43,106

Mesquite, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    406 Freeman St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    This charming home offers a blend of character and modern updates in a quiet Mesquite neighborhood filled with mature trees. Great curb appeal sets the tone, while inside, upgraded vinyl flooring installed in 2024 and fresh paint completed in September 2025 create a bright and inviting feel.The kitchen opens to a covered patio area, making it easy to enjoy outdoor dining or casual gatherings.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Nelson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (469) 455-2695

    406 Freeman St, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /28

    Starting at $994 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2101 US Highway 80 E, Mesquite, TX 75150

    Anthem Mesquite is a quaint community nestled east of Dallas in Mesquite, Texas. With so much to enjoy, this community's sparkling, resort-style pools, park-like settings, and fitness center with cardio and strength stations will have you feeling like you're on vacation, even if you never leave. Our spacious one- and two-bedroom apartments have plenty of in-unit amenities to keep you as happy

    Anthem Mesquite

    (469) 314-9166

    2101 US Highway 80 E, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • /27

    $358,780 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1813 Hazer Ln, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1813 Hazer Ln, Mesquite, TX 75181
    • /26

      Est $475,299 Not Listed For Sale

      5757 Lumley Rd, Mesquite, TX 75181

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5757 Lumley Rd, Mesquite, TX 75181

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Garcia Elite Living Realty

  • /37

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    1810 Apache Trail, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Step inside 1810 Apache Trail and feel how easy life can be when space, style, and comfort all come together. This home was designed for real living the kind where mornings start calm, days flow smoothly, and evenings bring everyone together in one central space.From the moment you walk in, your eye is drawn to the vaulted ceilings and the warm, wood-burning fireplace that anchors the living

    Agent Photo

    Ashly Westbrook

    Westbrook Realty Group

    (945) 302-4784

    1810 Apache Trail, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /12

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    716 Elm Falls Place, Mesquite, TX 75181

    Welcome home to this spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Valleycreek subdivision in Mesquite! Offering an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and stylish finishes throughout, this home is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features gorgeous black countertops, ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Lambeth

    Lochhead Properties

    (945) 215-6616

    716 Elm Falls Place, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /6

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1421 Richard St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,676

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Beary Beary Nice Homes

    1421 Richard St, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /35

      Est $320,693 Not Listed For Sale

      14116 Pioneer Bluffs Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14116 Pioneer Bluffs Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ammerman Texas Signature Realty

  • /23

    $234,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    1309 Hackamore St, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Affordable and updated! Enter the house to large living space open to kitchen and dining. Living area features vinyl plank flooring and fireplace. Primary bedroom separate from other sleeping areas. Garage is partially converted and square footage for this area has been included in this listing. This space has so many possibilities: family room, office, exercise room--or convert back to garage.

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Henderson

    North Texas Homes

    (469) 402-4252

    1309 Hackamore St, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /48

    Starting at $1,316

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2200 W Bruton Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    Welcome to Palladium Carver Living, a residential community featuring one-bedroom apartments in Mesquite, TX. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location. Palladium Carver Living places you near everyday conveniences and local attractions — from schools and parks to restaurants, retail, and major highways like I-635, I-80, and I-30. It’s a

    Palladium Carver Living

    (469) 551-6703

    2200 W Bruton Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /34

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    230 Idlewyld Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,020

    Last Listing Agent Graciela Navarro Avangard Real Estate Serv.

    230 Idlewyld Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
    • /16

      Est $296,360 Not Listed For Sale

      3608 Swallow Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3608 Swallow Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paneque Entera Realty LLC

  • /26

    $257,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    2725 Mark Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

    Striking one-story home in Byrd Estates featuring a thoughtful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom layout. The open living and dining area flows into a large eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and abundant storage. A cozy brick fireplace anchors the main living room. The property sits on a generous oversized lot with mature trees, a fenced backyard, and a 2-car garage with rear alley access.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Richardson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (469) 205-3816

    2725 Mark Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2909 Bluets Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

    This well maintained townhome is nestled in the Cloverleaf neighborhood in Mesquite, Texas. This home features an open floorplan with large island kitchen with stainless appliances, hard surface flooring throughout the main areas, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms. Schedule your viewing today, this home won't last long! Professional Property Management included.

