117

Recently Sold Mexico, MO Homes

Section Image
  • 1324 Bennington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1324 Bennington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,721

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Lightsey Century 21 Peak, Marking & Associates

    1324 Bennington St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 903 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    903 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,956

    Last Listing Agent Don Bishop Bishop Real Estate Services LL

    903 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2335 Highview Rd, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,535

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Milner Milner Agency

    2335 Highview Rd, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 809 E Love St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    809 E Love St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,636

    Last Listing Agent Dean Klempke Iron Gate Real Estate

    809 E Love St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 1009 N Clark St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1009 N Clark St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,909

    Last Listing Agent Colby Ardrey Century 21 Access

    1009 N Clark St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /33

    $171,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1737 Cherry St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,177

    Last Listing Agent Cary Smith Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    1737 Cherry St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /30

    $134,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    909 S Muldrow St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,286

    Last Listing Agent Harry Flynn Missouri Real Estate

    909 S Muldrow St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 1035 W Boulevard St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1035 W Boulevard St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,275

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Gardner-Evans TAP Homes, LLC

    1035 W Boulevard St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 601 Fairground St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $129,500 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    601 Fairground St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,387

    Last Listing Agent Donna Peak Century 21 Peak, Marking & Associates

    601 Fairground St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 9 Ozark Place, Mexico, MO 65265

    $149,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    9 Ozark Place, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,008

9 Ozark Place, Mexico, MO 65265
  • Tract 5 Hwy Ff, Mexico, MO 65265

    $228,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Tract 5 Hwy Ff, Mexico, MO 65265

    • Land
    • 15.2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

Tract 5 Hwy Ff, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 325 N Missouri St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    325 N Missouri St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,044

    Last Listing Agent Emily Baskett Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    325 N Missouri St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 1821 Meadowlark Ln, Mexico, MO 65265

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1821 Meadowlark Ln, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,532

    Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Sydenstricker REMAX On The Move

    1821 Meadowlark Ln, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 1213 S Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1213 S Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,585

1213 S Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 921 Latney St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    921 Latney St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,982

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rogers Iron Gate Real Estate

    921 Latney St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 216 E Vine St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    216 E Vine St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,682

    Last Listing Agent Travis Roberts Century 21 Community

    216 E Vine St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /21

    $192,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    333 N Stewart St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,359

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nilges Realty 365, LLC

    333 N Stewart St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /2

    $169,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    515 N Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,670

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Wolfe Wolfe Realty

    515 N Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 517 E Park St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    517 E Park St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,312

517 E Park St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /22

    $195,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    00 Highway J, Mexico, MO 65265

    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sharpe Trophy Properties & Auction

    00 Highway J, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /5

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    726 W Monroe St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,562

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nilges Realty 365, LLC

    726 W Monroe St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /13

    $106,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1300 S Morris St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,326

    Last Listing Agent Terry Fischer Coldwell Banker Neighbors

    1300 S Morris St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /24

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Tract 4 Hwy Ff, Mexico, MO 65265

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

Tract 4 Hwy Ff, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 1412 N Clark St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1412 N Clark St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,782

    Last Listing Agent Christina Richey COLDWELL BANKER NEIGHBORS

    1412 N Clark St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /23

    $262,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    00 Bennington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • Built 1701

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sharpe Trophy Properties & Auction

    00 Bennington St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 716 S Muldrow St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $122,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    716 S Muldrow St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,240

    Last Listing Agent Dara Williams Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    716 S Muldrow St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 708 S Western St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    708 S Western St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,859

708 S Western St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /7

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 23, 2025

    25941 Audrain Road 812, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,800

    Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

    25941 Audrain Road 812, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 116 S Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    116 S Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,300

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nilges REALTY 365 LLC

    116 S Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /10

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1211 N Jefferson St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,665

    Last Listing Agent Tina Balvanz Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    1211 N Jefferson St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 727 S Muldrow St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $137,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    727 S Muldrow St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,156

727 S Muldrow St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /28

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1820 Salem St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,657

    Last Listing Agent Parker Wallace Trophy Properties & Auction

    1820 Salem St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /72

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    26129 Audrain Road 820, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,385

    Last Listing Agent Kandase Johnston Garriott & Associates Realty

    26129 Audrain Road 820, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 622 S Western St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $157,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    622 S Western St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,529

622 S Western St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 1211 Kent Rd, Mexico, MO 65265

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1211 Kent Rd, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE SCHNAKE Century 21 Community

    1211 Kent Rd, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 124 W Vine St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $89,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    124 W Vine St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,637

124 W Vine St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 1500 S Jefferson St, Mexico, MO 65265

    $274,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1500 S Jefferson St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,457

    Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Sydenstricker REMAX On The Move

    1500 S Jefferson St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • 12492 Audrain Road 9931, Mexico, MO 65265

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12492 Audrain Road 9931, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,434

    Last Listing Agent Mike Zouglas REO Xpress

    12492 Audrain Road 9931, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /23

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    606 N Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,761

606 N Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265
  • /98

    $997,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    130.222 Acres - 23274 Audrain Road 324, Mexico, MO 65265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schroer MO Realty

    130.222 Acres - 23274 Audrain Road 324, Mexico, MO 65265

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Mexico, MO?
Homes for sale in Mexico, MO have an average home price of $221,245.
What is the average time to sell a house in Mexico, MO?
The houses for sale in Mexico, MO spend an average of 45 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mexico, MO?
There are 37 active homes for sale in Mexico, MO.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Mexico, MO?
105 homes have sold in Mexico, MO over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Mexico, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$165,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$174,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$127
Number of Homes for Sale
37
Last 12 months Home Sales
105
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$179,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home