12,390

Homes in ZIP Code 95340

Section Image
  • /5

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 4,582 Sq Ft
    • $1,330,798 per Acre

    9095 California 140, Planada, CA 95365

    OPPORTUNITY!! Commercial lot on highly traveled Hwy 140!! Make your dreams of owning a business come true and capitalize on the traffic traveling to Yosemite National Park and the local foothill region AND the local town! Also available for sale is the lot next door giving the opportunity to own the entire corner!

    Larissa Sherman London Properties Ltd, Atwater

    9095 California 140, Planada, CA 95365
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2607 Story Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,444

    Last Listing Agent Braithan Stoltenberg eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2607 Story Ave, Merced, CA 95340
    • 1021 W 21st St, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 W 21st St, Merced, CA 95340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1021 W 21st St, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,333
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Ochoa, CCIM Keller Williams Property Team

  • /6

    $631,000

    • Land
    • 24,864 Sq Ft
    • $1,105,466 per Acre

    1071 Anderegg Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    Prime High-Traffic Commercial Corner Lot – 24,866 Sq Ft (0.57 Acres)Exceptional development opportunity in a rapidly growing area of Merced! This high-visibility corner lot is located directly across from San Rancho Miguel Market, CVS Pharmacy, and multiple established shopping centers—guaranteeing a steady stream of foot and vehicle traffic.Boasting C-2 zoning, this versatile

    Nikki Souphilavong London Properties Ltd - Merced

    1071 Anderegg Ave, Merced, CA 95340
  • 1111 Barney St, Merced, CA 95340

    $305,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1111 Barney St, Merced, CA 95340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,180

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hughes Land Company Real Estate

    1111 Barney St, Merced, CA 95340
    • 119 W 23rd St, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 W 23rd St, Merced, CA 95340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      119 W 23rd St, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Priest Roberta Flanagan Realtor, Inc

  • /16

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    3125 El Capitan Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    Is there a 3-bed home in North Merced under $350K close to parks and everyday conveniences? Located near Burbank Park, this centrally positioned Merced home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,327 square feet of living space, two living rooms, and a two car garage on a 6,255 sq ft lot. Welcome to 3125 El Capitan Ave in Merced, California, a single family home offering comfortable living space in a

    Eric Jaurique-Pouncey BHGRE Everything Real Estate

    3125 El Capitan Ave, Merced, CA 95340
  • 3894 Avocet Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    $575,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3894 Avocet Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,454

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ruscoe BHGRE Everything Real Estate

    3894 Avocet Dr, Merced, CA 95340
    • 415 W 23rd St, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W 23rd St, Merced, CA 95340

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      415 W 23rd St, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Devers PMZ Real Estate

  • /48

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    2960 Whitegate Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    Set on a beautifully landscaped 1.1-acre lot in North Merced’s prestigious Whitegate neighborhood, this elegant estate offers privacy, serenity, and timeless charm. Mature fruit trees and vibrant gardens surround the home, which boasts formal living and dining areas, a bright sunroom, and a well-appointed kitchen with ample storage and peaceful backyard views. The spacious primary suite features

    Mitchell Makinson The Team Realty

    2960 Whitegate Dr, Merced, CA 95340
  • 3286 N Parsons Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    $597,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3286 N Parsons Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,968

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Gonzalez Powerhouse Realty

    3286 N Parsons Ave, Merced, CA 95340
    • 2324 Q St, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Q St, Merced, CA 95340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2324 Q St, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent colin hoogendoorn HomeSmart PV & Associates

  • /19

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    3056 Bedford Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    Great North Merced Location! 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Newly remodeled hall bathroom with vanity and tiled floor and shower over tub. Nice and open floor plan. Bright and cheery kitchen, dining room combo with slider to back patio. Vaulted ceiling in family room with a large sliding glass door to the back patio and large back yard for the kids and pets to play.

    Mary Frances Davis EXP Realty of California, INC

    3056 Bedford Dr, Merced, CA 95340
  • 3828 Tern Ct, Merced, CA 95340

    $420,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3828 Tern Ct, Merced, CA 95340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,494

    Last Listing Agent Calli Chavez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3828 Tern Ct, Merced, CA 95340
    • 162 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      162 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $424/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Davidson Realty Executives

  • /3

    $229,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    415 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

    Welcome to 415 W 25th St in a prime area of Merced offering incredible potential. Situated on an oversized quarter-acre lot, this property includes a spacious main house that spreads nearly 2,000 square feet and features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. This home previously featured a permitted duplex and is zoned accordingly. It's the perfect value-add opportunity for both owner-occupants

    Marcus Rodriguez Keller Williams Property Team

    415 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340
  • 2880 Tenaya Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    $439,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2880 Tenaya Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,073

    Last Listing Agent Elias Cortez J.Peter Realtors

    2880 Tenaya Dr, Merced, CA 95340
    • 408 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      408 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Parent Real Broker

  • /35

    $600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    2870 El Camino Real, Merced, CA 95340

    Welcome to 2870 El Camino Real a beautifully updated home set on an expansive 0.39-acre lot in one of Merced's most established, tree-lined neighborhoods. Step inside and you're immediately greeted by a stunning sun-filled entry room with soaring 13' vaulted ceilings a true statement space that fills the home with natural light and creates an open, airy feel from the moment you walk in. The

    Matthew Cavanaugh HomeSmart PV & Associates

    2870 El Camino Real, Merced, CA 95340
  • 0 Los Olivos Rd, Merced, CA 95340

    $350,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Los Olivos Rd, Merced, CA 95340

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pirtle Century 21 Select Real Estate

    0 Los Olivos Rd, Merced, CA 95340
    • 641 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      641 W 25th St, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent J.J. Engberg eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /65

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft

    3283 Willow Run Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    LOCATION, PRESTIGE & QUALITY!Welcome to one of North Merced’s most desirable neighborhoods, where pride of ownership is evident from the moment you enter. As you arrive at 3283 Willow Run, you’ll immediately appreciate the beautifully manicured landscaping, striking curb appeal, and majestic redwood trees that create a warm and welcoming first impression.Designed with both comfort and

    Jeff Lawry London Properties Ltd - Merced

    3283 Willow Run Dr, Merced, CA 95340
  • 3150 3158 College Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    $1,350,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3150 3158 College Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armando Diaz Soldavi Inc.