    Agent Photo

    Roy George Plat

    Plat Realty

    (945) 325-8903

    2909 Bluets Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • /30

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1614 Briargrove Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,319

    Last Listing Agent Claire Hill Coldwell Banker Realty

    1614 Briargrove Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
    • /38

      Est $747,302 Not Listed For Sale

      9609 Fm 740, Forney, TX 75126

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9609 Fm 740, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Elliott RE/MAX

  • /25

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    1434 Springwood Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    Welcome to this charming Mesquite home featuring a spacious living room with a brick fireplace and a kitchen designed for both function and entertaining. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, a cozy breakfast nook, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the living area. The primary suite offers a private retreat with dual sinks, a vanity area, a soaking tub, a separate walk-in shower, and

    Agent Photo

    Eduardo Munoz

    Orchard Brokerage

    (214) 817-2342

    1434 Springwood Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /21

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4035 Towne Crossing Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75150

    Welcome to Lane at Towne Crossing, where comfort and convenience meet in perfect harmony! Nestled near the vibrant Town East Mall in Mesquite, Texas, our community offers everything you need for a dynamic and relaxing lifestyle.Dive into our sparkling swimming pool or unwind on the sundeck-ideal spots for soaking up the Texas sun. Stay active and healthy in our state-of-the-art fitness

    Lane at Towne Crossing

    (469) 707-8757

    4035 Towne Crossing Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • /27

    $427,825 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2024 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes Solterra

    2024 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181
    • /13

      Est $397,667 Not Listed For Sale

      9556 High Country Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      • Built 1991
      9556 High Country Ln, Forney, TX 75126

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 386 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Parker Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

  • /24

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    2325 Monticello Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    Beautifully remodeled and thoughtfully designed for modern living and entertaining! This home features custom-built kitchen and bathroom cabinets, elegant white quartz countertops with matching backsplash, and under-cabinet lighting. Recent upgrades include fresh interior paint, white real wood flooring thru out home, new doors, baseboards, light fixtures, carpet, ceiling fans, toilets, vanities,

    Agent Photo

    Sergio Bazan

    RE/MAX New Horizon

    (945) 307-6367

    2325 Monticello Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /26

    $3,970 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1226 Rivercrest Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    Spacious and move-in ready, this Section 8 approved home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 3 generous living areas, providing plenty of space for everyone. The primary suite includes a large sitting area, an impressive walk-in closet with a center island, and a private ensuite bath. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, creating the perfect layout for both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Katherine Briones

    Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    (469) 306-4158

    1226 Rivercrest Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /21

    $251,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    132 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,477

    Lennar McKenzie Trails - Cottage Collection

    132 Arbor Hills Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75181
    • /24

      Est $225,901 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Narcissus Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1230 Narcissus Ln, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Les Taylor Texas Top Realtors

  • /23

    $319,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    1517 Yorkshire Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

    This spacious, one-level home is located east of Dallas about 15 miles from downtown Dallas in the welcoming community of Mesquite. With quick access to major highways including I-30 and I-635, the location of this home makes commutes and city outings effortless. Inside, discover the well thought out floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths along with a separate dedicated home office

    Agent Photo

    Dana Richardson

    Century 21 Middleton

    (469) 940-7580

    1517 Yorkshire Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149
  • /18

    Starting at $919 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2701 Franklin Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

    Welcome to Prescott Place Apartments in Mesquite, Texas, just outside of Dallas. Our pet-friendly community offers studios, one, and two-bedroom apartments, perfect for your lifestyle. Residents are zoned to top-rated schools like Cannaday Elementary, Kimbrough Middle, and Poteet High. Enjoy nearby outdoor attractions such as the Dallas Arboretum, Samuell Farm North Park, and Eastridge Park.

