11,657

Miami Lakes, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $925,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      14711 Palmetto Palm Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      14711 Palmetto Palm Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Reiter One Sotheby's International Realty

  • /63

    $1,799,900

    $350K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    16140 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014

    Located in the prestigious Loch Lomond golf course community, this fully renovated 3-bedroom + office (or optional 4th bedroom) 2.5-bath home defines luxury living. The gourmet kitchen features Viking double ovens, a cooktop, walk-in pantry, custom cabinetry, and premium finishes perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The primary suite offers a spa like retreat with a steam shower

    Evelsi Conqueth Assurance Florida Realty

    16140 Aberdeen Way, Hialeah, FL 33014
  • /46

    $1,370,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8198 NW 162nd St, Hialeah, FL 33016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,008

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rubi The Keyes Company

    8198 NW 162nd St, Hialeah, FL 33016
    • /49

      Est $1,315,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      15600 NW 82nd Ct, Hialeah, FL 33016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      15600 NW 82nd Ct, Hialeah, FL 33016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Mendoza JM & Associates Realty Inc

  • /32

    $1,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    16033 NW 87th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33018

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single-family home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 luxurious bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with plenty of storage space. The kitchen is a chef's delight with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a whole house alkaline water system for drinking and even keeping your hair healthy and shiny. The elegant glass staircase design adds a touch of

    Leomira Valcarce Brickell Realty Group, LLC

    16033 NW 87th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33018
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16380 Briar Patch Place, Hialeah, FL 33014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,337

    Last Listing Agent Luis Dominguez The Lab Realty Group, LLC

    16380 Briar Patch Place, Hialeah, FL 33014
    • /32

      Est $468,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      14807 Balgowan Rd Unit 10212, Hialeah, FL 33016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      14807 Balgowan Rd Unit 10212, Hialeah, FL 33016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Sainz Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $630,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    15819 NW 91st Ct, Miami Lakes, FL 33018

    BEAUTIFUL AND SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM / 3.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE located in the desirable GATED COMMUNITY of Miami Lakes! This home features TWO EN-SUITE BEDROOMS, offering added PRIVACY AND FLEXIBILITY, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy a MODERN OPEN LAYOUT, a PRIVATE PATIO, and a 1-CAR GARAGE, along with STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES and a convenient LAUNDRY ROOM. The home is

    Sandra Guerra My Realty Group, LLC.

    15819 NW 91st Ct, Miami Lakes, FL 33018
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7115 Miami Lakes Dr Unit N28, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,742

    Last Listing Agent Angel Alvarez The Keyes Company

    7115 Miami Lakes Dr Unit N28, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
    • /23

      Est $588,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      8384 NW 142nd St, Hialeah, FL 33016

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8384 NW 142nd St, Hialeah, FL 33016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Blanco The Keyes Company

  • /33

    $710,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    8790 NW 142nd St, Hialeah, FL 33018

    This well-maintained residence features brand new kitchen appliances, a bright open layout, and tile / laminate flooring throughout. The spacious primary suite offers dual walk-in closets and a Roman tub. Enjoy a covered patio and private fenced backyard with a mature mango tree, perfect for outdoor living. Additional features include a storage room and security cameras. Conveniently located near

    Armando Perez Avenew Realty Corp

    8790 NW 142nd St, Hialeah, FL 33018
  • /38

    $999,999

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9145 NW 154th Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,297

    Last Listing Agent Justin Trujillo BHHS EWM Realty

    9145 NW 154th Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33018
    • /21

      Est $480,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      14807 Balgowan Rd Unit 10312, Hialeah, FL 33016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      14807 Balgowan Rd Unit 10312, Hialeah, FL 33016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Villegas Brokernation Real Estate Doral

  • /78

    $379,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft

    6610 Miami Lakes Dr E, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Beautifully fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse with stunning lake views located in the highly desirable Miami Lakes community. This home features a brand-new kitchen with ample cabinets and stainless steel appliances, ideal for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with porcelain walls and modern glass shower doors. The living room has new drywall

    Saud Rai The Keyes Company

    6610 Miami Lakes Dr E, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • /43

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16511 Stonehaven Rd, Hialeah, FL 33014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,716

    Last Listing Agent Leydimel Salgado Luxury Level Realty Group, LLC.

    16511 Stonehaven Rd, Hialeah, FL 33014
    • /13

      Est $254,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      13940 Lake Placid Ct Unit D24, Hialeah, FL 33014

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13940 Lake Placid Ct Unit D24, Hialeah, FL 33014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jul 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Serra Royal Experience Realty Group

  • /38

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    6726 Orchid Dr, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Welcome to this beautiful Miami Lakes gem! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 2,300 sq ft of living area on a generous 9,339 sq ft lot. The property features large principal bedrooms, a spacious kitchen perfect for entertaining, and beautifully remodeled bathrooms. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2020 barrel tile roof and a newer water heater. Step outside to your private backyard

    Jannette Escartin Lifestyle International Realty

    6726 Orchid Dr, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • /2

    $919,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7211 Bamboo St, Hialeah, FL 33014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,903

    Last Listing Agent Angel Alvarez The Keyes Company

    7211 Bamboo St, Hialeah, FL 33014
    • /43

      Est $744,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      8737 NW 139th St, Hialeah, FL 33018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8737 NW 139th St, Hialeah, FL 33018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisbette Vargas La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC

  • /25

    $429,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    16341 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014

    Tucked into one of Miami Lakes’ most lush, tree-lined communities, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse at 16341 Wood Walk offers a rare combination of privacy, functionality, and long-term flexibility. What immediately stands out is the connection to the outdoors—every room in the home opens to a private, fenced patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow that’s hard to find in this price range.

