9,464

Mercedes, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    4940 Mile 10 N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Welcome to 4940 Mile 10 in the Queen City of Marcedes, TX. This home is 1287 sq ft. and perfect for quiet country living. Benefit from avoiding city tax rates. The back yard is very spacious and has plenty of mature trees. This home is waiting for you to bring it back to its former glory. The one car garage was converted to a large bedroom just off the kitchen. It features an open concept

    Margiee Fender Redbird Realty, Llc

    4940 Mile 10 N, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /16

    $263,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10002 Flamboyan Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $256,802

    Last Listing Agent Christina Salazar KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    10002 Flamboyan Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /19

      Est $199,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Unity Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1506 Unity Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $152,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1007 S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    WELCOME HOME! Introducing this charming renovated two-bedroom, two-bathroom home, where modern upgrades meet comfortable living in the Mercedes Original Townsite neighborhood. Step inside and discover an inviting living space featuring beautiful laminated floors that flow seamlessly throughout, a refreshed kitchen with contemporary cabinets, laminate counter tops, energy-efficient windows, and

    Lucy Gonzalez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1007 S Colorado Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $41,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    94 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 7,736 Sq Ft
    • $233,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    94 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Arden St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1105 Arden St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $290,487 per Acre

    0000 Santos Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    An excellent opportunity to build your future home in the Tiger Crossings subdivision of Mercedes, TX! Available are two adjacent residential lots, Lots 65 and 66, each measuring 6,000 sq. ft.. Purchase one lot for your new home, or buy both together to enjoy additional space and flexibility for your build. Tiger Crossings offers a welcoming neighborhood setting with convenient access to local

    Cecilia Olivarez Hch Realty

    0000 Santos Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /17

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1610 Hope Dr, Mercedes, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    1610 Hope Dr, Mercedes, TX 78596
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Gabriella Ln Unit 62, Mercedes, TX 78570

      62 Gabriella Ln Unit 62, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /10

    $95,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,140 Sq Ft
    • $408,076 per Acre

    204 Royal Palm Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    An exciting opportunity awaits at the newest multi-family subdivision in Mercedes! Perfect for investing and developing. These lots are conveniently located close to the Expressway. Listing image lot outline is only a rough approximation for illustration purposes.

    Ryan McDaniel Effective Real Estate

    204 Royal Palm Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /32

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3701 Bella Costa Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 5,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 440 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate

    3701 Bella Costa Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      02 Mile 9 Rd N Unit 2, Mercedes, TX 78570

      02 Mile 9 Rd N Unit 2, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /2

    $43,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,688 Sq Ft
    • $246,459 per Acre

    106 Liam Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Seller Financing available with only $1,850 ($1,000 down payment + $850.00 closing costs) @ 15% interest for 15 years.

    Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    106 Liam Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /33

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6714 E St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,000

    Last Listing Agent Butterfly Acevedo Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    6714 E St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      01 Mile 9 Rd N Unit 1, Mercedes, TX 78570

      01 Mile 9 Rd N Unit 1, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $251,866 per Acre

    15 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    15 Parker Rd, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /11

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11845 Olive St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,074

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Torres Big Realty

    11845 Olive St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /14

      Est $286,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Carolina Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2402 Carolina Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $261,324 per Acre

    0 Palm Grove, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Lot 50 x 150 in Heidelberg, Mercedes, Texas. This lot is just north fo the Mercedes Outlet Mall. Owner financing available. Call for details.

    Ruben Solis Api Real Estate

    0 Palm Grove, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /24

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1014 E Starr St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1014 E Starr St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Arden St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1106 Arden St, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /4

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23,875 Sq Ft
    • $200,693 per Acre

    3206 Spanish Palms Dr N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Rare opportunity on North International Blvd — spacious corner parcel (approx. 0.55± acre) with frontage on three sides, offering exceptional visibility and strong potential for commercial conversion or an upscale custom home. Conveniently located near restaurants, Border Town Market, and the new Sam’s Club under construction. Easy access to I-2 and the Mexico International Bridge. Utilities

    Jose (Luis) Garcia Medina Real Estate - Weslaco

    3206 Spanish Palms Dr N, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $52,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1614 Jay St, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 9,265 Sq Ft
    • $244,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Torres Big Realty

    1614 Jay St, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /21

      Est $270,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Carolina Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2310 Carolina Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market

  • /9

    $159,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    337 N Missouri Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Duplex opportunity in a prime Mercedes location! Just down the street from Expressway 83 and around the corner from H-E-B on Texas Ave, with quick access to the outlets, shopping, and dining. Perfect for investors looking for strong rental demand in a high traffic area, or for first time buyers ready to house hack. Live in one unit and rent the other to offset your mortgage. Solid layout with

    Abiel De La Torre Imperio Real Estate Llc

    337 N Missouri Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /19

    $82,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    110 James St, Mercedes, TX 78599

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Farias Empower Realty Group

    110 James St, Mercedes, TX 78599
    • /14

      Est $265,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Ceti Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2407 Ceti Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 7,004 Sq Ft
    • $245,647 per Acre

    91 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    91 Derrick Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /18

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1503 Karianna Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Sanchez Winners Circle

    1503 Karianna Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /34

      Est $277,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      12274 Mile 2 E, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12274 Mile 2 E, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /12

    $41,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,694 Sq Ft
    • $209,920 per Acre

    Lot 32 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Looking to build your dream home? Well this lot is now available in one of Mercedes's newest subdivision, Valley Ranch Estates Ph 2. Located just minutes North of Expressway 83 on Mile 1 E Rd and just a block from the Mercedes Premium Outlets. The building restrictions are a minimum of 1,000 living sqft, 1 car garage, sidewalks in front of home, tree and sod in front yard.

    Arasely Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    Lot 32 Alyssa Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $43,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    20 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 10,184 Sq Ft
    • $186,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    20 Becky Ln, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /16

      Est $253,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Ceti Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2311 Ceti Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,942 Sq Ft
    • $199,045 per Acre

    81 Abachi Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Discover an excellent opportunity to invest or build in Mercedes, TX! These residential lots are ideally situated within a well-planned subdivision featuring wide streets and multiple access points. Each lot offers generous dimensions, making them perfect for a variety of home designs. With proximity to Mile 2 1⁄2 East Road and convenient access to I-69E/Expressway 83, residents will enjoy quick

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    81 Abachi Dr, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /2

    $547,085 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    TBD Mile 12 1 2 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78570

    • Land
    • 38.3 Acres
    • $14,284 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,600 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cohrs Cohrs Realty Group

    TBD Mile 12 1 2 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78570
    • /20

      Est $165,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      1143 S Washington Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1143 S Washington Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /2

    $43,500

    • Land
    • 9,121 Sq Ft
    • $207,736 per Acre

    116 Troy Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570

Leo Guerrero Star Realty Group, Llc

    116 Troy Ave, Mercedes, TX 78570
  • /14

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0000 Mile 12 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 12.21 Acres
    • $24,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro (Alex) Lopez Capital Advisors Real Estate Group

    0000 Mile 12 Rd N, Mercedes, TX 78537
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TRACT29 Mile 2 Rd E, Mercedes, TX 78540

      TRACT29 Mile 2 Rd E, Mercedes, TX 78540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $261,324 per Acre

    00 Palm Grove, Mercedes, TX 78570

    Lot 50 x 150 in Heidelberg, Mercedes, Texas. This lot is just north fo the Mercedes Outlet Mall. Owner financing available. Call for details. Lots 112-113. 2 other lots available adjecent to these lots.

    Ruben Solis Api Real Estate

    00 Palm Grove, Mercedes, TX 78570

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home