248

Recently Sold Solterra Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $425,674 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3916 Elements Way, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3916 Elements Way, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /33

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2020 Blue Moon Bay, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Dehn Hunter Dehn Realty

    2020 Blue Moon Bay, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /27

    $427,825 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2024 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes Solterra

    2024 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /2

    $358,799 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3405 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,333

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    3405 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /23

    $308,499 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4216 Daisy Hollow Loop, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4216 Daisy Hollow Loop, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /2

    $338,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4144 Pearl Ln, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4144 Pearl Ln, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /22

    $327,249 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4405 Dew Drop Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,000

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    4405 Dew Drop Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /20

    $317,549 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3809 Elements Way, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,333

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    3809 Elements Way, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /9

    $392,962 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3741 Seth Place, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3741 Seth Place, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /2

    $292,374 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4109 Daisy Hollow Loop, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4109 Daisy Hollow Loop, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /22

    $312,699 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3917 Falcon Feild Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3917 Falcon Feild Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /28

    $529,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1825 Jasmine June, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 641 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,871

    First Texas Homes Solterra

    1825 Jasmine June, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /30

    $458,341 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3729 Seth Place, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Solterra - Brookstone Collection

    3729 Seth Place, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /2

    $429,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2113 Hazel Lily Run, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    2113 Hazel Lily Run, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /24

    $352,870 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3805 Turtle Crossing, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3805 Turtle Crossing, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /28

    $595,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2004 Harmony Pine Way, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 562 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,330

    First Texas Homes Solterra

    2004 Harmony Pine Way, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /30

    $431,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4417 Dew Drop Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,333

    Lennar Solterra - Brookstone Collection

    4417 Dew Drop Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /23

    $344,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 03, 2025

    3709 Seth Place, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3709 Seth Place, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /22

    $330,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4420 Dew Drop Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    4420 Dew Drop Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /34

    $534,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2020 Diamond Cove, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Solterra - Texas 60'

    2020 Diamond Cove, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /2

    $425,450 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2036 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes Solterra

    2036 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /20

    $319,169 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3920 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    3920 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /3

    $460,924 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2032 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Solterra

    2032 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /20

    $299,712 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4105 Red Peacock Trail, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4105 Red Peacock Trail, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /22

    $330,949 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3401 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,667

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    3401 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /19

    $516,901 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1816 Morning Mist Way, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,000

    CastleRock Communities Solterra

    1816 Morning Mist Way, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /22

    $515,447 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1705 Blossom Trail, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,011

    CastleRock Communities Solterra

    1705 Blossom Trail, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /42

    $708,700 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1924 Casting Ridge, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,684

    CastleRock Communities Solterra

    1924 Casting Ridge, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /22

    $329,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4345 Obsidian Place, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,000

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    4345 Obsidian Place, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /2

    $418,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2032 Blossom Trail, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes Solterra

    2032 Blossom Trail, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /16

    $251,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    145 Glenwood Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    145 Glenwood Dr, Balch Springs, TX 75181
  • /19

    $424,923 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1804 Sierra Rose Trace, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rado David M. Weekley

    1804 Sierra Rose Trace, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /23

    $354,049 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4217 Daisy Hollow Loop, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    4217 Daisy Hollow Loop, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /20

    $355,099 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4312 Obsidian Place, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,607

    Lennar Solterra - Brookstone Collection

    4312 Obsidian Place, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /28

    $414,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1813 Forest Wood, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Solterra - Garden Series

    1813 Forest Wood, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /27

    $395,699 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3924 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3924 Falcon Field, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /20

    $331,599 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3813 Turtle Crossing, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,006

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    3813 Turtle Crossing, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /20

    $315,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4428 Dew Drop Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Lennar Solterra - Classic Collection

    4428 Dew Drop Dr, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • /27

    $429,350 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2020 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    First Texas Homes Solterra

    2020 Jasper Meadow, Mesquite, TX 75181
  • 2105 Hazel Lily Run, Mesquite, TX 75181

    $389,715 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2105 Hazel Lily Run, Mesquite, TX 75181

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,080

    2105 Hazel Lily Run, Mesquite, TX 75181

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Solterra, TX?
The houses for sale in Solterra, TX spend an average of 84 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Solterra, TX?
There are 203 active homes for sale in Solterra, TX.

Home Trends in Solterra, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$373,999
Median Single Family Sale Price
$419,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$299,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
203
Last 12 months Home Sales
350
Months of Supply
7.00
Median List Price
$419,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home