4,309

Mexico Beach, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    714 Oleander Ave, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    COASTAL CHARM AWAITS! Located in the heart of Mexico Beach, 714 Oleander Ave is the 1970's nostalgic coastal retreat you've been waiting for. This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is just steps from public beach access & the sugar-white sands of the Forgotten Coast, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience & laid-back beach living. An inviting screened porch welcomes you with the promise of slow

    Kaye Haddock Beach Properties Real Estate

    714 Oleander Ave, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /35

    $316,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    365 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,034

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    365 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /37

      Est $282,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      340 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /58

    $879,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    107 S 41st St Unit D, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Discover the epitome of coastal living with this stunning tri-level townhome, perfectly situated beachside of Hwy 98, just steps away from the pristine sands of Mexico Beach. Constructed at the end of 2023, this 2-bedroom (possibly 3-bedroom), 3-bathroom home offers endless possibilities for relaxation and entertainment. The second and third floors feature a spacious and comfortable living space

    Ronald Moore Bemajor Gulf Coast Realty

    107 S 41st St Unit D, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /82

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2503 Highway 98 Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,738

    Last Listing Agent Zach Childs 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    2503 Highway 98 Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /37

      Est $283,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      344 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /43

    $228,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft

    1120 15th St Unit 2, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    CAREFREE COASTAL RETREAT!! This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath beautifully furnished condo less than half mile from the sugar sand white beaches of Mexico Beach & the sparkling Gulf waters. This is a rare opportunity to secure your getaway along Florida's sought-after Forgotten Coast. Step inside to a light-filled living space where lofty ceilings, coastal-inspired colors & comfortable furnishings

    Tracy Ford Beach Properties Real Estate Group

    1120 15th St Unit 2, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    118 16th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $653,310 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,633

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cooper Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida

    118 16th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /40

      Est $281,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      332 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /29

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    3706 U S 98 Unit 204, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Discover the ultimate coastal retreat with this canal-front condo in Mexico Beach, perfectly positioned for effortless access to the Gulf of Mexico. Designed with beautiful coastal dcor throughout, this turnkey residence captures the relaxed elegance of beachside living. Boaters will appreciate the covered boat slip, offering quick and convenient access to open water. Take in stunning views of

    Sheryl Bradley Beach Realty of Cape San Blas, Inc. - Branch

    3706 U S 98 Unit 204, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /70

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    121 Miramar Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,286

    Last Listing Agent Zach Childs 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    121 Miramar Dr, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /36

      Est $285,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      336 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /2

    $372,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    Gulf Isle Plan at Salt Creek at Mexico Beach, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    The Gulf Isle offers a welcoming layout with thoughtful spaces throughout its 1,806 square feet. When you enter through the front door, the foyer opens to a bedroom on the left and to the right is the dining room, positioned perfectly for gatherings.Continue straight from the foyer to reach the kitchen, which includes a pantry, a center island, and a clear view into the great room, creating

    Holiday Builders Builder
    456 Salt Creek Ln Unit 36808162, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /56

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    113 S 40th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,941

    Last Listing Agent CHRYSTINA ADAMS Marquardt Realty, Inc.

    113 S 40th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /34

      Est $784,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Highway 98 Unit 4B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2303 Highway 98 Unit 4B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /59

    $2,990,000

    $425K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft

    2313 U S 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    BEACHFRONT ESCAPE IN MEXICO BEACH!! This stunning 3-story retreat has been thoughtfully designed to host large groups while delivering luxury, comfort & unforgettable Gulf views. With direct beach access, a raised heated pool & elegant indoor/outdoor living spaces, every moment here feels like a postcard come to life. Inside, the home balances privacy & togetherness with a convenient elevator and

    Kaye Haddock Beach Properties Real Estate Group

    2313 U S 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /36

    $269,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    256 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Salt Creek at Mexico Beach

    256 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /53

      Est $461,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 12th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      107 12th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /46

    $824,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    110 S 37th St Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    SALTY LIFE AWAITS! 110 37th St # B in Mexico Beach is an inviting 3 bedroom/3.5 bath coastal getaway located steps from the sugar-white sands of the Gulf. Perfectly positioned on the beloved ''Pier Street,'' this charming beachside townhome sits only about 300' from the sand, making sunrise walks & sunset strolls part of everyday life in this laid-back coastal town. Inside, you're welcomed with a

    Kaye Haddock Beach Properties Real Estate

    110 S 37th St Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    503 Cathey Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carter Dorsch 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    503 Cathey Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /24

      Est $768,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      2603 U S 98 Unit C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2603 U S 98 Unit C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /40

