147

Recently Sold Mercerville, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    124 Gary Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,827

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lynch Smires & Associates

    124 Gary Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3380 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,630

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pandolfini Smires & Associates

    3380 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /54

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3 Gallavan Way, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,850

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lanni Curran Group Real Estate Services

    3 Gallavan Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /60

    $787,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    29 Foy Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,190

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee Home Journey Realty

    29 Foy Dr, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    44 Livingston Dr, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,566

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Hawley Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

    44 Livingston Dr, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /34

    $417,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3020 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,235

    Last Listing Agent Tom Elliott Smires & Associates

    3020 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    179 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,327

    Last Listing Agent Dina Thornton Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    179 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    397 Edinburg Rd Unit MER, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,923

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Prettyman Real Broker, LLC

    397 Edinburg Rd Unit MER, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /6

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5 Monument Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,825

    Last Listing Agent Ken Prause Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

    5 Monument Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /28

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5 Delotto Dr, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,277

    Last Listing Agent EDWARD STAWICKI Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

    5 Delotto Dr, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • 142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,969

    Last Listing Agent Christiana Pastore RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    142 Saybrook Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    110 Natrona Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,597

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Argen Fathom Realty NJ

    110 Natrona Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /53

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    112 Magowan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,748

    Last Listing Agent Piotr Sudal EXP Realty, LLC

    112 Magowan Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    36 Brighten Dr, Hamilton Township, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,751

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Berger Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    36 Brighten Dr, Hamilton Township, NJ 08619
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1968 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,843

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kenney Keller Williams Premier

    1968 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /29

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Holt Cir, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,032

25 Holt Cir, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /45

    $486,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2917 Quakerbridge Rd Unit MER, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,331

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Daniels REMAX Welcome Home

    2917 Quakerbridge Rd Unit MER, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /15

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    119 Chinnick Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • Studio
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,881

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Juarez Barrios Arya Realtors

    119 Chinnick Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /54

    $412,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    134 Winslow Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,446

    Last Listing Agent Joe Pizzillo Smires & Associates

    134 Winslow Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /41

    $493,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2164 Wh-Ham Square, Hamilton, NJ 08690

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EMAD NAIROOZ Top Quality Realty LLC

    2164 Wh-Ham Square, Hamilton, NJ 08690
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    102 Armour Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,643

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roberts Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    102 Armour Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /45

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    856 Estates Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,662

856 Estates Blvd, Trenton, NJ 08690
  • /41

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    16 Guilford Ln, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,018

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE KENNEY Keller Williams Premier Office

    16 Guilford Ln, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    504 Paxson Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,088

    Last Listing Agent Harveen Bhatla Keller Williams Premier

    504 Paxson Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /30

    $405,400

    Sold May 15, 2025

    61 Vincent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,112

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Rasmussen Keller Williams Premier

    61 Vincent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /31

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    976 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,410

    Last Listing Agent Luis Morales Real Broker, LLC

    976 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /68

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    130 Crescent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,724

    Last Listing Agent Javid Akhtar Realty Mark Central, LLC

    130 Crescent Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    43 Sherwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,960

    Last Listing Agent Rocco D'Armiento BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    43 Sherwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /32

    $442,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    69 Corson Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,482

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Decherico EXP Realty, LLC

    69 Corson Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    105 Kentucky Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,690

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Morris Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    105 Kentucky Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /33

    $533,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5 Cold Spring Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,430

5 Cold Spring Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /16

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    202 Sheridan Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,640

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jacobs BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    202 Sheridan Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /15

    $409,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    234 Fenwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,794

    Last Listing Agent Maria Zolezzi Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

    234 Fenwood Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /14

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2841 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • Studio
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,560

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Gulino Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    2841 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2931 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • Studio
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,543

    Last Listing Agent Leafar Lopez Live Realty

    2931 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /12

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    203 Eaton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,044

    Last Listing Agent Terrisa Svecz Keller Williams Premier

    203 Eaton Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /29

    $413,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17 Samantha Ln, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,941

    Last Listing Agent Gianna Massa Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    17 Samantha Ln, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    500 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,604

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Elalfy NJ Elite Group, LLC

    500 Klockner Rd, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3743 E State Street Extension, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,768

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Thomas Keller Williams Premier

    3743 E State Street Extension, Trenton, NJ 08619
  • /38

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    166 Grayson Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,752

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Grbavac Compass New Jersey, LLC - Fair Haven

    166 Grayson Ave, Trenton, NJ 08619

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home