109

Recently Sold Homes in 62960

Section Image
  • /47

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    207 E 4th St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,787

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Farris Arnold Realty Group

    207 E 4th St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • 513 Brooklane St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    $72,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    513 Brooklane St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,025

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Hughes Hunt and Farm Realty, LLC

    513 Brooklane St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /6

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot 18 Krystal Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Weisenberger Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    Lot 18 Krystal Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    528 W 20th St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,972

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    528 W 20th St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /72

    $320,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3220 Massac Creek Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,246

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    3220 Massac Creek Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /32

    $62,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1429 W 10th St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,688

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE HINES RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    1429 W 10th St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /34

    $154,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2223 North Ave, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,864

2223 North Ave, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /50

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    850 Joppa North Ave, Joppa, IL 62953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,912

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    850 Joppa North Ave, Joppa, IL 62953
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    54 James Dr, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,991

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    54 James Dr, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    49 Jon St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,616

    Last Listing Agent Makaela Johnson GIA REAL ESTATE, INC.

    49 Jon St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /33

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1020 Simmons St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,663

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilkins RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    1020 Simmons St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /18

    $12,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1010 E 5th St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,160

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    1010 E 5th St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /32

    $151,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    413 E 12th St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,702

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilkins RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    413 E 12th St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    686 Airport Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,182

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE HINES RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    686 Airport Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /28

    $63,600

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    38 Barger Dr, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,505

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    38 Barger Dr, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /32

    $691,600

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    000 Pea Ridge Rd, Webster No. 5 Precinct, IL 62960

    • Land
    • 181.99 Acres
    • $3,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wilkinson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    000 Pea Ridge Rd, Webster No. 5 Precinct, IL 62960
  • /25

    $152,150

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    000 Midway Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • Land
    • 28.5 Acres
    • $5,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

000 Midway Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /37

    $266,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9 Hickory Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,389

9 Hickory Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /33

    $82,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1812 Baynes St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,001

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    1812 Baynes St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /50

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    850 Joppa Ave N, Joppa, IL 62953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,912

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    850 Joppa Ave N, Joppa, IL 62953
  • /50

    $251,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5639 Country Acres Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,865

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilkins RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

    5639 Country Acres Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /64

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5024 Rosebud Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,148

5024 Rosebud Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2 Dove Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,303

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Goodman Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    2 Dove Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1062 Cedar Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,564

    Last Listing Agent Luke Grace Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    1062 Cedar Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /49

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    53 James Dr, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,750

53 James Dr, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /4

    $12,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    Lot 10 Krystal Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $11,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 386 Days On Market

Lot 10 Krystal Ln, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /38

    $79,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2000 Simmons St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,404

    Last Listing Agent Cole Vickers Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    2000 Simmons St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /33

    $122,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    314 E 8th St, Metropolis, IL 62960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,326

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Korte Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    314 E 8th St, Metropolis, IL 62960
  • /34

    $242,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    60 Harris Rd, Brookport, IL 62910

    • Land
    • 61 Acres
    • $3,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schroeder Midwest Land Group

    60 Harris Rd, Brookport, IL 62910

Showing Results 81 - 109, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home