70

Recently Sold Metcalfe County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $295,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    136 Martin Cemetery Rd, Beaumont, KY 42124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Saltsman Heritage Auction & Realty, LLC

    136 Martin Cemetery Rd, Beaumont, KY 42124
  • /75

    $390,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    800 William K Smith Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cummings Century 21 Premier Realty Part

    800 William K Smith Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /22

    $51,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0000 Bridgeport Rd, Sulphur Well Historic District, KY 42129

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $6,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hines Mossy Oak Properties Hart Realty

  • /63

    $156,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    131 Wayne Poynter Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,676

    Last Listing Agent Liz West Legacy Property Group

    131 Wayne Poynter Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    883 Glen Shaw Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kailey Barthlow Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    883 Glen Shaw Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    230 Edwin Williams Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Corum RE/MAX Highland Realty

    230 Edwin Williams Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Park-Savoyard Rd Unit SC47397, Horse Cave, KY 42749

    • Land
    • 9.16 Acres
    • $7,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Elmore Elmore Realty & Auction

    0 Park-Savoyard Rd Unit SC47397, Horse Cave, KY 42749
  • /17

    $165,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4120 Hiseville Center Rd, Horse Cave, KY 42749

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,517

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Muse Big South Realty and Auction Co., LLC - Glasgow

    4120 Hiseville Center Rd, Horse Cave, KY 42749
  • /70

    $280,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1148 Center Peggyville Rd, Center, KY 42214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,133

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ash Legacy Property Group

    1148 Center Peggyville Rd, Center, KY 42214
  • /32

    $60,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Billy Sparks Rd, Edmonton, KY 42729

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Thomas Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    0 Billy Sparks Rd, Edmonton, KY 42729
  • /86

    $204,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    42 Fishback Ln, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,862

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Davis Green Team Real Estate Services

    42 Fishback Ln, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /3

    $100,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    104 Dial St, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,287

    Last Listing Agent Wilma Embry Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    104 Dial St, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /31

    $147,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1380 Hubbard Cemetery Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,518

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pulley Elmore Realty & Auction

    1380 Hubbard Cemetery Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1930 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,436

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Murray Keller Williams First Choice Realty

    1930 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    575 Larry Hope Rd, Summer Shade, KY 42166

    • Land
    • 57.77 Acres
    • $3,116 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 779 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,911

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kessinger Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    575 Larry Hope Rd, Summer Shade, KY 42166
  • /28

    $180,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1468 Cedar Flat Curtis Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,952

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bulle Elmore Realty & Auction

    1468 Cedar Flat Curtis Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1610 Breeding Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

1610 Breeding Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /36

    $165,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1879 Bridgeport Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Corum RE/MAX Highland Realty

    1879 Bridgeport Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /23

    $179,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    326 Green Valley Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,113

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Proffitt Proffitt Real Estate Agency

    326 Green Valley Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /20

    $410,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0000 Charter Creek Subtle Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • Land
    • 220.03 Acres
    • $1,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

0000 Charter Creek Subtle Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4615 Tompkinsville Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shanahan Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    4615 Tompkinsville Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /46

    $275,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    14364 Burkesville Rd, Breeding, KY 42715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Burton Golden Rule - Wilson Real Estate and Auction #1, LLC

    14364 Burkesville Rd, Breeding, KY 42715
  • /37

    $285,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3715 Pleasant Valley Church Rd, Center, KY 42214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,994

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Hernandez Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    3715 Pleasant Valley Church Rd, Center, KY 42214
  • /34

    $110,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1221 Old Glasgow Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,988

    Last Listing Agent Whitley Young Keller Williams First Choice

    1221 Old Glasgow Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /55

    $95,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9625 Breeding Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Roberts Legacy Property Group

    9625 Breeding Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /7

    $170,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5601 Summer Shade Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

5601 Summer Shade Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1308 Summer Shade Rd, Summer Shade, KY 42166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,489

1308 Summer Shade Rd, Summer Shade, KY 42166
  • /48

    $548,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9620 Tompkinsville Rd, Summer Shade, KY 42166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hishmeh Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    9620 Tompkinsville Rd, Summer Shade, KY 42166
  • /10

    $155,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    201 Greensburg St, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,206

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sheesley RE/MAX Highland Realty

    201 Greensburg St, Edmonton, KY 42129
  • /29

    $55,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8923 Greensburg Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

    • Land
    • 10.25 Acres
    • $5,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Stotts Southern Nest Realty, LLC

    8923 Greensburg Rd, Edmonton, KY 42129

Showing Results 41 - 70, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home