527

Recently Sold Homes in 33179

Section Image
  • /15

    $74,200

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    900 SW 10th Terrace Unit 10S, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,706

    Last Listing Agent Orit Bronstein Motek Realty LLC

    900 SW 10th Terrace Unit 10S, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /49

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    901 SW 11th Ave Unit 14H, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,718

    Last Listing Agent Janique Allard RE/MAX Allstars

    901 SW 11th Ave Unit 14H, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    820 SW 11th Ave Unit 8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,708

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Meyler Florida Elite Homes Inc.

    820 SW 11th Ave Unit 8, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5100 SW 41st St Unit 105, Hollywood, FL 33023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,945

    Last Listing Agent Walter Wainstein 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC

    5100 SW 41st St Unit 105, Hollywood, FL 33023
  • /18

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    900 SW 11th Ave Unit 4, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,020

    Last Listing Agent Jean Hebert Dalton Wade Inc

    900 SW 11th Ave Unit 4, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    815 SW 11th Ave Unit 1G, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,550

    Last Listing Agent Andre Lauzier Coldwell Banker Realty

    815 SW 11th Ave Unit 1G, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5720 SW 40th Ct, West Park, FL 33023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,704

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    5720 SW 40th Ct, West Park, FL 33023

Showing Results 521 - 527, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home