    3150 3158 College Ave, Merced, CA 95340
    • 3095 Beverly Ct, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      3095 Beverly Ct, Merced, CA 95340

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3095 Beverly Ct, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 350 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alifonso Mendoza Keller Williams Property Team

  • /74

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft

    2653 E North Bear Creek Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    Located along a quiet stretch of Bear Creek in the highly desirable Whitegate neighborhood, this beautifully updated custom home—originally built by Deal and Prine—sits on approximately two-thirds of an acre surrounded by mature landscaping and a circular drive with ample parking, including space for RV or boat storage. Spanning approximately 3,658 square feet, the home offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5

    Seth Medefind London Properties Ltd - Merced

    2653 E North Bear Creek Dr, Merced, CA 95340
  • /13

    $259,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2331 R St, Merced, CA 95340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,278

    Last Listing Agent Martin Villanueva Realty Executives of Northern

    2331 R St, Merced, CA 95340
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2839 Oleander Ave, Merced, CA 95340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2839 Oleander Ave, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • Last Sold Price $341,900

      Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /2

    $2,280,000

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $612,903 per Acre

    0 E North Bear Creek Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    Bare land - lots available for sale in the heart of Merced. Approximately 3.8 acres. Located in the County of Merced but within the city limits. Close to shopping, schools & UC Merced. This 3.72 acres is adjacent to another 6.5 acre parcel (MC25259914).

    Pam Spiva Roger Martin Properties

    0 E North Bear Creek Dr, Merced, CA 95340
  • 726 Nighthawk Ct, Merced, CA 95340

    $555,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    726 Nighthawk Ct, Merced, CA 95340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,769

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wilson London Properties, LTD

    726 Nighthawk Ct, Merced, CA 95340
    • 2855 Oleander Ave, Merced, CA 95340

      Not Listed For Sale

      2855 Oleander Ave, Merced, CA 95340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2855 Oleander Ave, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hall Realty ONE Group Zoom

  • /26

    $304,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    1405 E 22nd St, Merced, CA 95340

    Bright and inviting home with updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and abundant natural light. Spacious living room with fireplace and large windows. Kitchen features white cabinetry, updated countertops, and tile backsplash. Well-sized bedrooms and refreshed bathroom with tiled shower surround. Enclosed patio/sunroom offers flexible bonus space. Situated on a generous 10,625 sq ft lot with

    Leticia Samaniego Gentile Real Estate

    1405 E 22nd St, Merced, CA 95340
  • 3221 Dublin Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    $355,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3221 Dublin Ave, Merced, CA 95340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,114

    Last Listing Agent Blaize Mendenhall PMZ Real Estate

    3221 Dublin Ave, Merced, CA 95340
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2958 G St, Merced, CA 95340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2958 G St, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • Last Sold Price $725,000

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gallagher CB Commercial, Select Real Estate

  • /2

    $3,875,000

    • Land
    • 6.46 Acres
    • $599,845 per Acre

    1 E North Bear Creek Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    A lovely piece of Merced is available in the heart of Merced but located in a County pocket. 6.5 acres of bare land is waiting for you to build! The parcel is close to schools, shopping & UC Merced. This 6.5 acres is adjacent to another 4 acre parcel (MC25255724).

    Pam Spiva Roger Martin Properties

    1 E North Bear Creek Dr, Merced, CA 95340
  • 2438 Explorador Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    $485,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2438 Explorador Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,888

    Last Listing Agent Peter Huff Huff Real Estate

    2438 Explorador Dr, Merced, CA 95340
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Brookdale Dr, Merced, CA 95340

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      255 Brookdale Dr, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oran Yomtoubian Discount Realty

  • /46

    $520,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    2482 Valdes Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2021-built two-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,282 sq ft of functional living space on a 6,209 sq ft lot. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood, this move-in-ready home combines modern convenience, energy efficiency, and a highly desirable location. Prime Location:• Park directly in front of the home—perfect for families with kids•

    Bhakta Thapa Realty One Group United

    2482 Valdes Dr, Merced, CA 95340
  • 2709 Agnes Way, Merced, CA 95340

    $345,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2709 Agnes Way, Merced, CA 95340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,038

    Last Listing Agent Patty Sykes HomeSmart PV & Associates

    2709 Agnes Way, Merced, CA 95340
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 E Donna Dr, Merced, CA 95340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      52 E Donna Dr, Merced, CA 95340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Camper London Properties LTD

  • /43

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    2367 Explorador Dr, Merced, CA 95340

    Welcome to this beautiful North Merced home featuring PAID-OFF SOLAR perfect for saving on monthly energy costs. This modern 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence in the desirable Moraga community was built in 2020 and offers a bright open-concept layout with a spacious living area and a stylish kitchen with a large island and quartz countertops. One full bedroom and bathroom are conveniently located

    Amanvir Singh Tinetti Realty

    2367 Explorador Dr, Merced, CA 95340

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home