6,439

Middle Valley, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $237,688 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Boy Scout Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1302 Boy Scout Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /46

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    817 S Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    Opportunity Meets Location - 817 S Valleywood Circle If you've been waiting for the right home in Hixson at the right price--this is it. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with county taxes, this home puts you just minutes from everything Hixson has to offer and a short drive to downtown Chattanooga, the North Shore, and the waterfront. Inside, you'll find a functional and inviting

    Casey Phillips Keller Williams Realty

    817 S Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /31

    $272,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1005 Tsatanuga Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $281,218

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    1005 Tsatanuga Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /25

      Est $244,961 Not Listed For Sale

      6918 Love Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6918 Love Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Iris Rodger Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $365,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    Freeport Plan at The Cove at Thrasher Landing, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    Are you searching for a stunning house that perfectly suits your lifestyle? Look no further than Freeport, located in The Cove at Thrasher Landing] in Hixson. This ranch-style home is designed to cater to all your needs. As soon as you enter the foyer, you'll notice the open-concept kitchen and living area, which provides ample space for cooking, dining, and unwinding. The kitchen is equipped

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7372 Bendire Loop Unit 36207702, Middle Valley, TN 37343
  • /44

    $472,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1270 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,850

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Martinez Keller Williams Realty

    1270 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /6

      Est $287,093 Not Listed For Sale

      7342 Sterling Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7342 Sterling Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,500
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Cook Nu Vision Realty

  • /2

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    6832 Hampton Wood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    EXTREMELY WELL MAINTAINED HOME IN GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD, 3 DECKS & A SCREENED IN PORCH. CATHEDRAL CEILING DEN W/SKY LIGHTS FOR EXTRA OPENESS. NEW KITCHEN W/CERAMIC TILE FLR BASEMENT HAS 2ND FIREPLACE. GREAT FOR TEENAGER OR INLAWS

    Cheryl Fuqua Keller Williams Realty

    6832 Hampton Wood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /73

    $447,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1910 Abington Farms Way, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,117

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henricks Keller Williams Realty

    1910 Abington Farms Way, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /37

      Est $515,708 Not Listed For Sale

      7069 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7069 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Shropshire EXP Realty LLC

  • /26

    $352,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    The Greenbrier II Plan at Walnut Grove, Hixson, TN 37343

    The Greenbrier II greets you with a covered front porch for excellent curb appeal. Just off the owner's entrance is a spacious island kitchen with a large pantry for easy grocery drop-off. The open and light-filled family room and dining areas have direct access to the backyard for seamless entertaining. A generous upstairs owner's suite offers privacy for rest and relaxation, while the laundry

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    8786 Walnut Rd Unit 40009485, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /15

    $235,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1710 Longview St, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,642

    Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty LLC

    1710 Longview St, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /44

      Est $495,326 Not Listed For Sale

      7134 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7134 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fuqua Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /55

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft

    8725 Walnut Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLERS~ESTATE SALE~~~Private home on 4.27 acres. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Large family room with hardwood floors, lots of windows overlooking level land. Formal living or dining room. 2 bonus room, storm shelter area. Den with gal log fireplace and cabinets and sink. Lower area has its own entrance. Laundry room with lots of counter space and cabinets. Workshop area with

    Lisa Paty The James Company Real Estate Brokers & Development

    8725 Walnut Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /55

    $430,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    987 Jackson Mill Dr, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,790

    Last Listing Agent Mary Weathers RE/MAX Properties

    987 Jackson Mill Dr, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /21

      Est $452,996 Not Listed For Sale

      7028 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7028 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

  • /59

    $474,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    1369 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to 1369 Baldwin Field Circle, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked within the Baldwin Park community in Hixson. With timeless curb appeal, thoughtful finishes, and a low-maintenance newer construction design, this home offers an easy, comfortable lifestyle in one of the area's most peaceful neighborhood settings. From the moment you arrive, the attention to detail is clear. James

