32

Mercer County KY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $186,792 per Acre

    763 Lots 112/113 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Herrington Lake Lifestyle Living in Herrington Woods - Lakefront residential building lot - approx half acre - 98' +/- of lake frontage - with updated survey and percolation test completed and on file with Mercer County Health Department...This one is ready for your builder and house plans - come take a look at this view...conveniently located - approx 15 mins to Harrodsburg - Beaumont Inn and

    Agent Photo

    Michelle (Micki) Phillips

    Crossroads Real Estate, LLC

    (859) 208-1780

    763 Lots 112/113 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /2

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $75,517 per Acre

    148 Grace Ct Unit Lot13, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Vacant building lot for sale in Harrodsburg, close to town, paved street in an established neighborhood on a cul de sac. City sewer, water and electric at site.

    Agent Photo

    Joe Marcum

    CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    (859) 267-1645

    148 Grace Ct Unit Lot13, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /6

    $99,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    763 Lots 110/111 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

Agent Photo

    Michelle (Micki) Phillips

    Crossroads Real Estate, LLC

    (859) 651-1826

    763 Lots 110/111 Herrington Woods, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /30

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $14,983 per Acre

    15 0 Unit 1TBD Short Rd., Salvisa, KY 40372

    15 scenic acres featuring mostly open pasture with a small wooded area for privacy and wildlife. Enjoy stunning high-bank views of the Kentucky River. Peaceful rural setting just 4.5 miles from Hwy 127 and 6 miles from the Bluegrass Parkway, offering both seclusion and convenient access. Ideal for building, farming, or recreation.Land This beautiful 15-acre property offers a

    Silas Sparrow Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    15 0 Unit 1TBD Short Rd., Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /27

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 11.14 Acres
    • $21,993 per Acre

    375 1 Coghill Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Beautiful 11+ acre tract located just across the Kentucky River from Wilmore, just off US Hwy 68 (Lexington Road). This home has over 400' of road frontage on Coghill Ln, a quiet country lane. It features multiple building sites for your dream home, and has lots of old growth trees (about 10% is clear - the rest woods). This pristine deed restricted lot, part of a farm that has been in same

    Mike Inman Coldwell Banker McMahan

    375 1 Coghill Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /8

    $55,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $68,750 per Acre

    53 Bondville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Excellent location for a new home or investment property. Site can handle four bedrooms based on soil test. Located just off US 127 in Salvisa, in north Mercer County, about 4 miles from BG Pkwy, this .80 acre lot was created by merger of a number of smaller lots. Parcel is zone A-3 (small rural community) and is unrestricted. It is suitable for a single family home or duplex with 4 bedrooms

    Mike Inman Coldwell Banker McMahan

    53 Bondville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /49

    $199,900

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.67 Acres
    • $7,224 per Acre

    1100 Old Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    This 27.67 +/- acre property in Harrodsburg, Kentucky offers a balanced mix of agricultural and recreational potential in rural Mercer County. The recently surveyed land consists of two parcels, one approximately 19 acres and the other around 8.5 acres, providing flexibility for various uses. The property's topography lays well and supports productive ground suitable for hay or crops. Its

    Joshua Freeland Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1100 Old Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /6

    $225,400

    • Land
    • 11.27 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    9999 Alford Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    9999 Alford Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

    Lot #4 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Offering (7) (1 +/- Acre) Building Lots in Desirable Salvisa (Northern Mercer County). Build you Dream Home on this Quite Northern Mercer County Land. Only (5) Miles From Bluegrass Parkway. Call today for more information.

    Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #4 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

    Lot #1 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #1 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /4

    $63,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $24,706 per Acre

    520 Mallard Cove, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 2.55acre lot located inside the gated community of Mallard Cove. This spacious tract offers an ideal setting for a custom home with privacy, mature surroundings, and a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere. Conveniently situated near Herrington Lake, it provides quick access to boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. Located in the small, friendly town of

    Christie Welch Welchomes Real Estate

    520 Mallard Cove, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /12

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $28,302 per Acre

    Tract 2B Handy Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    An amazing opportunity to build your dream on nearly 9 acres of rolling Kentucky countryside; where views, history, and location come together. Build your dream home on just under 9 acres of gently rolling Kentucky countryside off Handy Rd. Ideally positioned in Harrodsburg (Kentucky's oldest settlement, established in 1774 and rich in over 250 years of history) this property offers a rare blend

    Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    Tract 2B Handy Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /8

    $75,000

    $425K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $192,308 per Acre

    547 Legion Dr Unit 6, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Check out this strategically located 0.39± acre commercial land offering in the heart of Harrodsburg. Situated on Legion Drive, the property sits just feet away from the highly traveled South College Street and is surrounded by Campbellsville University and major anchor retailers including Walmart and Kroger. This high-visibility site presents an exceptional opportunity for business development

    Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    547 Legion Dr Unit 6, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

    Lot #6 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #6 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

    Lot #7 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #7 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /15

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $36,697 per Acre

    Lot 08 Ashley Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Build your dream home at Herrington Lake - Ashley Camp Area. Opportunities like this don't come around often - this is one of the last remaining buildable lots in Ashley Camp - tucked near the highly desirable Herrington Lake Community. This property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and lake lifestyle convenience. Imagine building your dream home where your mornings start with

    Melanie Qualls RE/MAX Elite Realty

    Lot 08 Ashley Camp Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /18

    $70,550

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    0 Bushtown Rd Unit 25505644, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    **Click on the "Virtual Tour" section to see the video walk through!** Prime 8.3-acre tract in rural Central Kentucky that offers the perfect blend of recreation and residential potential. Build your dream home or cabin amid peaceful surroundings. The property includes a pond and a storage shed. Enjoy abundant wildlife and opportunities of hiking of simply escaping the city. A rare find for

    Darcy Gillock Marshall Lane Real Estate

    0 Bushtown Rd Unit 25505644, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /5

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $31,068 per Acre

    Lot #5 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372

Rodney Dotson Kentucky Prime Realty, LLC

    Lot #5 Freeman Ln, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /5

    $8,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $19,386 per Acre

    9623 Cornishville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Unrestricted vacant lot located in Cornishville just outside of Harrodsburg.

    Rhett Hughes WTC Realty LLC

    9623 Cornishville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /8

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $7,083 per Acre

    1075 Old Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    12 wooded acres with excellent hunting opportunities and the perfect mix of privacy and recreation. Features include a spacious barn, a 2-story hunting blind, and plenty of room to roam. Ideal setting to build your dream home, weekend getaway, or private retreat. Peaceful, secluded property with abundant wildlife and endless potential.

    Kim Anderson RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    1075 Old Dixville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /10

    $400,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $197,044 per Acre

    547 Legion Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Check out this strategically located 2.03± acre commercial land offering in the heart of Harrodsburg. Situated on Legion Drive, the property sits just feet away from the highly traveled South College Street and is surrounded by Campbellsville University and major anchor retailers including Walmart and Kroger. This high-visibility site presents an exceptional opportunity for business development

    Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    547 Legion Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /12

    $105,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $41,339 per Acre

    5400 Louisville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    Please be aware of the dropped area at the back edge of the property. Trees and bushes are present. Bluegrass Energy is the provider and North Mercer water is available. Neither are currently active on the property.

