2,825

Recently Sold Homes near Maddison Middle School

Section Image
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1730 NW 58th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,699

    Last Listing Agent Alan Garcia Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    1730 NW 58th St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /24

    $1,072,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10538 NE 4th Ave, Miami Shores, FL 33138

    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,124

    Last Listing Agent Guliia Omuralieva Montgomery & Koebel, Inc.

    10538 NE 4th Ave, Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • /26

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1150 NW 127th St, North Miami, FL 33168

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,628

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Renes Morgan Whitney Inc

    1150 NW 127th St, North Miami, FL 33168
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2850 NW 56th St, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,247

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Puig Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    2850 NW 56th St, Miami, FL 33142
  • /6

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4510 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $5,833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,000

    Last Listing Agent Matias Rey Avanti Way Brickell

    4510 N Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33127
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    1026 W 32nd St, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,698

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Coker LPT Realty, LLC

    1026 W 32nd St, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    275 W 63rd St, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,014

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Castillo Century 21 World Connection

    275 W 63rd St, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /22

    $166,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1825 W 44th Place Unit 1111, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,350

    Last Listing Agent Raul Gonzalez NuFront International Realty

    1825 W 44th Place Unit 1111, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6822 W 2nd Ln, Hialeah, FL 33014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,639

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Bencon Conde Realty

    6822 W 2nd Ln, Hialeah, FL 33014
  • /33

    $519,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    1940 NW 153rd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,512

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Lopez Island Living Realty, LLC

    1940 NW 153rd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /25

    $630,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1281 NW 31st Ave, Miami, FL 33125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,490

    Last Listing Agent Monica Osa Coldwell Banker Home Lovers Realty

    1281 NW 31st Ave, Miami, FL 33125
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1861 NW South River Dr Unit PH02, Miami, FL 33125

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,904

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Camacho EXP Realty, LLC

    1861 NW South River Dr Unit PH02, Miami, FL 33125
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2289 W 52nd St Unit 23, Hialeah, FL 33016

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,664

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Menendez Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    2289 W 52nd St Unit 23, Hialeah, FL 33016
  • /28

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5210 NW 5th Ave, Miami, FL 33127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,389

    Last Listing Agent Jay R. Levy, PA Coldwell Banker Realty

    5210 NW 5th Ave, Miami, FL 33127
  • /9

    $166,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4675 W 18th Ct Unit 409, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,506

    Last Listing Agent Ana Alaez Alaez & Associates, Inc.

    4675 W 18th Ct Unit 409, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /36

    $4,225,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    550 Pidgeon Plum Ln, Miami, FL 33137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $1,651/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,307,477

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Garcia One Sotheby's International Realty

    550 Pidgeon Plum Ln, Miami, FL 33137
  • /40

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1052 NW 103rd St, Miami, FL 33150

    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,588

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Nilsson The Network Real Estate Broker

    1052 NW 103rd St, Miami, FL 33150
  • /24

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    361 E 39th St, Hialeah, FL 33013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,819

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Lusardi Fortune Christie's International Real Estate

    361 E 39th St, Hialeah, FL 33013
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5511 NW 4th Ave, Miami, FL 33127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,488

    Last Listing Agent Frankley Cimeus Element Real Estate Group

    5511 NW 4th Ave, Miami, FL 33127
  • /48

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    600 Oriole Ave, Miami Springs, FL 33166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,599

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Lee Cates Bishoff Realty, Inc.

    600 Oriole Ave, Miami Springs, FL 33166
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    13425 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,983

    Last Listing Agent Louis Tamayo Grass Tamayo Real Estate Group LLC

    13425 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /10

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    455 NW 127th St, North Miami, FL 33168

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,310

    Last Listing Agent John S Silva J & M Trust Realty, LLC

    455 NW 127th St, North Miami, FL 33168
  • /2

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    670 NE 53rd St, Miami, FL 33137

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,644,798

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Batchelor Compass Florida, LLC

    670 NE 53rd St, Miami, FL 33137
  • /24

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1011 NW 23rd Ave, Miami, FL 33125

    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,846

    Last Listing Agent Hadoram Barnett Zenith Realty Group

    1011 NW 23rd Ave, Miami, FL 33125
  • /91

    $1,300,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    521 NE 119th St, Biscayne Park, FL 33161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,356

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Maggi Maggi Realty Group

    521 NE 119th St, Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • /32

    $3,100,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4235 NW 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33127

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,662,600

    Last Listing Agent Joe Azar Douglas Elliman

    4235 NW 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33127
  • /3

    $1,970,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1003 NE Little River Dr, Miami, FL 33138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wands Douglas Elliman

    1003 NE Little River Dr, Miami, FL 33138
  • /23

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 21, 2025

    472 NE 130th St, North Miami, FL 33161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,368

    Last Listing Agent Diamela Burguera Central Commercial Real Estate

    472 NE 130th St, North Miami, FL 33161
  • /10

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12000 NW 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33167

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,887

    Last Listing Agent Denise Gobin Compass Florida, LLC

    12000 NW 22nd Place, Miami, FL 33167
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,914

    Last Listing Agent Nanette Plescia Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $849,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3710 NW 13th Place, Miami, FL 33142

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,059

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Rabinovich Keller Williams Eagle Realty

    3710 NW 13th Place, Miami, FL 33142
  • /12

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4419 NW 24th Ave, Miami, FL 33142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,888

    Last Listing Agent Carla Belnavis Deal Finders Realty

    4419 NW 24th Ave, Miami, FL 33142
  • /21

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    115 W 37th St, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,544

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Meneses Lifestyle International Realty

    115 W 37th St, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10000 NW 80th Ct Unit 2109, Hialeah, FL 33016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,438

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lares Lifestyle International Realty

    10000 NW 80th Ct Unit 2109, Hialeah, FL 33016
  • /31

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    12245 NW 2nd Ave, North Miami, FL 33168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,545

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Cunha London Foster Realty

    12245 NW 2nd Ave, North Miami, FL 33168
  • /20

    $380,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1535 NW 121st St, North Miami, FL 33167

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,408

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Renes Morgan Whitney Inc

    1535 NW 121st St, North Miami, FL 33167
  • /57

    $165,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1280 W 54th St Unit 308B, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,142

    Last Listing Agent Ibrahim Rolo Miami New Realty

    1280 W 54th St Unit 308B, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6560 W 2nd Ct Unit 15, Hialeah, FL 33012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,997

    Last Listing Agent Luz Spriggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    6560 W 2nd Ct Unit 15, Hialeah, FL 33012
  • /11

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1365 NW 130th St, North Miami, FL 33167

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,293

    Last Listing Agent Mario Aedo Amp Realty Group, LLC

    1365 NW 130th St, North Miami, FL 33167
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2950 NW 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,104

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Spence Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    2950 NW 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home