    Crisler Torrence Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1369 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /56

    $428,324 Sold May 30, 2025

    1741 Abington Farms Way, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rush EAH Brokerage, LP

    1741 Abington Farms Way, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /76

      Est $485,484 Not Listed For Sale

      7016 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7016 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Smith Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /51

    $365,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    1948 Abington Farms Way, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    Wonderful almost new construction home located in the newly finished Abington Farms Subdivision. This home has tons of space. Main level has glass doors going to what could be a perfect home office or formal dining room. Kitchen has great cabinet space, granite counter tops, stainless appliances and open to the family room. Lots of natural light flowing in from the many windows. There is a

    Ryan King Keller Williams Realty

    1948 Abington Farms Way, Middle Valley, TN 37343
  • /2

    $407,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7321 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pinyerd DHI Inc

    7321 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /49

      Est $497,186 Not Listed For Sale

      1542 Courtland Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1542 Courtland Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $489,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    1275 Neyland Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    Looking for a move-in ready, newer construction home with an open floor plan and extra space for everyone? Check out 1275 Neyland Circle located in the desirable Baldwin Park community in Hixson! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2,595 sqft home is one of the larger floor plans in the neighborhood and priced to sell. On the first floor is a large entry, formal dining room, kitchen with granite

    Hannah Legg Keller Williams Realty

    1275 Neyland Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7111 Cane Hollow Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,830

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Simmons simpliHOM

    7111 Cane Hollow Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /29

      Est $431,634 Not Listed For Sale

      7133 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7133 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Winslett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

  • /37

    $362,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    1914 Bay Hill Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to 1914 Bay Hill Drive in Hixson, TN -- where modern comfort meets easy, one-level living. Built in 2022 and beautifully maintained, this home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings, crown molding, a built-in window seat and hall tree, and durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Situated on a spacious half-acre lot that creates a peaceful setting and great curb appeal,

    Lyndsey Bowman Keller Williams Realty

    1914 Bay Hill Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /59

    $459,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1269 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,086

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Gardenhire Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1269 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /39

      Est $510,091 Not Listed For Sale

      7105 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7105 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Legacy 234

  • /30

    $330,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    7134 Cane Hollow Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to your new home in the popular Forest Wood neighborhood! Step inside and you'll immediately notice the beautiful hardwood floors that run throughout the living areas. The updated kitchen features newer cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of storage space for all your cooking needs. On the main level, you'll find updated bathrooms and three spacious bedrooms with ample closet

    Brandon Bailey Premier Property Group Inc.

    7134 Cane Hollow Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /51

    $485,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1010 Omaha Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,178

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Gremore RE/MAX Properties

    1010 Omaha Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /32

      Est $504,295 Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Courtland Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1445 Courtland Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Tate Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /42

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    7339 S Dent Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

Christopher Todd Rogue Real Estate Company llc

    7339 S Dent Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /29

    $256,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    308 Cricket Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,942

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    308 Cricket Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /30

      Est $301,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Scout Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1311 Scout Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Faircloth Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    1529 Caramel Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated home situated on a desirable corner lot in a great neighborhood! This move-in-ready property features a stunning brand-new kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy modern living with luxury LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint, and all-new light and plumbing fixtures. With three fully renovated

    Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

    1529 Caramel Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1415 Caramel Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,717

    Last Listing Agent Todd Maynor Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    1415 Caramel Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /21

      Est $310,935 Not Listed For Sale

      7304 Sterling Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7304 Sterling Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Brantner Capstone Realty Group

  • /3

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    1713 Thrasher Pike, Hixson, TN 37343

    Great Commercial Potential

    Leann Stitt Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1713 Thrasher Pike, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /42

    $439,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1016 Woodfern Trail, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,203

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Bowman Keller Williams Realty

    1016 Woodfern Trail, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /26

      Est $312,998 Not Listed For Sale

      7226 Fairbanks Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7226 Fairbanks Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Smith Fletcher Bright Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home