421

Recently Sold Michigan City, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $37,337 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    109 Sanborn St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,544

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Kubacki Dream Team Agents, LLC

    109 Sanborn St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /23

    $215,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    901 Essex Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,356

    Last Listing Agent Randy Novak Century 21 Circle

    901 Essex Ln, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /47

    $710,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    207 Twilight Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,118

    Last Listing Agent Kaileyne Krask @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    207 Twilight Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    303 Chestnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,466

    Last Listing Agent Pat Mathews-Janasiak Blackrock Real Estate Services

    303 Chestnut St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /13

    $750,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 W 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • Land
    • 35,501 Sq Ft
    • $920,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 404 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ken Blaney Evolution Real Estate Solution

    0 W 11th St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    413 Holly Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,259

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ebert-Kienitz Century 21 Circle

    413 Holly Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $210,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1034 Providence St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,596

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    1034 Providence St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /33

    $182,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    123 Detroit St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,959

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Leslie @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    123 Detroit St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /33

    $694,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    72 Timber Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,836

    Last Listing Agent Betty Biernacki Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    72 Timber Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    329 Jackson St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,366

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    329 Jackson St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    425 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,172

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gausselin @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    425 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $167,600 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2941 Jackson St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,809

    Last Listing Agent Brian Volckmann @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2941 Jackson St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /12

    $135,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1315 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,759

    Last Listing Agent Annette McIntyre Realty Executives Premier

    1315 Springland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /12

    $115,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1818 Elston St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,558

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Carney Property Management of NWI, LL

    1818 Elston St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /43

    $176,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    523 Grace St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,165

    Last Listing Agent Jasica Twardus Blackrock Real Estate Services

    523 Grace St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    461 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,935

    Last Listing Agent Monica O'Donnell North Star Properties, LLC

    461 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /56

    $730,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    24 Jamestown Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,171

    Last Listing Agent Micky Gallas @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    24 Jamestown Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /10

    $178,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    319 Hoyt St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,727

    Last Listing Agent Gary Jones REMAX County Wide 1st

    319 Hoyt St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /26

    $97,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    607 W Ripley St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,638

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jackson Brokerworks Group

    607 W Ripley St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /10

    $49,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    810 Nahas St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,289

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blind Pine Lake Realty

    810 Nahas St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /40

    $196,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    402 Cloud St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,184

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    402 Cloud St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    102 Mayfield Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,288

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cooley Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    102 Mayfield Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /13

    $165,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    314 Cloud St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,515

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ebert-Kienitz Century 21 Circle

    314 Cloud St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /2

    $131,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    102 Crestwood Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,165

    Last Listing Agent Don Janes Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

    102 Crestwood Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6555 W Bleck Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,163

    Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    6555 W Bleck Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    110 Motts Pkwy, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,834

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mooneyhan Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Motts Pkwy, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /21

    $290,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8605 N Frontage Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,743

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stack Coldwell Banker Realty

    8605 N Frontage Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /33

    $145,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    210 Allen St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,616

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wright McColly Real Estate

    210 Allen St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1621 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,829

    Last Listing Agent Gary Jones REMAX County Wide 1st

    1621 E Michigan Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3129 Cleveland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,869

    Last Listing Agent Edward Kubiszak @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    3129 Cleveland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /20

    $168,750 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    720 Hoyt St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,150

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Robb Brokerworks Group

    720 Hoyt St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /15

    $272,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    94 Riviera Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,111

    Last Listing Agent Alissa French @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    94 Riviera Dr, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /54

    $475,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1008 N Roeske Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,367

1008 N Roeske Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /31

    $167,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    808 E Homer St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,212

808 E Homer St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /22

    $152,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    512 Cleveland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,311

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nemcek Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    512 Cleveland Ave, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /33

    $219,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    225 Detroit St, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,714

    Last Listing Agent Gail Odle Blackrock Real Estate Services

    225 Detroit St, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    442 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,876

    Last Listing Agent Gail Mathews Weichert Realtors, Merrion Gro

    442 Washington Park Blvd, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /43

    $1,085,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    3324 Pottawattomie Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,136

3324 Pottawattomie Trail, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /17

    $102,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    108 Hamilton Place, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,109

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Solner Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    108 Hamilton Place, Michigan City, IN 46360
  • /22

    $210,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3706 Lexington Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,069

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Durham RE/MAX Realty Associates

    3706 Lexington Rd, Michigan City, IN 46360

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home