    Prescott Place I

    (469) 817-5790

    2701 Franklin Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • /34

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2500 Redfield Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,948

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Siller JPAR Dallas

    2500 Redfield Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
    • /40

      Est $294,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Cedarcrest Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1534 Cedarcrest Cir, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mazyck Milestone Realty Texas LLC

  • /40

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    4761 Preston Trail Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

    Discover this beautifully transformed home at 4761 Preston Trl Dr in Mesquite—fully renovated from top to bottom with modern finishes and timeless appeal. This stunning property offers a bright and open floor plan featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and updated lighting throughout. The completely remodeled kitchen is the centerpiece of the home,

    Agent Photo

    Marlon Pleitez

    BlueMark, LLC

    (214) 972-2419

    4761 Preston Trail Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • /12

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3315 Kensington Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in Mesquite is now available for lease. The residence features a spacious, functional floor plan that flows naturally to an impressive outdoor living space, highlighted by a large, private backyard and a covered patio ideal for year-round use. With an attached 2-car garage and a location in an established, quiet neighborhood, this

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Richardson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (469) 523-9762

    3315 Kensington Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • 3405 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181

    $358,799 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3405 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,333

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    3405 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181
    • /38

      Est $209,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 S Bryan St, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1102 S Bryan St, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dani Palmer Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2317 Greenhill Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED AND TRULY UNIQUE 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME IN EAST MESQUITE, JUST MOMENTS FROM TOWN EAST PARK! Blending modern updates with beautiful design, this Home has been transformed to feel like a New Home. Step inside to an inviting Open Floor Plan that seamlessly connects the spacious Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Area + Living Area, Breakfast Nook, Bedrooms and Back

    Agent Photo

    Jere Becker

    Real Broker, LLC

    (469) 727-1497

    2317 Greenhill Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • /28

    Starting at $934 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5800 Northwest Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

    At Knowlton Apartment Homes, life in Mesquite, TX feels both inviting and effortless. Our 1 and 2-bedroom apartment homes feature washer and dryer hookups, stainless steel appliances, vinyl plank flooring, carpet, and quartz countertops, with select homes offering a fireplace or sunroom to add extra comfort. Each home is designed to make everyday moments feel a little brighter and more enjoyable.

    Knowlton Apartment Homes

    (888) 898-3807

    5800 Northwest Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150
  • /23

    $308,499 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4216 Daisy Hollow Loop, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4216 Daisy Hollow Loop, Mesquite, TX 75181
    • /16

      Est $158,157 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Daffodil Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      816 Daffodil Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Holtzman RE/MAX

  • /38

    $455,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft

    3117 Brookhill Ln, Mesquite, TX 75181

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features a welcoming entry that opens to a large living room, seamlessly connecting to the kitchen and breakfast nook for an open-concept feel. A formal dining area near the front of the home provides

    Agent Photo

    Blacita Diaz

    Keller Williams Realty DPR

    (855) 491-0430

    3117 Brookhill Ln, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /11

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2637 Austin Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    This spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across 2,291 square feet. Voucher tenants are welcome! The downstairs flows seamlessly from the entry way, to the second living space to the kitchen to the main living area. There are many windows throughout, a cozy fireplace, and a wet bar. The kitchen is placed in the heart of the home and overlooks the sparkling pool and large

    Agent Photo

    Pedro Paz

    OnDemand Realty

    (214) 380-3455

    2637 Austin Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /2

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2900 E Glen Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $249,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,560

    Last Listing Agent Ammro Bataineh Keller Williams Urban Dallas

    2900 E Glen Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75181
    • /13

      Est $292,079 Not Listed For Sale

      4413 Ashwood Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4413 Ashwood Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo De La Cruz Sage Street Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home