47,097

Mercer County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $249,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    651 N Buhl Farm Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148

    Beautiful 2 Story+ brick home situated on almost half an acre in Hermitage. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and partially finished attic. Bright enclosed front porch with ceramic tile floor and lots of windows for natural light. Walk into the large entry foyer featuring beautiful woodwork throughout and some pocket doors. Living room has a gas fireplace and open to Formal Dining Room

    Agent Photo

    Rose Turuck

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 948-1398

    651 N Buhl Farm Dr, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /9

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    275-335 Sterling Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    Now Leasing Spacious 1 and 2 Bedroom Apartments in a Prime Downtown Sharon Location-Newly renovated units available-Heat, hot water, sewer, water, and trash included-Fully furnished kitchens-Laundry on site-Secured building-Beautiful, park like setting*does not accept section 8*

    Riverwalk Apartments

    (724) 308-5108

    275-335 Sterling Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /46

    $405,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    960 Forest Ln, Sharpsville, PA 16150

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    960 Forest Ln, Sharpsville, PA 16150
    • /28

      Est $211,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7981 W Market St, Mercer, PA 16137

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1967
      7981 W Market St, Mercer, PA 16137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Gordon BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $249,900

    2003 S Hermitage Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148

    Commercial prime property on desirable lot located on highly trafficked Route 18 in Hermitage, Pa. 171 foot road frontage / 270 depth.

    Agent Photo

    Samantha Blundo

    CASTLE REALTY

    (724) 402-5429

    2003 S Hermitage Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /7

    $600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    106 E Poplar St Unit 3, Grove City, PA 16127

    Property Id: 2494860Welcome to your new home at 106 E Poplar Street in Grove City, PA! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located on the 3rd floor is perfect for those looking for a cozy space to call their own. This apartment has amenities such as a refrigerator and oven. You'll feel right at home. Enjoy the convenience of a driveway and the option to have small pets. Don't miss

    (724) 450-9821

    106 E Poplar St Unit 3, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /9

    $187,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    138 W Main St, Greenville, PA 16125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,795

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dame REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

    138 W Main St, Greenville, PA 16125
    • /11

      Est $94,672 Not Listed For Sale

      709 New Bedford Rd, West Middlesex, PA 16159

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      709 New Bedford Rd, West Middlesex, PA 16159

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,600
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

  • /14

    $64,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    238 Malleable St, Sharon, PA 16146

    This move-in-ready home features new paint, all new flooring, and a remodeled kitchen and bath. One bedroom includes an adjoining room—perfect for an office or even extra closet space. A convenient first-floor laundry has been added, and a full basement provides plenty of storage. The interior has been completely refreshed with modern finishes throughout. Off-street parking is available in the

    Agent Photo

    April Boyd

    REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    (724) 558-5008

    238 Malleable St, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /6

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    18 North St Unit 1, West Middlesex, PA 16159

    Property Id: 1724559This well-maintained side-by-side duplex offers a generous 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit in the heart of downtown West Middlesex. The home boasts ample living space with a large attic that could easily function as an additional bedroom or versatile area.Enjoy the convenience of washer and dryer hookups and the peace of mind that comes with all utilities paid by

    (724) 890-9079

    18 North St Unit 1, West Middlesex, PA 16159
  • /50

    $160,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9185 Reigleman Dr, Shenango-Cra, PA 16124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Snyder EXP REALTY LLC

    9185 Reigleman Dr, Shenango-Cra, PA 16124
    • /49

      Est $240,855 Not Listed For Sale

      959 Mayfield Rd, Sharpsville, PA 16150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1949
      959 Mayfield Rd, Sharpsville, PA 16150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Koncar BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /17

    $179,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    309 Woodland Ave, Grove City, PA 16127

    Charming ranch style home with beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Spacious living room and large eat in kitchen with tile counter tops and plenty cabinet space. Patio in back for your grill and table for cook outs. Lower level with plenty of space for extra living. large additional room mostly finished and full bath.

    Agent Photo

    Georgie Hodge

    GROVE CITY REALTY

    (724) 912-7275

    309 Woodland Ave, Grove City, PA 16127
  • /7

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3325 N Main St Unit 2, Sandy Lake, PA 16145

    Property Id: 24821921 Bedroom apartment on 1st floor, large porch and large living room, full bathroom. Lakeview School District, Rent $600 plus electric, gas, water, sewer, and trash. Most pets welcomed for and extra fee of $50 per pet per month. Coin operated laundry. Application is $35 per adult for a paper application, and $40 when applying online. Must have background check approved

    (724) 450-9899

    3325 N Main St Unit 2, Sandy Lake, PA 16145
  • /14

    $81,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1013 Lisa Ln, Farrell, PA 16121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shaffer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1013 Lisa Ln, Farrell, PA 16121
    • /33

      Est $131,614 Not Listed For Sale

      933 W Main St, Sharpsville, PA 16150

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      933 W Main St, Sharpsville, PA 16150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shaffer BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /35

    $186,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    21 Werner Rd, Greenville, PA 16125

    Creekside living with space, privacy, and updates already done! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod sits on just under an acre with direct access to a peaceful backyard creek, creating a setting that feels like your own private retreat. Picture morning coffee by the water, evenings around the firepit, and a backyard you will truly enjoy, complete with berry bushes and thoughtfully placed perennials.