    $369,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    Sabal Exterior Plan at Salt Creek at Mexico Beach, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Welcome to the Sabal Townhome, a new home floor plan at Salt Creek located in the highly visited Mexico Beach, Florida. The Sabal Townhome features 2 floor plans, an interior and exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer either 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms or 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The single townhome has a 1-car garage, and the exterior unit has a 2-car garage. On the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    396 Salt Creek Ln Unit 36208610, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /12

    $79,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 23 Cr 30-A, Port St. Joe, FL 32456

    • Land
    • 31,999 Sq Ft
    • $108,767 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pugh 98 Real Estate Group, LLC

    Lot 23 Cr 30-A, Port St. Joe, FL 32456
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 U S 98 Unit 403, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2202 U S 98 Unit 403, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /61

    $2,690,000

    $309K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    1001 U S 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32401

    BEACHFRONT SANCTUARY!! This coastal retreat is designed to elevate every moment of Gulf-front living. Nestled directly on the water, this 6-bedroom, 6-bath residence is perfectly suited for multi-family gatherings, vacations with friends, or as a bold investment in luxury real estate. From the moment you arrive, the airy, open layout draws you in with panoramic Gulf views that fill the home with

    Kaye Haddock Beach Properties Real Estate Group

    1001 U S 98, Mexico Beach, FL 32401
  • /75

    $870,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    114 S 40th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,894

114 S 40th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 U S 98 Unit 4b, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2303 U S 98 Unit 4b, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /43

    $292,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    364 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Welcome to Salt Creek, the newest townhome community in Mexico Beach, nestled along the eastern edge of Bay County. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome combines modern coastal style with low-maintenance living in a peaceful community free from heavy traffic and short-term rentals. Constructed with quality and durability in mind, the home features Hardie Board exteriors,

    Rod Cabezas Coastal Realty Group - Port St. Joe

    364 Salt Creek Ln, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /60

    $1,080,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    118 S 40th St Unit C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,763

    Last Listing Agent CHRYSTINA ADAMS Marquardt Realty, Inc.

    118 S 40th St Unit C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 U S 98 Unit C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2503 U S 98 Unit C, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /2

    $357,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    Addison Plan at Salt Creek at Mexico Beach, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Introducing the Addison, a floorplan from our Value collection. This thoughtfully designed split layout features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious 2-car garage. The great room seamlessly blends with the dining area and kitchen, creating an open and inviting space perfect for hosting gatherings and celebrating holidays.The owners’ suite is a private retreat, boasting an ensuite bathroom

    Holiday Builders Builder
    456 Salt Creek Ln Unit 36808133, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /10

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    208 5th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • Land
    • 8,398 Sq Ft
    • $876,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 612 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,644

    Last Listing Agent Howard Cox Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida

    208 5th St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Saint Frances St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      200 Saint Frances St, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /21

    $899,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    103 S 41st St Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Meticulously Maintained. If you are looking for a vacation rental or family getaway this is the prefect spot for you. This 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath townhome is just steps to the white sandy beach. The first floor features two bedrooms, and a full bath. Walk out back and enjoy the private fenced in courtyard with beautifully maintained palm trees. Second floor features the large living room, kitchen

    Kim Harmon Beach Realty of Cape San Blas, Inc.

    103 S 41st St Unit B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1120 15th St Unit 4, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,219

    Last Listing Agent LEILANI BRUNER Coastal Realty Group - Port St. Joe

    1120 15th St Unit 4, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /5

      Est $85,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Paradise Cove Blvd, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      112 Paradise Cove Blvd, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /60

    $639,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    4202 U S 98 Unit 2, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    CANAL FRONT TOWNHOME WITH GULF VIEWS & COVERED BOAT SLIP! Beautiful custom-built 2BR, 2.5BA townhome in Mexico Beach offering canal frontage, Gulf views, and a covered boat slip for the ultimate coastal lifestyle. This upscale property features 10' ceilings, ceramic tile flooring in the living areas, bathrooms, laminate flooring in bedrooms and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops,

    Rod Cabezas Coastal Realty Group - Port St. Joe

    4202 U S 98 Unit 2, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
  • /6

    $940,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    115 S 42nd St Unit 1, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,145

    Last Listing Agent Nonmember Nonmember Nonmember Office

    115 S 42nd St Unit 1, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    • /9

      Est $207,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Firehouse Rd, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      329 Firehouse Rd, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /22

    $544,900

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    103 S 38th St Unit 5, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

    Welcome to your ideal beach retreat in Mexico Beach! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect combination of coastal charm, comfort, and located less than a block to the sugar white beaches of the Gulf. Inside, you'll find a bright, open-concept living space designed for relaxing and entertaining after a day at the beach. The custom kitchen features stainless

    Sheryl Bradley Beach Realty of Cape San Blas, Inc. - Branch

    103 S 38th St Unit 5, Mexico Beach, FL 32456

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home