191

Recently Sold Merriam, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8720 W 70th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,243

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Clapp ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    8720 W 70th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /26

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10242 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,860

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Bohannon Platinum Realty LLC

    10242 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /61

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9521 W 60th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,138

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cleary The Cleric Group

    9521 W 60th St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /22

    $209,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9816 W 51st St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,609

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Foster ReeceNichols -The Village

    9816 W 51st St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /26

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9719 W 59th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,146

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Grbac Kelso Real Estate

    9719 W 59th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /39

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8824 W 69th St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,101

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Adams Platinum Realty LLC

    8824 W 69th St, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /44

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9402 W 48th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,941

    Last Listing Agent The Collective Team Compass Realty Group

    9402 W 48th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /27

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6138 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,835

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pringle NextHome Gadwood Group

    6138 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    10017 W 68th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,049

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Ferguson Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

    10017 W 68th St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /45

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8205 W 57th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,917

    Last Listing Agent Cami Savage Real Broker, LLC

    8205 W 57th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
  • /28

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9906 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,743

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lusardi Engel & Volkers Kansas City

    9906 Edelweiss Cir, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /27

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7103 Mastin St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,333

    Last Listing Agent Patty Meadows ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    7103 Mastin St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /30

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6210 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,707

    Last Listing Agent Dave Swob EXP Realty LLC

    6210 Hadley St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /14

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9920 W 65th Place, Merriam, KS 66203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,330

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Davis Orenda Real Estate Services

    9920 W 65th Place, Merriam, KS 66203
  • /44

    $327,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8613 W 54th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,850

    Last Listing Agent Erick Almaraz Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8613 W 54th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
  • /32

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4745 Slater St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,541

    Last Listing Agent Erica Wichman ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    4745 Slater St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /39

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7102 Mastin St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,667

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    7102 Mastin St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /10

    $99,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5232 Lowell St, Mission, KS 66202

    • Land
    • 19,386 Sq Ft
    • $224,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,802

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Miller ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    5232 Lowell St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /35

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10300 W 48th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,458

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Hoffmann BG & Associates LLC

    10300 W 48th St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7801 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,158

    Last Listing Agent Cassy Wilson Platinum Realty LLC

    7801 W 55th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
  • /19

    $288,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7035 Antioch Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,178

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    7035 Antioch Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    10407 W 49th Place, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,131

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Rainey RE/MAX Innovations

    10407 W 49th Place, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /27

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6727 Antioch Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,956

    Last Listing Agent Matt Braswell KW Diamond Partners

    6727 Antioch Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /35

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7619 Johnson Dr, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,829

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Alton Platinum Realty LLC

    7619 Johnson Dr, Mission, KS 66202
  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7618 W 59th Terrace Unit 310, Mission, KS 66202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,330

    Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7618 W 59th Terrace Unit 310, Mission, KS 66202
  • /30

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6517 Melrose Ln, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,113

    Last Listing Agent Cody Ketzner Real Broker, LLC

    6517 Melrose Ln, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /38

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5026 Stearns St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,261

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Zuluaga Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    5026 Stearns St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /56

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5537 Lowell St, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,333

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Neely Jason Mitchell Real Estate Mis

    5537 Lowell St, Mission, KS 66202
  • /14

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6204 Robinson St Unit 1, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wells ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    6204 Robinson St Unit 1, Mission, KS 66202
  • /9

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8620 W 75th St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,141

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pickrell House Brokerage

    8620 W 75th St, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7301 Antioch Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,541

    Last Listing Agent Christian Hidalgo KW Diamond Partners

    7301 Antioch Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /82

    $939,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10405 W 49th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,170

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mitchell Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

    10405 W 49th St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6829 Switzer Ln, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,765

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Sciara Chartwell Realty LLC

    6829 Switzer Ln, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /32

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6724 Mackey St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,145

6724 Mackey St, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /44

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5441 Oliver St, Kansas City, KS 66106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,947

    Last Listing Agent Shane Cleary The Cleric Group

    5441 Oliver St, Kansas City, KS 66106
  • /24

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7410 Stearns St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,716

    Last Listing Agent Kay Towner Kansas City Regional Homes Inc

    7410 Stearns St, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /43

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6708 Woodward St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,527

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tate Laura Lynne Real Estate LLC

    6708 Woodward St, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /35

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7722 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,268

    Last Listing Agent Adam Massey Greater Kansas City Realty

    7722 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
  • /44

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10419 W 50th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,393

    Last Listing Agent Kim Schulte Sold On KC, Inc

    10419 W 50th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /2

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8511 W 47th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,986

    Last Listing Agent Mark Messbarger Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    8511 W 47th St, Shawnee, KS 66203

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home