509

Recently Sold Homes in 46360

Section Image
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2232 W 800 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,438

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    2232 W 800 N, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3308 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,164

    Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

    3308 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /55

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    451 Johnson Rd, Trail Creek, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,247

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conner @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    451 Johnson Rd, Trail Creek, IN 46360
  • /20

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    209 Walnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,939

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    209 Walnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Emily St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 5,039 Sq Ft
    • $198,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Ross Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Emily St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    709 E 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,686

    Last Listing Agent David Albers Coldwell Banker Realty

    709 E 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /27

    $169,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    113 Burnside Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,177

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Grimm White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    113 Burnside Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /21

    $87,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3209 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,417

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Sebesta MTM Realty Group

    3209 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /14

    $256,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2902 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,371

    Last Listing Agent Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2902 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /26

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    621 Gardena St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,552

621 Gardena St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /15

    $199,999

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2 Karwick Glen Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,889

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Maddox MTM Realty Group

    2 Karwick Glen Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /27

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    227 Short St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,285

    Last Listing Agent Jasica Twardus Blackrock Real Estate Services

    227 Short St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1219 W 8th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,647

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fitzgerald-Mayersky New Chapter Real Estate

    1219 W 8th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /18

    $354,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    101 Mayfield Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    101 Mayfield Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /16

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    213 Emma St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,801

    Last Listing Agent Kaileyne Krask @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    213 Emma St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /30

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2209 Oriole Trail, Long Beach, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,463

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Meyer Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    2209 Oriole Trail, Long Beach, IN 46360
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    W W 925 N, Springfield Township, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 34.26 Acres
    • $19,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Above List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marina Klein Blackrock Real Estate Services

    W W 925 N, Springfield Township, IN 46360
  • /28

    $459,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7725 W Arndt Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,341

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Walker Real Broker, LLC

    7725 W Arndt Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3001 W 925 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,118

3001 W 925 N, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /41

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7745 W Happy Landing Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,211

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boyter McColly Real Estate

    7745 W Happy Landing Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /11

    $93,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Eastwood Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $46,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Above List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Stapleton Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Eastwood Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /25

    $240,750

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    333 Lake Shore Dr Unit A4, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,840

    Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    333 Lake Shore Dr Unit A4, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /47

    $203,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3209 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,417

3209 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /39

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    109 Tryon Farm Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,601

    Last Listing Agent James Garrison Keller Williams Realty SWM

    109 Tryon Farm Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    318 Gardena St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,385

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Vance Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    318 Gardena St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /36

    $402,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1881 Ridgeview Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,867

1881 Ridgeview Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    401 Johnson Rd, Trail Creek, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 1,178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,931

    Last Listing Agent Randy Novak Century 21 Circle

    401 Johnson Rd, Trail Creek, IN 46360
  • /22

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    614 Carlon Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,263

614 Carlon Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /10

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    805 Henry St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,985

    Last Listing Agent Heather Conley @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    805 Henry St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /18

    $119,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1410 Oak St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,978

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cooley Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    1410 Oak St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    124 W Fulton St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,667

    Last Listing Agent Eric Frageman Century 21 Circle

    124 W Fulton St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /22

    $169,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    502 Pleasant Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,322

502 Pleasant Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /37

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    420 Beachwalk Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,827

    Last Listing Agent Brian Volckmann @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    420 Beachwalk Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    310 Edgemoor Dr, Trail Creek, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,733

310 Edgemoor Dr, Trail Creek, IN 46360
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1520 Birch St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,006

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hockema Keller Williams Lafayette

    1520 Birch St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /46

    $906,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    307 Childers Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,006

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Stapleton Coldwell Banker Realty

    307 Childers Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /33

    $164,400

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    222 May Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,393

    Last Listing Agent Joy Pawlak McColly Real Estate

    222 May Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /16

    $220,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    202 Butler St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,797

    Last Listing Agent Manny Hernandez Simplify Your Move! Realty Inc

    202 Butler St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /33

    $609,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    100 Lake Shore Dr Unit 204, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,212

    Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Lake Shore Dr Unit 204, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /19

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    206 Avalon Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,251

    Last Listing Agent Rick Remijas Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    206 Avalon Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home