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Petroski

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 753-5941

    21 Werner Rd, Greenville, PA 16125
  • /7

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    307 Andrew St, Sharon, PA 16146

    This spacious house in Sharon, PA features two large bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The giant living room seamlessly flows into the formal dining area, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The kitchen is spacious with ample storage, and there are convenient in-home laundry hookups. Off-street parking and a backyard add to the home's appeal, making it a

    Amanda Huff CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY

    307 Andrew St, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /25

    $170,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    312 N Broad St, Grove City, PA 16127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,597

    Last Listing Agent Carly Anderson WPML Inactive User File

    312 N Broad St, Grove City, PA 16127
    • /44

      Est $194,353 Not Listed For Sale

      450 Laurel Dr, Sharpsville, PA 16150

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1954
      450 Laurel Dr, Sharpsville, PA 16150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Mccauley BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    190 Pew Rd, Mercer, PA 16137

    If you're looking for your forever home, look no further! Two Story home with a designer's touch. Upper level features an open floor plan with high ceilings, recessed lighting and stone fireplace. Dining room has custom made dining table and seating. Kitchen with ample cabinetry and Island for extra seating. Master bedroom featuring a new bathroom with custom shower and soaker tub. Lower level

    Agent Photo

    Georgie Hodge

    GROVE CITY REALTY

    (724) 213-3113

    190 Pew Rd, Mercer, PA 16137
  • /12

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3289 S Main St Unit 3, Sandy Lake, PA 16145

    Newly remodeled 3 Bedroom apartment, new paint and new appliances, ready to go. First, last and deposit required for move in. Pets welcome with $25 a month surcharge per pet. Utilities - Gas with Peoples and Electric with Penn Power.

    3289 S Main St Unit 3, Sandy Lake, PA 16145
  • /37

    $238,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    25 Argus St, Greenville, PA 16125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,947

    Last Listing Agent Jan Jaussen HOWARD HANNA BAINBRIDGE KAUFMAN REAL ESTATE

    25 Argus St, Greenville, PA 16125
    • /22

      Est $62,789 Not Listed For Sale

      203 W Main St, Sharpsville, PA 16150

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1875
      203 W Main St, Sharpsville, PA 16150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,160
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rose Turuck BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /16

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    305 Jackson St, Jamestown, PA 16134

    Welcome to this recently refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Jamestown, offering the ease and comfort of one-floor living just minutes from Pymatuning State Park. This move-in-ready home has undergone renovations throughout the interior and exterior, blending modern updates with functional living space. The main level features a spacious living room, formal dining room, and an

    Agent Photo

    April Boyd

    REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    (866) 346-3074

    305 Jackson St, Jamestown, PA 16134
  • /4

    $1,300 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    44 S Water Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    Approximately 1400 square ft of office space located on the corner of Connelly Square building. Opens up to a large waiting area/ reception area with two bathrooms in the back. Office space that leads to a back entrance for staff. Great for medical space or storefront space.

    Terry Berchtold BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    44 S Water Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /46

    $210,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    19 Ruth St, Greenville, PA 16125

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Phillips BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    19 Ruth St, Greenville, PA 16125
    • /24

      Est $129,436 Not Listed For Sale

      147 W Market St, Mercer, PA 16137

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      147 W Market St, Mercer, PA 16137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /15

    $26,900

    • Land
    • 15,420 Sq Ft
    • $75,989 per Acre

    331 S 9th St, Sharpsville, PA 16150

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME HERE ON THIS NICE LEVEL MANICURED CORNER BUILDING LOT CONTAING 2 PARCELS THAT ARE IRREGULAR IN SIZE. ZONING IS R-1. LOCATED ON THE CORNER OF S NINTH JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM BUHL PARK. UTILITIES ARE AVAILABLE

    Agent Photo

    Rose Turuck

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 213-7605

    331 S 9th St, Sharpsville, PA 16150
  • /20

    $999

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1005 Hamilton Ave, Farrell, PA 16121

    Welcome to your fresh start! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home has been completely renovated from top to bottom and is waiting for you to call it yours. With a crisp, modern feel and zero projects left to tackle, all you need to do is unpack your bags.Step inside to discover a bright and airy living space that flows seamlessly into the rest of the house. The

    1005 Hamilton Ave, Farrell, PA 16121
  • /12

    $37,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7 N Hermitage Rd, Mercer Boro, PA 16154

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    7 N Hermitage Rd, Mercer Boro, PA 16154
    • /18

      Est $104,298 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Denver St, Jamestown, PA 16134

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      614 Denver St, Jamestown, PA 16134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Dame REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

  • /19

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2108 Paul St, Hermitage, PA 16148

    Nice and roomy two bedroom ranch in need of cosmetics and alittle TLC. Windows were updated in 2006 and deck in 2009. Double lot allows for a place for children and pets to roam. The two car garage is perfect for car and bike storage. Low taxes. Prefect for empty nesters or rental.

    Agent Photo

    Rick Maiella

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 402-5817

    2108 Paul St, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /15

    $500 Per Month

    • 2 Baths
    • 204 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    19 Mcquiston Dr, Jackson Center, PA 16133

    19 McQuiston Drive offers flexible office and cubicle leasing. 13 private offices ranging from approximately 19x10 to 12x8 (total Sq. Ft. 1,342) and 17 cubicle work spaces measuring 7.8x7.8 (total Sq. Ft. 1,034). Property features off-street parking. Shared amenities include restrooms, waiting area, and a boardroom. Rent includes all CAM charges ( electric, heat, A/C, and water ). Snow removal,

    Tobias Shimo REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    19 Mcquiston Dr, Jackson Center, PA 16133
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    720 Dogwood Ln, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,648

    Last Listing Agent Anna Rodgers BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY