17,327

Michigan City, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $149,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    105 Hancock Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Generating a solid 9.15 CAP rate, this property delivers immediate cash flow with additional upside potential for future growth. A spacious 5 BR 1 BA home offers over 1,700 square feet of living space and presents a strong investment opportunity with a long-term tenant already in place. The home features a functional layout with two bedrooms on the main level and three additional bedrooms

    Matt Evans RE/MAX Lifestyles

    105 Hancock Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /15

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    126 Prairie Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,059

    Last Listing Agent Susan Beyler Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC

    126 Prairie Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Colfax Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      310 Colfax Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Gradowski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $42,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    8120 Eastland Dr Unit 8120, Michigan City, IN 46360

    The centerpiece of The Providence is the spacious living room which opens directly into the gourmet kitchen. The breakfast bar is an ideal spot for kids to eat a snack and work on homework, while the cook of the family delights in the gas stove with handcrafted stone hood. Storage is never a problem, as built-in solutions adorn every room: ample cabinetry in the kitchen, handsome wooden shelves

    Michelle Deau

    8120 Eastland Dr Unit 8120, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5718 W 800 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,685

    Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    5718 W 800 N, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /12

      Est $244,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Birch Tree Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      410 Birch Tree Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gausselin @ Properties

  • /42

    $420,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,534 Sq Ft

    1941 N Shebel Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    A Fairytale Home Awaiting Its Grand Finale! Once upon a time, nestled on a quiet and serene 1.5-acre corner lot, stood a little cottage type home- strong, little sad, but still beautiful, and full of promise. Not fully finished but now has the heart and bones of a castle with all of its grand additions, just waiting for the right owner to come along & complete the story. Inside, you'll find rooms

    Carla Ebert-Kienitz Century 21 Circle

    1941 N Shebel Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /19

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    701 Indiana Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,275

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Galloway REMAX County Wide 1st

    701 Indiana Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /16

      Est $157,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Birch Tree Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      405 Birch Tree Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

  • /27

    $214,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    421 E Garfield St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Located in Michigan City, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod-style home offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy all that the area has to offer, including beautiful lakefront access, Washington Park, local marinas, great restaurants, and the Light House mall, with lots more shopping nearby. Inside, the well-maintained home features beautiful hardwood floors, along with ceiling fans

    Stacy Carney Property Management of NWI, LL

    421 E Garfield St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5558 W 800 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Frageman Century 21 Circle

    5558 W 800 N, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /39

      Est $227,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 White Oak Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      641 White Oak Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Dal Santo @ Properties

  • /15

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    1814 Elston St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Step into a spacious 4 bedroom home located just minutes from the shores of Lake Michigan, you'll have easy access to sandy beaches and breathtaking sunsets. You're also perfectly positioned near parks, restaurants, a casino, the zoo, and a variety of shopping destinations. Inside, a full basement offers exceptional space for storage, recreation, or future finishing. Outside, the oversized garage

    Jennifer Ward Double Diamond Real Estate LLC

    1814 Elston St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2232 W 800 N, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,438

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    2232 W 800 N, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /16

      Est $291,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Earl Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1400 Earl Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kohler Century 21 Circle

  • /30

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    201 Autumn Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Welcome to Edgewood Forest Condominiums-your opportunity for comfortable, spacious, low-maintenance living! This beautiful area boasts a natural setting of partially wooded lots. The exterior has a neutral stone color and a cozy front porch and entryway that is very inviting. Upon entering into the foyer you will find an extra large living room that leads into a unique floor plan of additional

    Kim Huston REMAX County Wide 1st

    201 Autumn Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3308 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,164

    Last Listing Agent Zane Galloway Coldwell Banker Realty

    3308 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /19

      Est $206,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Windsor Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3614 Windsor Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kohler Century 21 Circle

  • /31

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    328 Beachwalk Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    This fantastic, turn-key getaway in the award-winning Beachwalk neighborhood is ready to delight! Entertain family and friends on the rear balcony while overlooking beautiful Lake Kai, or retreat inside to the open-concept living room featuring cathedral ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The crisp kitchen shines with white marble counters and a social island. The main level also hosts the

    Brian Volckmann @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    328 Beachwalk Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    209 Walnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,939

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    209 Walnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /15

      Est $282,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      6866 Red Apple Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6866 Red Apple Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Mathews-Janasiak Blackrock Real Estate Services

  • /11

    $640,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    101 W Michigan Blvd Unit 1123, Michigan City, IN 46360

    SOLD BEFORE PRINT SoLa is a mixed-use development coming to Michigan City, Indiana's gateway to Lake Michigan and the Indiana Dunes National Park. Less than a mile walk from the South Shore Line, located at the corner of Michigan Boulevard and Franklin Street, SoLa will be home to luxury condominiums, townhomes, world-class hotels, dining, retail and dynamic outdoor spaces to create a unique,

    Kacia Snyder Encore Sotheby's International

    101 W Michigan Blvd Unit 1123, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    709 E 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,686

    Last Listing Agent David Albers Coldwell Banker Realty

    709 E 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /31

      Est $296,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Marquette Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      204 Marquette Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @ Properties

  • /13

    $110,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    6862 NE Suburban Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Cash buyers only! Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home. Over sized garage with large fenced in yard in back of home. Nice size rooms, Home has a spacious bathroom. Additional bathroom was converted to a laundry room but could be changed back to a 2nd bathroom. Minor fixer upper.

    Tricia Meyer Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    6862 NE Suburban Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Emily St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 5,039 Sq Ft
    • $198,790 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Ross Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Emily St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /15

      Est $151,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      324 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Evans RE/MAX

  • /2

    $15,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Willard Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Beautiful lot to build and lot next to this one is also for sale!

    Andrea Buttermore Blackrock Real Estate Services

    0 Willard Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /27

    $169,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    113 Burnside Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,177

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Grimm White Hat Realty Group, LLC

    113 Burnside Ct, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /22

      Est $209,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      3551 Hampden Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3551 Hampden Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

  • /3

    $32,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    826 Emily St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    With a new, improved price, the home you've always dreamed of is now within reach! This lot offers you the builder of your choice, design of your choice and house selections that are personalized to you. This lot is close to the Blue Chip Casino and all of the wonderful shops and restaurants that Michigan City has to offer yet has a country feel.

    Erin Simpson McKinnies Realty, LLC

    826 Emily St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /21

    $87,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3209 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,417

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Sebesta MTM Realty Group

    3209 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /16

      Est $136,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Larain Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1424 Larain Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,500
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Kozloski F.C. Tucker 1st Team Real Esta

  • /30

    $1,250,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 84 Acres
    • $14,881 per Acre

    V/L N 600 W, Michigan City, IN 46360

    84 +/- Acres | Prime Development or Recreational Opportunity | LaPorte County, IN Located just east of Michigan City in LaPorte County, Indiana, this 84 +/- acre property offers a rare combination of wooded and tillable ground with incredible potential for recreation, development, or a future homesite. Additional acreage is available for purchase, making this a flexible and customizable

    Brecken Kennedy Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    V/L N 600 W, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /14

    $256,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2902 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,371

    Last Listing Agent Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    2902 Tilden Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /12

      Est $202,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Chestnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      308 Chestnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Harvey Century 21 Circle

  • /7

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $170,455 per Acre

    30 Blackberry Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

    BYOB /bring your own builder. At a time when home inventory is low, consider building a new home at the Woodands. 0.88 acres subject to covenants and restrictions Limited building sites available with access to city water/sewer and high speed internet service. A community of approximately 45 homes, sharing basketball/tennis courts and community pool. Located between Michigan City and New Buffalo

    Bobbie Cavic Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Blackberry Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /26

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    621 Gardena St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,552

621 Gardena St, Michigan City, IN 46360
    • /46

      Est $529,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Saint Andrews Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9 Saint Andrews Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Gallas @ Properties

  • /5

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $27,637 per Acre

    0 N Karwick Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    Just under 2 Acres with frontage on Karwick Road! Zoned Residential and within city limits! Sitting next door to Karwick Glen Condos, this land is perfectly positioned minutes from Lake Michigan beach and Michigan state line! City utilities and NIPSCO electric and gas are available. There are 2 parcels included in this sale to total 1.96 AC.

    Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    0 N Karwick Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home