467

Recently Sold Homes in 46410

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7809 Chase St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,104

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Keithley McColly Real Estate

    7809 Chase St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /30

    $220,800

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6201 Hayes St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,468

    Last Listing Agent Susan Matthysse Listing Leaders MVPs

    6201 Hayes St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7549 Taney Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,060

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hammonds Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    7549 Taney Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8247 Buchanan St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,548

    Last Listing Agent Dominque Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    8247 Buchanan St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /19

    $169,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1670 W 61st Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,333

    Last Listing Agent Jim Samuelson BHHS Executive Realty

    1670 W 61st Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /28

    $252,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    712 W 66th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,862

    Last Listing Agent India Castaneda @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    712 W 66th Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /2

    $195,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    5744 Pennsylvania St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,363

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kenney Realty Executives Premier

    5744 Pennsylvania St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1720 W 54th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,099

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Williams Better Homes and Gardens Real

    1720 W 54th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /31

    $338,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7095 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,461

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

    7095 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /46

    $433,585

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7590 Williams St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,944

    Last Listing Agent Carol Biel BHHS Executive Realty

    7590 Williams St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /35

    $202,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5400 Georgia St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,493

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ennis McColly Real Estate

    5400 Georgia St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /2

    $305,610

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7165 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Biel BHHS Executive Realty

    7165 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /34

    $269,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7446 Wilson Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,671

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hanuscin Listing Leaders

    7446 Wilson Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /19

    $300,780

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7064 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,768

    Providence Real Estate Development Savannah Cove

    7064 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /6

    $14,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8405 Ellsworth Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $37,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Mayden Kraft Real Estate Services, LL

    8405 Ellsworth Ct, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /10

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7619 Marshall Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,636

    Last Listing Agent Anita Pecoski Listing Leaders

    7619 Marshall Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /34

    $185,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    827 E 52nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,289

    Last Listing Agent Pooja Goyal Realty Executives Premier

    827 E 52nd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4491 W 77th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,415

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Legacy Realty Group LLC

    4491 W 77th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /18

    $174,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6417 Kentucky Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,406

    Last Listing Agent Megan Elbaor Listing Leaders Northwest

    6417 Kentucky Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • 1310 W 61st Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1310 W 61st Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,028

    Last Listing Agent Anita Pecoski Listing Leaders

    1310 W 61st Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /36

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2595 W 65th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,637

    Last Listing Agent David Barrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2595 W 65th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /20

    $279,905

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8200 Mckinley St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,390

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    8200 Mckinley St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /22

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8403 Rutledge St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,292

    Last Listing Agent Jana Caudill eXp Realty, LLC

    8403 Rutledge St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6772 Adams St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,347

    Last Listing Agent JEANNE Sopiarz McColly Real Estate

    6772 Adams St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /15

    $439,800

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8323 Dylan Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,173

    Last Listing Agent Traci Van Gundy McColly Real Estate

    8323 Dylan Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /2

    $144,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2257 W 60th Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,668

2257 W 60th Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2545 W 57th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,174

    Last Listing Agent Joe Moke Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

    2545 W 57th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /21

    $171,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    75 Indian Trail, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,884

    Last Listing Agent LaShea Holmes Better Homes and Gardens Real

    75 Indian Trail, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /19

    $295,375

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7108 Johnson St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,707

    Providence Real Estate Development Savannah Cove

    7108 Johnson St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /19

    $453,359

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8357 Dylan Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 944 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,975

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson McColly Real Estate

    8357 Dylan Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /27

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7100 Virginia St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,980

    Last Listing Agent Erica Guelinas Century 21 Circle

    7100 Virginia St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5910 Arthur St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,505

    Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    5910 Arthur St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /28

    $279,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2707 W 60th Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,360

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2707 W 60th Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /26

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6665 Van Buren Place, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,562

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Quinn Listing Leaders Northwest

    6665 Van Buren Place, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /24

    $649,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    7438 Whitcomb St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,500

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Page Ellsbury Group

    7438 Whitcomb St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /20

    $282,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8771 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,052

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Henderson Rock Realty Group LLC

    8771 Jackson St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /54

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8316 Rutledge St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,055

    Last Listing Agent Candice Morales-Christian Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    8316 Rutledge St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /20

    $279,825

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7047 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,129

    Providence Real Estate Development Savannah Cove

    7047 Grant St, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    600 W 78th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,441

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Roeback BHHS Executive Realty

    600 W 78th Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
  • /19

    $163,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8214 Lincoln Cir Unit C, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,631

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Magagnotti Haven Realty

    8214 Lincoln Cir Unit C, Merrillville, IN 46410

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home