    Janelle Fernandez Keller Williams Capital Realty

    16341 Wood Walk, Hialeah, FL 33014
  • /66

    $1,405,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8900 NW 160th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,537

    Last Listing Agent Josmar Martinez EXP Realty LLC

    8900 NW 160th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018
    • /20

      Est $265,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      7231 Miami Lakes Dr Unit C20, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7231 Miami Lakes Dr Unit C20, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynley Ciorobea Real Broker LLC

  • /10

    $1,995,000

    • 20,750 Sq Ft

    3160 NW 135th St, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    Redevelopment and Income Generating Opportunity in Opa-Locka This offering comprises three adjacent lots totaling 20,750 sq. ft. with 150 linear feet of frontage along NW 135th Street and 32nd Avenue in the City of Opa-Locka. One parcel features a 4-unit building with new roof as of 9/2025, currently leased to month-to-month tenants at below-market rents, generating approximately $60,000 in

    Salvador Castaner Premier Real Estate Sales Inc.

    3160 NW 135th St, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /2

    $2,450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    16141 W Troon Cir, Hialeah, FL 33014

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Dominguez The Lab Realty Group, LLC

    16141 W Troon Cir, Hialeah, FL 33014
    • /34

      Est $586,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      7354 Miami Lakeway S, Hialeah, FL 33014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7354 Miami Lakeway S, Hialeah, FL 33014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yamile Lopez Genesis Realty Services Inc.

  • /61

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,767 Sq Ft

    16422 NW 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016

    Welcome to your DREAM HOME in the prestigious Royal Oaks Community in Miami Lakes. A gated enclave known for its tree lined streets, grand homes and premier location. This stunning 5 Bed 3 1/2 bath home is the perfect blend of sophisticated design & premium finishes. Expansive open floor plan w/ vaulted ceilings and natural light, Elegant formal living and dining spaces with architectural

    Victoria E Rodriguez PA Grand Realty of America, Corp.

    16422 NW 83rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33016
  • /64

    $915,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    16732 NW 89th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,319

    Last Listing Agent David Moreno Precision Real Estate Group

    16732 NW 89th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018
    • /10

      Est $276,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      7105 Miami Lakes Dr Unit N13, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7105 Miami Lakes Dr Unit N13, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Fernandez Tommy Crivello Real Estate Group

  • /30

    $1,049,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    14460 Glencairn Rd, Hialeah, FL 33016

    Stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath Home nestled in the highly sought-after Gated Lake Elizabeth community. Situated on an expansive lot with no back neighbors, home offers the perfect blend of privacy and space. Open floor plan with split bedroom layout ideal for both functionality and peace. Entryway greets you into a Formal living area with soaring vaulted ceilings, private formal dining room while the

    Jonathan Li Mi Casa Bella Realty, Inc

    14460 Glencairn Rd, Hialeah, FL 33016
  • /60

    $1,440,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    14412 Rosewood Rd, Hialeah, FL 33014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,955

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Alonso Trustpoint Realty, LLC.

    14412 Rosewood Rd, Hialeah, FL 33014
    • /21

      Est $283,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      7205 Miami Lakes Dr Unit B1, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7205 Miami Lakes Dr Unit B1, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Rathe Real Broker LLC

  • /29

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    7400 Miami Lakes Dr Unit D205, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Beautifully located in the desirable Villas of Miami Lakes, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features tile flooring throughout and impact windows for added comfort and protection. The community is meticulously maintained and ideally positioned in the heart of Miami Lakes, just minutes from Main Street’s shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Residents enjoy access to excellent

    Jose Francisco Avenew Realty Corp

    7400 Miami Lakes Dr Unit D205, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
  • /16

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15405 Miami Lakeway N Unit 307, Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,764

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Leon Tower Team Realty, LLC

    15405 Miami Lakeway N Unit 307, Miami Lakes, FL 33014
    • /14

      Est $850,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Marquez Meridien Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    14715 Balgowan Rd Unit 1049, Miami Lakes, FL 33016

    A Rare-find Unique ground floor condo with attached garage. Featuring a bright, open floor plan loaded with windows and it's own large screened in terrace. This blank canvas offers you the opportunity to place your own signature style. Newer central air conditioning and hot water heater. This condo feels more like a single family home.

    Edward Rodriguez RE/MAX Advance Realty II

    14715 Balgowan Rd Unit 1049, Miami Lakes, FL 33016
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    15153 NW 89th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,235

    Last Listing Agent Giancarlo Jimeno Power Source Real Estate, Inc.

    15153 NW 89th Place, Hialeah, FL 33018
    • /35

      Est $481,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      8401 NW 139th Terrace Unit 3206, Miami Lakes, FL 33016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8401 NW 139th Terrace Unit 3206, Miami Lakes, FL 33016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $329/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sofia Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8544 NW 140th Terrace Unit 1003, Hialeah, FL 33016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,969

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cooper Serrano & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    8544 NW 140th Terrace Unit 1003, Hialeah, FL 33016
    • /37

      Est $541,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      16011 Kingsmoor Way, Hialeah, FL 33014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      16011 Kingsmoor Way, Hialeah, FL 33014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Hall RE3 Community Development

  • /43

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8330 NW 143rd Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,328

    Last Listing Agent Rita Alfonso LPT Realty, LLC

    8330 NW 143rd Terrace, Miami Lakes, FL 33016

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home