1

Merry Hill, NC Foreclosure Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /10

    $38,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $37,379 per Acre

    109 Swan View, Merry Hill, NC 27957

    1.03 acre residential lot in a waterfront community called Black Rock with water access, community pier and pavillon on the beautiful Chowan River. This lots has trees and a cleared area. Just minutes to Edenton and right after crossing the Chowan River Bridge. Required 2000 heated square footagbe, HOA must approve the residential dwelling plan. Modular homes may be allowed with approval.

    Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    109 Swan View, Merry Hill, NC 27957
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home