358

Recently Sold Middle Smithfield, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2157 Deer Track Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,555

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Farley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services, LLC

    2157 Deer Track Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /46

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    349 Carnation Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,299

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate

    349 Carnation Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /45

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2130 Scarborough Way, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,690

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Campbell Conaty Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    2130 Scarborough Way, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    109 Blue Bird Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,974

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malachowsky RE/MAX Crossroads

    109 Blue Bird Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /13

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    420 Upper Pmhe Dr N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Miklas Miklas Realty

    420 Upper Pmhe Dr N, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /3

    $488,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    19 Swan Ct, Middle Smithfield Township, PA 18302

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vukovic Weichert Realtors

    19 Swan Ct, Middle Smithfield Township, PA 18302
  • /58

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2309 Deer Track Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,252

    Last Listing Agent Amin Khalili RE/MAX Central - Lansdale

    2309 Deer Track Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /3

    $305,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2398 Woodcrest Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,995

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2398 Woodcrest Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /6

    $243,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3143 Bear Swamp Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,294

    Last Listing Agent Rennard Clayton Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    3143 Bear Swamp Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /51

    $337,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1785 Big Ridge Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,753

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    1785 Big Ridge Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /21

    $189,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    268 Shawnee Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,502

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Sacci Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    268 Shawnee Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /61

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    112 Crown Point Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,905

    Last Listing Agent April Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads

    112 Crown Point Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /53

    $333,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    256 Birchwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,242

    Last Listing Agent Ewa Zaba Smart Way America Realty

    256 Birchwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /77

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    516 Ferry Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,789

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Geiss RE/MAX of the Poconos

    516 Ferry Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /87

    $339,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    20 Huckleberry Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,811

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schreck Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

    20 Huckleberry Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /67

    $249,100

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    117 Bunny Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,365

117 Bunny Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /106

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    38B Skyview Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gordon-Wilson Smart Way America Realty

    38B Skyview Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /45

    $563,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    259 Great Bear Way Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,332

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smaracko Saw Creek Real Estate

    259 Great Bear Way Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    124 Milestone Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,360

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1st Class Realty - PA

    124 Milestone Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    909 Tamaqua Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,759

    Last Listing Agent Ricmarie Sierra-Figueroa E-Realty Services - Pocono Summit

    909 Tamaqua Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /5

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3620 Sequoia Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,813

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McAteer Keller Williams RE 402 Broad

    3620 Sequoia Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /82

    $649,356

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    540 Fairway Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,242

    Last Listing Agent John Rutkowsky Jr. Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    540 Fairway Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Red Fox Trail, Middle Smithfield Township, PA 18302

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $20,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CAROL SNYDER HARE Century 21 Pinnacle-Allentown

    0 Red Fox Trail, Middle Smithfield Township, PA 18302
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    117 Tumble Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,978

    Last Listing Agent Jaemi Ferrante Smart Way America Realty

    117 Tumble Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /56

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1606 Big Ridge Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,396

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sawah VRA Realty

    1606 Big Ridge Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3108 Emerald Lake Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,579

    Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX Crossroads

    3108 Emerald Lake Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    80 Norman Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,356

    Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors - Allentown

    80 Norman Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /68

    $510,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    711 Pine Hill Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,093

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Achberger EXP Realty LLC

    711 Pine Hill Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /53

    $332,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    205 Edward Smith Blvd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,265

    Last Listing Agent Conner Nolt KW Empower

    205 Edward Smith Blvd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /54

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3354 Trafalgar Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,442

    Last Listing Agent Brian Peters Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    3354 Trafalgar Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Benson Ct Unit PM-135203, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Romey Bailey Bairo Real Estate - Bartonsville

    0 Benson Ct Unit PM-135203, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /8

    $214,999

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    56 Lower Ridge View Cir Unit E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,297

    Last Listing Agent Richard Carroll Smart Way America Realty

    56 Lower Ridge View Cir Unit E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /42

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    60 Arbutus Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,594

    Last Listing Agent John W Martin Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Clarks Summit

    60 Arbutus Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2094 Scarborough Way, Bushkill, PA 18324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,916

    Last Listing Agent The Goulet Team MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    2094 Scarborough Way, Bushkill, PA 18324
  • /2

    $336,800

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    228 Wilbur Bloom Blvd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,735

    Last Listing Agent JD Lepeta Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    228 Wilbur Bloom Blvd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /14

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1060 Lenape Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,348

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Wyda Realty ONE Group Supreme Dtown

    1060 Lenape Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12018 Maplewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,707

    Last Listing Agent Rakelmi Montas Allentown City Realty

    12018 Maplewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /11

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot 92 Forest Lake Dr, Middle Smithfield Township, PA 18302

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lorie Realty Executives - Stroudsburg

    Lot 92 Forest Lake Dr, Middle Smithfield Township, PA 18302
  • /67

    $367,700

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    613 Sugar Works Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,189

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Scarpa RE/MAX Crossroads

    613 Sugar Works Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17 Hilltop Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,312

    Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    17 Hilltop Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home