3,756

Merriam, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9009 W 47th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,248

    Last Listing Agent Randy Swope Platinum Realty LLC

    9009 W 47th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /45

      Est $375,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      9805 W 51st Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9805 W 51st Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Nelson Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /17

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8515 W 57th St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,931

    Last Listing Agent Micah Thomas Standard Real Estate

    8515 W 57th St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /26

      Est $449,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      6666 Lowell Dr, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6666 Lowell Dr, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamra Trickey ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /26

    $224,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9931 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,667

    Last Listing Agent Janet Fournier RE/MAX State Line

    9931 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /29

      Est $353,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      6517 Lowell Dr, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6517 Lowell Dr, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hunt Homes Team ReeceNichols - Overland Park

  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9721 W 57th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,793

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rainey RE/MAX Innovations

    9721 W 57th St, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /50

      Est $257,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      5528 Hayes St, Shawnee, KS 66203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5528 Hayes St, Shawnee, KS 66203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Allen ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

  • /32

    $397,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10001 W 50th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,370

    Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    10001 W 50th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /20

      Est $244,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      5613 Hayes St, Shawnee, KS 66203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5613 Hayes St, Shawnee, KS 66203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Salts Platinum Realty LLC

  • /34

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10225 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,910

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    10225 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /21

      Est $220,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      5605 Hayes St, Shawnee, KS 66203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5605 Hayes St, Shawnee, KS 66203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Peters Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /51

    $289,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8514 W 55th St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,811

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harnett West Village Realty

    8514 W 55th St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /25

      Est $425,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      8117 W 61st St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8117 W 61st St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Cruz Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5734 Connell Dr, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,916

    Last Listing Agent David Britt Platinum Realty LLC

    5734 Connell Dr, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /24

      Est $361,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      9923 Hocker Dr, Shawnee, KS 66203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      9923 Hocker Dr, Shawnee, KS 66203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Stambaugh Compass Realty Group

  • /23

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10210 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,368

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jackson ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    10210 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /28

      Est $392,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      10010 W 57th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10010 W 57th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Mellies Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /27

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9201 W 48th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,903

    Last Listing Agent Ken Hoover Group Keller Williams KC North

    9201 W 48th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /37

      Est $345,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      5737 Blackhoof Dr, Shawnee, KS 66203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5737 Blackhoof Dr, Shawnee, KS 66203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Nyquist Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate

  • /27

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6901 Grandview St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,668

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Timbrook BHG Kansas City Homes

    6901 Grandview St, Overland Park, KS 66204
    • /27

      Est $332,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      8429 W 54th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8429 W 54th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trebor Murray Worth Clark Realty

  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5222 Knox Ave, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,224

    Last Listing Agent David Barraza Real Broker, LLC

    5222 Knox Ave, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /22

      Est $302,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      8615 W 56th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8615 W 56th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Harbin Worth Clark Realty

  • /20

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4732 England St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,405

    Last Listing Agent Mary Riffel ReeceNichols - Leawood

    4732 England St, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /46

      Est $297,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      8508 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      8508 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ott KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /41

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8716 W 47th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,403

    Last Listing Agent Majid Ghavami ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    8716 W 47th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /27

      Est $363,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      8415 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8415 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Blake Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6618 Craig St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,593

    Last Listing Agent Lizzy Reynolds Gemini I I, Inc Realtors

    6618 Craig St, Mission, KS 66202
    • /22

      Est $295,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      8505 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      8505 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Tubaugh ReeceNichols -The Village

  • /29

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8720 W 70th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,243

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clapp ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    8720 W 70th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66204
    • /27

      Est $352,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      5618 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      5618 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jen Cisar KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /26

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10242 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,860

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Bohannon Platinum Realty LLC

    10242 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /54

      Est $373,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      5619 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5619 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Lazkani Compass Realty Group

  • /61

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9521 W 60th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,138

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cleary The Cleric Group

    9521 W 60th St, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /17

      Est $266,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      5547 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5547 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Guerry KW KANSAS CITY METRO

  • /22

    $209,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9816 W 51st St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,609

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Foster ReeceNichols -The Village

    9816 W 51st St, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /16

      Est $349,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      5540 Goodman St, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5540 Goodman St, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bukovac ReeceNichols - Overland Park

  • /26

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9719 W 59th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,146

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Grbac Kelso Real Estate

    9719 W 59th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
    • /36

      Est $520,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      8014 Johnson Dr, Mission, KS 66202

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8014 Johnson Dr, Mission, KS 66202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micah Thomas Standard Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home