 70075

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2009 Webster St, Meraux, LA 70075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lark Compass Mandeville

  • /2

    $50,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3613 Bartolo St, Meraux, LA 70075

    Beautiful Oversized lot in Meraux. Ready to build your dream home. located in Joe Davies School District! Many new homes in the area. Seller will pay a flat $750 to the buyers Broker.

    Guy Smith Crescent City Appraisal Services, LLC

    3613 Bartolo St, Meraux, LA 70075
    • /17

      Est $223,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Judy Dr, Meraux, LA 70075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2501 Judy Dr, Meraux, LA 70075

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Magee Blue Heron Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4233 Florida Ave, Meraux, LA 70075

    Amazing lot in Lexington Subdivision, ready for you to build your dream home on. Located on the canal side. Measures 50 x 100, and surrounded by other new construction homes. Call today for this fantastic opportunity.