657

Recently Sold Homes near North Beach Elementary School

Section Image
  • /4

    $2,750,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Royal Palm Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • Land
    • 13,800 Acres
    • $199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ari Schickman Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Royal Palm Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /15

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3030 Collins Ave Unit 2F, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,676

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Whisler Realty Hub

    3030 Collins Ave Unit 2F, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /40

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1000 Venetian Way Unit 706, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $969/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,255

    Last Listing Agent Anna Sherrill One Sotheby's International Realty

    1000 Venetian Way Unit 706, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /45

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4779 Collins Ave Unit 804, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,478

    Last Listing Agent Laura Curson Coldwell Banker Realty

    4779 Collins Ave Unit 804, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5005 Collins Ave Unit 316, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,225

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Ortega De Quagliato Fine Properties

    5005 Collins Ave Unit 316, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5750 Collins Ave Unit 11D, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,411

    Last Listing Agent Ray Jourdain Urbaniza Realty

    5750 Collins Ave Unit 11D, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /45

    $3,255,923

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1800 Sunset Harbour Dr Unit 1702/4, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,450/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,265,488

    Last Listing Agent Aurea Garcia Aguilar Coldwell Banker Realty

    1800 Sunset Harbour Dr Unit 1702/4, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /2

    $6,200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2815 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,425/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,036,004

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Batchelor Compass Florida, LLC

    2815 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /48

    $4,050,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4779 Collins Ave Unit 4301, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,088/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,976,661

    Last Listing Agent Seth Cohen Brown Harris Stevens

    4779 Collins Ave Unit 4301, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /18

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5127 Alton Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,800

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Newman Coldwell Banker Realty

    5127 Alton Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /18

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5600 Collins Ave Unit 5L, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,325

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Santoro Beachfront Realty Inc

    5600 Collins Ave Unit 5L, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3 Island Ave Unit 8H, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,400

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hahne Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Island Ave Unit 8H, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /13

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5401 Collins Ave Unit 1220, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,765

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lombardi Lombardi Properties

    5401 Collins Ave Unit 1220, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5005 Collins Ave Unit 607, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,677

    Last Listing Agent David Rocca The Agency Florida LLC

    5005 Collins Ave Unit 607, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /11

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4401 Collins Ave Unit 2108, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bath
    • 526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,578/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,038

    Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Raimundez Trust International Rlty Inc.

    4401 Collins Ave Unit 2108, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /28

    $2,200,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1033 W 47th St, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,261,779

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Beck The Agency Florida LLC

    1033 W 47th St, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /34

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2899 Collins Ave Unit 550, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,195

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Barbosa Real Estate TeamMates

    2899 Collins Ave Unit 550, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /18

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1800 Sunset Harbour Dr Unit 1607, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,652

    Last Listing Agent Todd Finlay PA Douglas Elliman

    1800 Sunset Harbour Dr Unit 1607, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /4

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5401 Collins Ave Unit 622, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,714

    Last Listing Agent Gina Arellano Southfields Real Estate, Inc.

    5401 Collins Ave Unit 622, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /20

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9 Island Ave Unit 1910, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,781

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hahne Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Island Ave Unit 1910, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /55

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2301 Collins Ave Unit 1407, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,951/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,347,733

    Last Listing Agent Erin Argiropoulos RE/MAX Preferred

    2301 Collins Ave Unit 1407, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /62

    $465,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5161 Collins Ave Unit 208, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,081

    Last Listing Agent Ralph De Martino Ocean International Realty

    5161 Collins Ave Unit 208, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /59

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4747 Collins Ave Unit 1115, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,996

    Last Listing Agent Javier Sumbre Miami Zyr Realty Inc

    4747 Collins Ave Unit 1115, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /36

    $557,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5005 Collins Ave Unit 415, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,303

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Barrios Barrios and Associates Realty

    5005 Collins Ave Unit 415, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /17

    $440,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3 Island Ave Unit 7J, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,287

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Tria Coral Pine Real Estate, LLC.

    3 Island Ave Unit 7J, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2899 Collins Ave Unit 708, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,302

    Last Listing Agent Anadolys Saladrigas Premier Elite Realty Inc.

    2899 Collins Ave Unit 708, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /44

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    5757 Collins Ave Unit 801, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,712

    Last Listing Agent Roman Pavlik Keller Williams Dedicated Professionals

    5757 Collins Ave Unit 801, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /20

    $1,510,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2655 Collins Ave Unit 1911, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $918/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,912

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Bula Eleventrust LLC

    2655 Collins Ave Unit 1911, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /37

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2899 Collins Ave Unit PH F, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Estrada RE/MAX - City Centre Realty

    2899 Collins Ave Unit PH F, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /37

    $7,450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5327 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,647/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,517,010

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hertzberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    5327 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /55

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5161 Collins Ave Unit 603, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 531 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,613

5161 Collins Ave Unit 603, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /25

    $1,832,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2301 Collins Ave Unit PH18, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,489/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,013,488

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Fernandez BHHS EWM Realty

    2301 Collins Ave Unit PH18, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /37

    $3,250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5959 Collins Ave Unit 802, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,264/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,404,611

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Bleiberg Related General Realty, LLC.

    5959 Collins Ave Unit 802, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /2

    $1,630,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3415 Royal Palm Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,084

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Rinko The Inside Network

    3415 Royal Palm Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /23

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2301 Collins Ave Unit 416, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,562/SF
    • 675 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,116

    Last Listing Agent Herman Perez Bluewater Realty LLC

    2301 Collins Ave Unit 416, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /29

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2301 Collins Ave Unit 1631, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,593

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Santin Real Estate Experts

    2301 Collins Ave Unit 1631, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /60

    $322,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2899 Collins Ave Unit 1516, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,888

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Corona Multiple Listing Solutions

    2899 Collins Ave Unit 1516, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /2

    $28,500,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    29 E San Marino Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $9,754/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,890,150

    Last Listing Agent Dora Puig Luxe Living Realty

    29 E San Marino Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • /20

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3200 Collins Ave Unit 84, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 882% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,323

    Last Listing Agent Shimon Goldberger Beachfront Realty Inc

    3200 Collins Ave Unit 84, Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • /2

    $10,400,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4640 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $5,141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,271,828

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Gonzalez BHHS EWM Realty

    4640 N Bay Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33140

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home