2,816

Mico, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    241 County Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 21.2 Acres
    • $14,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Robles United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    241 County Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /9

      Est $163,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Colony Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2208 Colony Dr, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wesler Sterling Real Estate Services

  • /13

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $19,444 per Acre

    000 Cr 341, Hondo, TX 78861

    There's something to be said about the warm glow of a Texas Sunset. Breathtaking, beautiful, colorful, big. And there's nothing better than enjoying that sunset from your own little slice of Texas land. This 9 acre tract of land has views for days only a short drive from town. Located approximately 7 miles from the center of Hondo with about 620' of CR 341 frontage. Fenced on three sides with

    Rebecca Decker 01 LAND COMPANY LLC

    000 Cr 341, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /29

    $169,700 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    609 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,379

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

    609 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /28

      Est $169,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Avenue E, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1311 Avenue E, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Castro All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /33

    $425,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 50.01 Acres
    • $8,498 per Acre

    000 Private Road 2410, Hondo, TX 78861

    AWESOME 50 ACRE HILL COUNTRY RANCH! Incredible hill top views in all directions with elevations over 1340 feet. Thick cover of Live Oak, Elm, Cedar, Mountain Laurel and other native trees/brushes. No structures are currently on the property, electrical service lines are near boundary line. Hilltop area has been partially cleared for possible home/cabin location. Excellent Hunting opportunities

    Stephen Long Long Properties

    000 Private Road 2410, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /10

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18188 Highway 90, Bedias, TX 77831

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $44,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Botello Red Dirt Realty Group

    18188 Highway 90, Bedias, TX 77831
    • /42

      Est $330,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Avenue G, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2804 Avenue G, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

  • /24

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    1607 14th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom 1 bath completely remodeled home in the heart of Hondo, TX is waiting for you! This quaint open concept has a great kitchen, and the 3rd bedroom makes a great office as well! The good size bedrooms have newer carpet, paint and fixtures. The open concept living room/kitchen area boasts new vinyl/laminate flooring, paint, cabinets, solid surface countertops and

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    1607 14th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /25

    $264,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1504 31st St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 437 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,916

    Last Listing Agent Daye Wanat Epique Realty LLC

    1504 31st St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /24

      Est $301,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Avenue I, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2809 Avenue I, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Kaplen Keller Williams Heritage

  • /24

    $297,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    TBD Cr 341, Hondo, TX 78861

    Unlock the possibilities on these 18 to 20 acre ranches, a prime piece of Texas land awaiting your personal touch. Conveniently located near Hondo, TX, and accessed via the tranquil CR 341, these properties reside in Medina County's desirable transition to the Hill Country. Envision your future amidst mature oak trees, native landscapes, and the privacy this acreage affords, with the added allure

    Jody Jacobs 01 LAND COMPANY LLC

    TBD Cr 341, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /4

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    00 Highway 90, Bedias, TX 77831

    • Land
    • 7.95 Acres
    • $37,678 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cox Texastar Properties

    00 Highway 90, Bedias, TX 77831
    • /39

      Est $279,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Avenue H, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2707 Avenue H, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Halbardier Long Properties

  • /21

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    3707 Farm To Market Road 2676, Hondo, TX 78861

    See this lovingly-maintained 3/2.5 doublewide home on 2.88 acres in charming Quihi, TX.! Superb location-handy to S.A., Castroville, and Hondo! No restrictions and no flood zone! Paved FM highway frontage and electric gated entry! A huge added value is the big 1,200-sq. ft. metal building with a full bath on a concrete slab with 2 roll-up doors and a personnel door which could be used as a 3-car

    Thomas Wooten Galm Real Estate, LLC

    3707 Farm To Market Road 2676, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /7

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    322 County Road 2481, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $37,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mabry Wooten Land Co. LLC

    322 County Road 2481, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /20

      Est $319,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2612 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /7

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $22,727 per Acre

    LOT 3 Cr 424, Hondo, TX 78861

    Gorgeous 6 acres in the heart of Medina County. Located in the Windmill Ranch Subdivision between D'Hanis and Hondo this level lot overlooks the Texas hill country. Build your dream home with ease with access to a west medina water meter and electric at the road. Enjoy the seclusion of country living while just minutes from town with your choice of school districts!

