3

Recently Sold Merino, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    110 Washington Ave, Merino, CO 80741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,184

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lenox Lenox Realty LLC

    110 Washington Ave, Merino, CO 80741
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    10014 Us Highway 6, Merino, CO 80741

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,397

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Jerman Town Square Realty

    10014 Us Highway 6, Merino, CO 80741
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    218 Lincoln Ave, Merino, CO 80741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,411

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Woodring Colorado Land Co. LLC

    218 Lincoln Ave, Merino, CO 80741
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home