12,334

Homes in ZIP Code 11566

Section Image
    • 2919 Joyce Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $881,285 Not Listed For Sale

      2919 Joyce Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2919 Joyce Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    1713 Camp Ave, North Merrick, NY 11566

    This Stunning New Construction is ready for a new owner!! 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath adorn this Colonial home. Full basement with 8’ ceilings for you to finish off as you wish. Hardwood floors throughout. Primary suite has tremendous closet space and gorgeous full bathroom. Central AC and stainless steel appliances. Amazing carpentry adorns the crown moldings and fireplace mantel. Tucked away in a

    Maryanne Kelly Signature Premier Properties

    1713 Camp Ave, North Merrick, NY 11566
  • 101 Northridge Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    $1,371,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    101 Northridge Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,813

    Last Listing Agent Jon Miller NYONLINEREALTY.COM

    101 Northridge Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 2886 Preston Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $932,645 Not Listed For Sale

      2886 Preston Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2886 Preston Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Rahmanov Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /35

    $1,090,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    2137 3rd Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    Welcome to this timeless elegance and exquisite Colonial in one of Merrick’s most desirable neighborhoods, this exceptional Residence offers privacy, scale, and refined living at every turn. Step into the entry welcomes you into sun-filled interiors featuring Generous Living spaces rich hardwood floors and thoughtfully designed spaces ideal for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. The

    Catherine Zhang Keller Williams Realty Greater

    2137 3rd Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 2245 Van Nostrand Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    $765,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2245 Van Nostrand Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,819

    Last Listing Agent Dario Pierre Signature Premier Properties

    2245 Van Nostrand Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 2932 Joyce Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $1,143,641 Not Listed For Sale

      2932 Joyce Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2932 Joyce Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natan Amos Resource Realty Group

  • /21

    $739,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    1721 Michael William Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    Welcome to 1721 Michael William Road In Merrick. A Beautifully Well Maintained Expanded Ranch Offers Comfort, Charm And A Prime Location. This Home Features Central Air Conditioning, Three Bedrooms And One Full Bath, Along With A Bright Living Room And Large Formal Dining Room, Perfect For Everyday Living And Entertaining. The Eat-In Kitchen Provides Ample Space For Casual Meals, While Raised

    Anthony Napolitano Anthony Napolitano Homes

    1721 Michael William Rd, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 1706 Old Mill Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    $1,010,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1706 Old Mill Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,328

    Last Listing Agent Hiromi Katekaru Oak Home Realty

    1706 Old Mill Rd, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1909 Julian Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $920,737 Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Julian Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1909 Julian Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Simone Sealy Homes By Mara

  • /48

    $1,649,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    2667 Wynsum Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    Better than new, this exceptional 2020 custom Colonial in prime South Merrick blends timeless elegance with today’s most sought-after smart home luxury. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by soaring 10-foot coffered ceilings, exquisite wainscoting, rich red oak flooring, and impeccable custom millwork throughout. Designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort, the gourmet chef’s

    Marci Imber Realty Connect USA LLC

    2667 Wynsum Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 3411 Hewlett Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    $1,650,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3411 Hewlett Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,274

    Last Listing Agent Jared Sarney SRG Residential LLC

    3411 Hewlett Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1914 Leslie Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $995,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Leslie Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1914 Leslie Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Fuschillo Signature Premier Properties

  • /24

    $779,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    9 Aster Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    Beautiful & Totally Turn-key Home in Desirable North Merrick SD#29!! This Beauty Boasts a New Kitchen w/ Island/Quartz Ctrps/SS Appls/Pot Filler/Undermount Sink/Water Filtration Reverse Osmosis on Frig/Garbage Disposal, Dining Area, 4 Bedrooms, 2 Updated Full Bathrooms, Cozy Den/Office with Sliders to Yard, Recessed Lighting, New 200 Amp Electric, Gas Heat & Central Air Thruout, Smart Thermostat,

    Marlene Gross Signature Premier Properties

    9 Aster Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 1910 Adair Place, Merrick, NY 11566

    $765,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1910 Adair Place, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,084

    Last Listing Agent Shari Kutilek Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1910 Adair Place, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1928 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $1,097,096 Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1928 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phoebe Altman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    2848 Clubhouse Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    Set on 70 feet of waterfront with direct access to Merrick Bay, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath splanch offers a rare opportunity to experience true waterfront living in South Merrick. Designed with both entertaining and everyday comfort in mind, the home features a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen centered around an oversized island, seamlessly flowing into the main living area with a

    Zach Elliott Nest Seekers LLC

    2848 Clubhouse Rd, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 2000 Lake End Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    $2,170,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2000 Lake End Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,244,000

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Kamara Keller Williams Realty Greater

    2000 Lake End Rd, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1985 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $1,117,665 Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1985 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dupkin Memisha Realty Advisors Inc