    Lisa Mattingly RM McGinnis, LLC Real Est & Auction Professionals

    5400 Louisville Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /41

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 75.31 Acres
    • $7,635 per Acre

    13091 Seaville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    This 76± acre wildlife refuge is an outdoor and hunting enthusiast's dream getaway. Scattered woods span the entire property, with a mix of mature hardwoods and dense cedar thickets that provide excellent natural cover for wildlife. You'll have no shortage of opportunities for the upcoming hunting seasons. One of the farm's natural borders is a river that offers nearly year-round water flow and

    Michael Hale Sell With Hale Realty & Auction

    13091 Seaville Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /30

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $14,983 per Acre

    15.01TBD Short Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372

    15 scenic acres featuring mostly open pasture with a small wooded area for privacy and wildlife. Enjoy stunning high-bank views of the Kentucky River. Peaceful rural setting just 4.5 miles from Hwy 127 and 6 miles from the Bluegrass Parkway, offering both seclusion and convenient access. Ideal for building, farming, or recreation.This beautiful 15-acre property offers a perfect blend of open

    Silas Sparrow Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    15.01TBD Short Rd, Salvisa, KY 40372
  • /8

    $75,000

    $425K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $220,588 per Acre

    547 Legion Dr Unit 5, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Check out this strategically located 0.34± acre commercial land offering in the heart of Harrodsburg. Situated on Legion Drive, the property sits just feet away from the highly traveled South College Street and is surrounded by Campbellsville University and major anchor retailers including Walmart and Kroger. This high-visibility site presents an exceptional opportunity for business development

    Bret McIntosh Keller Williams Legacy Group

    547 Legion Dr Unit 5, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • $780,645 per Acre

    541 Poteet St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    ***Attention Buyer's to Verify Lot Dimensions and Boundaries. There are a total of 4 Lots opposite sides of the street from each other being sold.***Welcome to 541 Poteet Street in Harrodsburg, KY 40330 - a great opportunity to own a vacant lot in a convenient and established area. Whether you're looking to build your next home, an investment property, or secure land for the future, this property

    Hunter Miller GSP Homes

    541 Poteet St, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /16

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $66,964 per Acre

    154 Cedar Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Lake Life Starts Here — Herrington Lake Lots for Sale Discover the perfect canvas for your dream lake house or weekend retreat. These two buildable lots on Herrington Lake offer a rare opportunity to own a slice of waterfront paradise—just 2 minutes from Mid Lake Marina and Campground. Whether you're envisioning a cozy second home, a full-time lakeside residence, or an investment in Kentucky's

    Juanita Allen RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    154 Cedar Ln, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /4

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,201 Sq Ft
    • $128,096 per Acre

    42 Ewing Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Prime opportunity on this .23-acre Zoned B3 lot that sits right off US127 Highway, and ready for your next build! Whether you're planning a business, storage units, or a chance at your next income producing rental, this property offers flexibility and potential. Don't miss your chance to invest in a versatile piece of land with endless possibilities!

    Marcus Warren Welchomes Real Estate

    42 Ewing Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /2

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $27,599 per Acre

    155 Man-O-war Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Building lot available! Very desirable Rainey Estates offers a great location in an established subdivision. Conveniently located to access HWY 127 and 15 minutes to the parkway. Hurry these lots seldom come available to the public. The address is for mapping only

155 Man-O-war Dr, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /10

    $69,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $82,352 per Acre

    Lot 3 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Looking for a peaceful place to build in the Brightleaf neighborhood? This .85-acre lot offers plenty of space to bring your vision to life. Located just 8 minutes from downtown Harrodsburg and only 2 minutes from Bright Leaf Golf Resort, you'll enjoy a quiet setting while remaining close to local amenities. If you're planning your future home, this lot is a great opportunity in an established

    Libby VanMeter Marshall Lane Real Estate - Lexington

    Lot 3 Mercer Ave, Harrodsburg, KY 40330
  • /8

    $175,000

    $325K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $198,864 per Acre

    547 Legion Dr Unit 4, Harrodsburg, KY 40330

    Check out this strategically located 0.88± acre commercial land offering in the heart of Harrodsburg. Situated on Legion Drive, the property sits just feet away from the highly traveled South College Street and is surrounded by Campbellsville University and major anchor retailers including Walmart and Kroger. This high-visibility site presents an exceptional opportunity for business development