229

Recently Sold Homes in 11953

Section Image
  • 8 Shelley Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8 Shelley Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,022

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Costa Coldwell Banker American Homes

    8 Shelley Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 57 Gauguin Ct Unit 57, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    57 Gauguin Ct Unit 57, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Perrone Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    57 Gauguin Ct Unit 57, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 40 Perri Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    40 Perri Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,279

    Last Listing Agent Judith Seyfried Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    40 Perri Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 77 Fairview Cir Unit 77, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    77 Fairview Cir Unit 77, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ciervo Aliano Real Estate

    77 Fairview Cir Unit 77, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 5 Avon Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5 Avon Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,313

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Kochman Old Orchard Estates R E Inc

    5 Avon Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 10 Greenbriar Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 Greenbriar Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,437

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Tockarshewsky Coldwell Banker American Homes

    10 Greenbriar Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 3 Barberry Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $537,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3 Barberry Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,733

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

    3 Barberry Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 50 Bailey Ct Unit 50, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    50 Bailey Ct Unit 50, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Neyland Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    50 Bailey Ct Unit 50, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 7 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,555

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Granelli Wetzel H & G Realty New York

    7 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 25 Nord Park Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    25 Nord Park Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,220

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Calderon Professional RE of New York

    25 Nord Park Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 193 Artist Lake Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    193 Artist Lake Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,587

    Last Listing Agent Jan Josephson-Lynch Cornerstone Properties of LI

    193 Artist Lake Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 4 Flores Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Flores Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,822

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kelly Pine Barrens Realty LLC

    4 Flores Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 11 Artist Lake Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11 Artist Lake Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,659

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ragosta Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    11 Artist Lake Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 93 Bailey Ct Unit 93, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $171,792

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    93 Bailey Ct Unit 93, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney James Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    93 Bailey Ct Unit 93, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 2 Monet Ct Unit 2, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2 Monet Ct Unit 2, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lunenfeld Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2 Monet Ct Unit 2, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 143 Bailey Ct Unit 143, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $202,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    143 Bailey Ct Unit 143, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Holownia Meridian Commercial Mgmt Inc

    143 Bailey Ct Unit 143, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 64 Barbara Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    64 Barbara Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,356

    Last Listing Agent Rosa-Lee Hanson H & G Realty New York

    64 Barbara Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 90 E Bartlett Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    90 E Bartlett Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,389

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    90 E Bartlett Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 15 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,901

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Scher Signature Premier Properties

    15 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 30 Julia Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    30 Julia Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,481

    Last Listing Agent John Ammirati Coldwell Banker American Homes

    30 Julia Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 18 Lakeview Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18 Lakeview Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,902

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Murino Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    18 Lakeview Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 181 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    181 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,200

    Last Listing Agent Stephen King Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    181 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 9 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $524,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,214

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kelly Real Broker NY LLC

    9 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 181 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    181 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,180

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    181 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 17 Mill Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    17 Mill Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,591

    Last Listing Agent Jean Oriol Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    17 Mill Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 1 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    $985,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,378

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Arboleda ARVY Realty

    1 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 88 Westfield Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    88 Westfield Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,023

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gasparini Island Advantage Realty LLC

    88 Westfield Rd, Coram, NY 11727
  • 199 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

    $652,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    199 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,032

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coughlan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    199 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 17 Coram Swezeytown Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    17 Coram Swezeytown Rd, Coram, NY 11727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,177

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Fraczak OverSouth LLC

    17 Coram Swezeytown Rd, Coram, NY 11727

Showing Results 201 - 229, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home