  • /23

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    20 Iris Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    Welcome To This Warm & Inviting 4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Cape in The Desirable Community of Merrick. Enter Into A Well Maintained, Sunlit Living Room/Dining Room - A Perfect Place To Entertain or Just Relax. The Galley Kitchen, With Stainless Steel DW/Stove, Leads Into A 3 Season Porch, Offering Additional Space For Entertaining or Having Your Morning Coffee, Which Overlooks a Back Deck and Fenced In,

    Shelley Sosnoff Coldwell Banker American Homes

    20 Iris Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 2903 Preston Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2903 Preston Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,205

2903 Preston Ln, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1962 Julian Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $975,274 Not Listed For Sale

      1962 Julian Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1962 Julian Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ann Goldman Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /27

    $1,099,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    2038 Berfond Ct, Merrick, NY 11566

    Welcome to 2038 Berfond Court, a gem nestled in the serene South Lindenmere section of Merrick, This wonderful Colonial is tucked away in a quiet cul de sac, offering a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle. With four generous sized bedrooms upstairs, plus a fifth guest bedroom with a half bath on the main level, this property is designed to suit your needs. Step inside to discover a

    Elaine Richheimer Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2038 Berfond Ct, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 2080 Washington St, Merrick, NY 11566

    $705,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2080 Washington St, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Padro Keller Williams Realty Greater

    2080 Washington St, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1983 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $895,536 Not Listed For Sale

      1983 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1983 Lowell Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Richheimer Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /24

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    3042 Cheryl Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Splanch-style home located on a quiet residential street in the heart of Merrick. Offering approximately 2,300+ square feet of living space, this home features a spacious and versatile layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level showcases a bright dining area with cathedral ceilings, an updated eat-in kitchen

    Gerasimos Liberatos

    3042 Cheryl Rd, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 604 Meadowbrook Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    $1,250,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    604 Meadowbrook Rd, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Padron Mint Homes LI LLC

    604 Meadowbrook Rd, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 2864 Shore Dr, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $935,704 Not Listed For Sale

      2864 Shore Dr, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2864 Shore Dr, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Haase Signature Premier Properties

  • /22

    $825,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    16 Margaret Blvd, Merrick, NY 11566

    PRIME Merrick Woods! Highly Sought After Neighborhood. Top schools, near village & train station! Welcome to this timeless traditional home featuring a stunning stone and brick facade and beautiful architectural details throughout. From the moment you enter you'll appreciate the craftmanship, incl. beautiful moldings, custom staircase and HW floors throughout 1st & 2nd floor. Rare, enormous

    Dorothy Powell Realty Pros Plus Inc

    16 Margaret Blvd, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 96 Beach Dr, Merrick, NY 11566

    $625,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    96 Beach Dr, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,468

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Coons Signature Premier Properties

    96 Beach Dr, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1902 Edward Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $885,767 Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Edward Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1902 Edward Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Stutz Long Term Realty Corp

  • /4

    $1,799,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    217 Bayview Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    Discover modern elegance in this exquisite new construction home located in the beautiful town of Merrick!. This 3600 square foot stunning residence offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, providing ample space for comfort and privacy. The home's design features a two-car garage and a versatile basement with a separate entrance, perfect for personalized use. Nestled on an

    Luis Barreto Compass Greater NY LLC

    217 Bayview Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 2854 Wynsum Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    $780,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2854 Wynsum Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,889

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Stern Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2854 Wynsum Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1959 Edward Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $951,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1959 Edward Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1959 Edward Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louise Pitlake Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /31

    $749,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    140 Frankel Blvd, Merrick, NY 11566

    Set in the Merrick Gables section of Merrick, this 1927 brick bungalow blends original architectural character with thoughtful updates. Located less than one mile from the Merrick train station and positioned conveniently between Sunrise Highway and Merrick Road, the property offers convenient access to transportation, beaches, shopping, and local amenities. The home showcases many original

    Aaron Bates Real Broker NY LLC

    140 Frankel Blvd, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 1673 N Gate, Merrick, NY 11566

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1673 N Gate, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,000

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greenberg Signature Premier Properties

    1673 N Gate, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 1900 Leonard Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $941,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Leonard Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1900 Leonard Ln, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Yedid Island Group Realty Inc

  • /19

    $769,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    2341 Dobson Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    Welcome to this charming and spacious 3-bedroom 2-bathroom Cape-style home located in the desirable community of Merrick. This home offers bright living areas, formal dining, an eat-in kitchen, cozy den, and an enclosed sunroom overlooking a private backyard. A partially finished basement with a separate entrance provides added versatility. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and

    Jeanene Sloane Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    2341 Dobson Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 207 Stuyvesant Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    $775,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    207 Stuyvesant Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,065

    Last Listing Agent Janet Salvaggio Signature Premier Properties

    207 Stuyvesant Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
    • 2915 Shore Dr, Merrick, NY 11566

      Est $1,666,208 Not Listed For Sale

      2915 Shore Dr, Merrick, NY 11566

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2915 Shore Dr, Merrick, NY 11566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Elliott Nest Seekers LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home