105

Recently Sold West Kendall Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16526 SW 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,564

    Last Listing Agent Yensi Toledo Chez Realty, LLC.

    16526 SW 51st Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
  • /26

    $540,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    16371 SW 44th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,918

    Last Listing Agent Christina Juncadella Xcellence

    16371 SW 44th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
  • /53

    $1,000,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5226 SW 160th Ave, Miami, FL 33185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,317

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Diaz Compass Florida, LLC

    5226 SW 160th Ave, Miami, FL 33185
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7073 SW 158th Ct, Miami, FL 33193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,823

    Last Listing Agent Yasnay Teran Realty One Group Evolution

    7073 SW 158th Ct, Miami, FL 33193
  • /39

    $577,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4231 SW 165th Ct, Miami, FL 33185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,339

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kavanaugh Associates Realty

    4231 SW 165th Ct, Miami, FL 33185
  • /15

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    15974 SW 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,186

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Quesada Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

    15974 SW 71st Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
  • /39

    $498,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7161 SW 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,292

    Last Listing Agent Lilybeth Cruz Dreams Realty Group LLC

    7161 SW 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33193
  • /38

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6425 SW 164th Ave, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,895

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mocegui Lifestyle International Realty

    6425 SW 164th Ave, Miami, FL 33193
  • /35

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6437 SW 158th Pass, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,133

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Reboucas BAPP Systems S Florida Rlty

    6437 SW 158th Pass, Miami, FL 33193
  • /44

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6102 SW 159th Ct, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,156

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Vivero Coldwell Banker Realty

    6102 SW 159th Ct, Miami, FL 33193
  • /37

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6014 SW 162nd Place, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,044

    Last Listing Agent Dania Roque First Service Realty ERA

    6014 SW 162nd Place, Miami, FL 33193
  • /33

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    16334 SW 57th St, Miami, FL 33193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,779

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    16334 SW 57th St, Miami, FL 33193
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 SW 161st Ave Unit A11881391, Miami, FL 33185

    • Land
    • 7,260 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loan Bridon Universal Realty Group, LLC.

    0 SW 161st Ave Unit A11881391, Miami, FL 33185
  • /33

    $662,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15932 SW 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,228

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nin The Lab Realty Group, LLC

    15932 SW 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
  • /49

    $849,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6442 SW 164th Ct, Miami, FL 33193

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,469

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Carmona Carmona Realty Group, LLC.

    6442 SW 164th Ct, Miami, FL 33193
  • /41

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5226 SW 160th Ave, Miami, FL 33185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,317

    Last Listing Agent Javier Sarabia EXP Realty LLC

    5226 SW 160th Ave, Miami, FL 33185
  • /32

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15802 SW 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33193

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,273

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    15802 SW 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
  • /33

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    16333 SW 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,793

    Last Listing Agent Kary Valdes Chez Realty, LLC.

    16333 SW 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
  • /37

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    16349 SW 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,554

    Last Listing Agent Estrella Martin NuFront International Realty

    16349 SW 46th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
  • /71

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16272 SW 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,370

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    16272 SW 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
  • /48

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    16491 SW 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,405

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gomez Lifestyle International Realty

    16491 SW 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
  • /18

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16548 SW 43rd Ln, Miami, FL 33185

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,040

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lima Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    16548 SW 43rd Ln, Miami, FL 33185
  • /29

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4441 SW 162nd Ct, Miami, FL 33185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,358

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Molinares Phantom Real Estate

    4441 SW 162nd Ct, Miami, FL 33185
  • /44

    $775,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6014 SW 160th Ave, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,940

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Salomon Xcellence

    6014 SW 160th Ave, Miami, FL 33193
  • /57

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5751 SW 162nd Ct, Miami, FL 33193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,830

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Castillo Century 21 World Connection

    5751 SW 162nd Ct, Miami, FL 33193
  • /6

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16388 SW 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,135

    Last Listing Agent Doug Addeo Community Realty Associates

    16388 SW 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
  • /33

    $918,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6450 SW 157th Place, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,583

    Last Listing Agent Xiomara Millan Coldwell Banker Realty

    6450 SW 157th Place, Miami, FL 33193
  • /46

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    16254 SW 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,408

    Last Listing Agent Javier Sarabia EXP Realty LLC

    16254 SW 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
  • /29

    $545,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4237 SW 164th Path Unit 4237, Miami, FL 33185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,232

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Lorenzo Equitable Company Realtors

    4237 SW 164th Path Unit 4237, Miami, FL 33185
  • /56

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16244 SW 57th Ln, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,074

    Last Listing Agent Ilse Ibarra De Ruiz EXP Realty LLC

    16244 SW 57th Ln, Miami, FL 33193
  • /52

    $815,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    16242 SW 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,271

    Last Listing Agent Aurelio Cabrera Real Realty Investment

    16242 SW 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33185
  • /59

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16674 SW 61st Ln, Miami, FL 33193

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,585

    Last Listing Agent Rigoberto Montero Henry Quintana Realty, Inc

    16674 SW 61st Ln, Miami, FL 33193
  • /14

    $4,610,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    12790 SW 157th Ave, West End, FL 33196

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $465,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Collazo Jr

    12790 SW 157th Ave, West End, FL 33196
  • /28

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4318 SW 164th Ct, Miami, FL 33185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,553

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Valencia MCL Realty Group LLC

    4318 SW 164th Ct, Miami, FL 33185
  • /33

    $484,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6865 SW 158th Place, Miami, FL 33193

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,577

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    6865 SW 158th Place, Miami, FL 33193
  • /18

    $569,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4760 SW 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,052

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Andrade The Keyes Company

    4760 SW 163rd Place, Miami, FL 33185
  • /52

    $539,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16620 SW 70th St, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,653

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Crego-flores Genstone Realty

    16620 SW 70th St, Miami, FL 33193
  • /48

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5126 SW 165th Ave, Miami, FL 33185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Martinez EXP Realty South LLC

    5126 SW 165th Ave, Miami, FL 33185
  • /91

    $1,125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    16474 SW 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,487

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Cruz Century 21 Stein Posner

    16474 SW 59th Terrace, Miami, FL 33193
  • /27

    $619,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15884 SW 61st St, Miami, FL 33193

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,183

    Last Listing Agent Isael Prieto Able CRE

    15884 SW 61st St, Miami, FL 33193

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in West Kendall, FL?
The houses for sale in West Kendall, FL spend an average of 74 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West Kendall, FL?
There are 30 active homes for sale in West Kendall, FL.

Home Trends in West Kendall, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$685,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$800,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$540,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$334
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
99
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$749,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home