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    LOT 3 Cr 424, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /35

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1702 17th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Martinez eXp Realty

    1702 17th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /17

      Est $200,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 26th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1160 26th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Tomey Tomey Realty

  • /4

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 4,922 Sq Ft
    • $438,053 per Acre

    1002 17th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    This corner lot is located in the Central Business District of beautiful downtown Hondo. The lot is zoned residential and has access to city utilities giving opportunity for residential development

    Samuel Gallardo Fathom Realty

    1002 17th St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /46

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1201 10th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,244

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pratt White Rock Realty

    1201 10th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /16

      Est $161,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1603 15th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Kaplen Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $28,157 per Acre

    LOT 179 Valley Oaks Ranch, Hondo, TX 78861

    Beautiful, wooded homesite with spectacular views loaded with oak trees in a gated community. Property is mostly uncleared allowing for you to shape the foliage however you want. Whether it be keeping all the brush for privacy, or having an immaculate canopy of pure oak trees. The community offers an 11 acre private park with fishing pond, nature trails & pavilion and paved roads.

    Cole Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    LOT 179 Valley Oaks Ranch, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /46

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1307 Avenue B, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,679

    Last Listing Agent Will Puente Savvy Way Realty, INC.

    1307 Avenue B, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /23

      Est $183,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 18th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1608 18th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brothers Brothers Group, Inc.

  • /23

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26.1 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    540 Pr 233, Hondo, TX 78861

    Escape to the peace and privacy of this 26.1-acre Hill Country property in Hondo - where the only sounds are the rustle of oak trees, the dove fly thick in the fall, and the crunch of gravel under your boots. This secluded Hondo property is the kind of place where weekends slow down and the stars still shine bright. Partially cleared and partially fenced, it's ready for your vision - whether

    Michelle Buchanan Magnolia Realty

    540 Pr 233, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /47

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1302 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 480 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,956

    Last Listing Agent Mary DuPerier eXp Realty

    1302 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /17

      Est $170,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1507 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Long Properties

  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $35,489 per Acre

    195 Crescent Ridge, Hondo, TX 78861

    6.35 Acre Hill Country, Custom Home Site. Oak Valley Ranch is a gated community minutes from Hondo Tx. The site is on a cul-da-sac with hilltop views of the Texas Hill Country. Tranquility, secluded in a well developed community. A must see.

    Henry Pena Kingsland Properties

    195 Crescent Ridge, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /31

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2206 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,361

    Last Listing Agent Kendyll Velasquez eXp Realty

    2206 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /14

      Est $177,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1509 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /7

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $51,295 per Acre

    LOT 4 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861

    Great potential for this priced to sell corner lot on CR 343 and CR 2676 just outside of HONDO, TX! Build your dream home with minimal restrictions, easy to access utilities and an amazing location. Multiple lots available. Hondo ISD and super close to all conveniences!

    Heather Mutz Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    LOT 4 Cr 343, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $132,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 County Road 244 Unit 1892620, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brickman Real Broker, LLC

    0 County Road 244 Unit 1892620, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /25

      Est $212,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      810 21st St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $90,361 per Acre

    459 County Rd, Hondo, TX 78861

    Your slice of Texas is up for grabs! This 0.829-acre lot in Creek Wood Ranches offers the space and freedom you've been looking for. Manufactured homes allowed, plus room for your horses and farm animals! Whether you're ready to build, bring in a manufactured home, or hold as an investment, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy peaceful country living with convenient access to nearby amenities. No

    Maria Gonzalez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    459 County Rd, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /16

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1403 32nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,324

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McCoy Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    1403 32nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /22

      Est $328,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      706 20th St, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 220 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Tomlin RE/MAX

  • /7

    $79,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $37,441 per Acre

    322 Cr 2481 Unit 12, Hondo, TX 78861

    2.11 Acres | Rolling Hills Ranch | Medina County, Texas Discover the perfect blend of country living and Hill Country charm on this 2.11 acre tract located in the desirable Rolling Hills Ranch subdivision in Medina County. Ideally situated along paved road frontage off State Highway 173 between Bandera and Hondo, this property offers convenient access while maintaining the peace and privacy of

    Stephanie Mabry Wooten Land Co.

    322 Cr 2481 Unit 12, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /19

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 PR 2491 Texas 173, Hondo, TX 78861

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mabry Wooten Land Co. LLC

    0 PR 2491 Texas 173, Hondo, TX 78861

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home