226

Recently Sold Middle Island, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 77 Fairview Cir Unit 77, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $320,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    77 Fairview Cir Unit 77, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ciervo Aliano Real Estate

    77 Fairview Cir Unit 77, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 5 Avon Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $400,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5 Avon Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,313

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Kochman Old Orchard Estates R E Inc

    5 Avon Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 10 Greenbriar Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $415,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 Greenbriar Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,573

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Tockarshewsky Coldwell Banker American Homes

    10 Greenbriar Ct, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 3 Barberry Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $537,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3 Barberry Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,948

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

    3 Barberry Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 50 Bailey Ct Unit 50, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $165,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    50 Bailey Ct Unit 50, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Neyland Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    50 Bailey Ct Unit 50, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 7 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $620,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,066

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Granelli Wetzel H & G Realty New York

    7 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 25 Nord Park Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $630,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    25 Nord Park Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,302

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Calderon Professional RE of New York

    25 Nord Park Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 193 Artist Lake Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $255,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    193 Artist Lake Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,587

    Last Listing Agent Jan Josephson-Lynch Cornerstone Properties of LI

    193 Artist Lake Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 4 Flores Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $705,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Flores Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,130

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kelly Pine Barrens Realty LLC

    4 Flores Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 11 Artist Lake Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $550,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11 Artist Lake Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ragosta Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    11 Artist Lake Blvd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 93 Bailey Ct Unit 93, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $171,792 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    93 Bailey Ct Unit 93, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney James Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    93 Bailey Ct Unit 93, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 2 Monet Ct Unit 2, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $199,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2 Monet Ct Unit 2, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lunenfeld Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2 Monet Ct Unit 2, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 143 Bailey Ct Unit 143, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $202,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    143 Bailey Ct Unit 143, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Holownia Meridian Commercial Mgmt Inc

    143 Bailey Ct Unit 143, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 64 Barbara Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $625,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    64 Barbara Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,653

    Last Listing Agent Rosa-Lee Hanson H & G Realty New York

    64 Barbara Ln, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 90 E Bartlett Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $649,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    90 E Bartlett Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,437

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    90 E Bartlett Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 15 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $325,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    15 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,901

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Scher Signature Premier Properties

    15 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 30 Julia Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $565,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    30 Julia Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,745

    Last Listing Agent John Ammirati Coldwell Banker American Homes

    30 Julia Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 18 Lakeview Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $540,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18 Lakeview Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,830

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Murino Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    18 Lakeview Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 181 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $330,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    181 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,200

    Last Listing Agent Stephen King Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    181 Fairview Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 9 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $524,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    9 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,214

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kelly Real Broker NY LLC

    9 Maple Rd, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 181 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

    $600,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    181 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,912

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    181 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 1 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    $985,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,378

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Arboleda ARVY Realty

    1 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 7 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    $840,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,984

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    7 Brittany Ct, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 18 Ashford Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    $650,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    18 Ashford Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,711

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    18 Ashford Dr, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 4 Ashford Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    $660,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4 Ashford Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,365

    Last Listing Agent Alyssia Bartone Signature Premier Properties

    4 Ashford Dr, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 199 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

    $652,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    199 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,054

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coughlan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    199 Wading River Hollow Rd, Ridge, NY 11961

Showing Results 201 - 226, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home