4,177

Homes in ZIP Code 17236

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $205,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      12520 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12520 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    • /30

      Est $428,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      12887 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12887 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jay Starr RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $466,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      10569 Kaisesville Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1990
      10569 Kaisesville Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Knapp Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /50

      Est $472,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      10565 Kaisesville Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10565 Kaisesville Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dickerson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    • /79

      Est $427,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      15025 Shimpstown Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15025 Shimpstown Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elle Smith J&B Real Estate

    • /65

      Est $324,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      15481 Shimpstown Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      15481 Shimpstown Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    • /20

      Est $270,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      6785 Charlestown Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6785 Charlestown Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

• /43

      Est $361,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 Charlestown Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2000
      6750 Charlestown Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /38

      Est $381,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      13143 Karper Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      13143 Karper Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charnita Richards Mackintosh, Inc.

    • /52

      Est $263,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      11810 Mercersburg Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11810 Mercersburg Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Johnna Helman JAK Real Estate

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      10848 Garnes Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1973
      10848 Garnes Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Pheulpin Black Diamond Realty, LLC

    • /48

      Est $222,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      11301 Clay Lick Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11301 Clay Lick Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,200
      • Jul 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Est $235,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      11670 Clay Lick Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11670 Clay Lick Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Bayer RE/MAX

    • /84

      Est $304,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      11874 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11874 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marchelle Nygard Samson Properties

    • /36

      Est $226,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      11593 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      11593 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stenger The Glocker Group Realty Results

    • /88

      Est $565,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      11468 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11468 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wes Strite Cedar Spring Realty

    • /9

      Est $367,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      11890 Blairs Valley Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      11890 Blairs Valley Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Washabaugh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /77

      Est $412,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      10954 Doeshire Terrace, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10954 Doeshire Terrace, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    • /38

      Est $330,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      11569 Punch Bowl Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11569 Punch Bowl Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 01, 2022

• /32

      Est $287,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      11565 Punch Bowl Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      11565 Punch Bowl Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Seville Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $253,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      11510 Punch Bowl Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11510 Punch Bowl Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Rotz Sullivan Select, LLC.

    • /56

      Est $420,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      9958 Welsh Run Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9958 Welsh Run Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Diehl EXP Realty, LLC

    • /65

      Est $493,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      9423 Orchard Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9423 Orchard Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hose Mackintosh, Inc.

    • /82

      Est $406,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      9444 Mercersburg Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9444 Mercersburg Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morris Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /28

      Est $300,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      10556 Reeder Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1977
      10556 Reeder Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,900
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tonja Hepner Whitetail Mountain Real Estate, Inc.

    • /17

      Est $531,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      10668 Reeder Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10668 Reeder Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mongold RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $261,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      10513 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      10513 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Misty Ardinger Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    • /78

      Est $555,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      12440 Carlson Ct, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12440 Carlson Ct, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,950
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    • /52

      Est $441,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      12595 Licking Creek Ct, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12595 Licking Creek Ct, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,255
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nate Leach Real Estate Teams, LLC

    • /34

      Est $349,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      12559 Licking Creek Ct, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12559 Licking Creek Ct, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeanie Sipes Palmer Realty

    • /52

      Est $462,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      12571 Licking Creek Ct, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12571 Licking Creek Ct, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sean Brink Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $177,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      9959 Corner Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9959 Corner Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Moore RE/MAX

    • /49

      Est $588,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      9229 Blue Spring Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9229 Blue Spring Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wes Strite Cedar Spring Realty

    • /22

      Est $412,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      9413 Blue Spring Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9413 Blue Spring Rd, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Enrico Scotto Di Carlo Help-U-Sell Keystone Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $295,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Beech Ln, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      137 Beech Ln, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Plessinger JAK Real Estate

    • /57

      Est $358,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Overhill Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      243 Overhill Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hansell RE/MAX

    • /96

      Est $358,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Overhill Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      216 Overhill Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,500
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jewel Palmer Palmer Realty

    • /46

      Est $314,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Beech Ln, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      309 Beech Ln, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tina Long Samson Properties

    • /17

      Est $243,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Overhill Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      137 Overhill Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Berkstresser The Berkstresser Realty Group

    • /22

      Est $232,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Overhill Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1989
      126 Overhill Dr, Mercersburg, PA 17236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Shadle Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home