6,439

Middle Valley, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /42

      Est $458,086 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Bay Hill Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1910 Bay Hill Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bekah Cochran Keller Williams Realty

  • /35

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    7582 Paxton Cir, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    Motivated sellers are offering a $10,000 buyer incentive to use toward closing costs, rate buy-downs, fencing, upgrades, or however you choose to make this home your own! Welcome to your dream home in one of Hixson's most sought-after neighborhoods. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence is located just minutes from Chester Frost Park, giving you the perfect blend of convenience and outdoor

    Lisa Taylor Premier Property Group Inc.

    7582 Paxton Cir, Middle Valley, TN 37343
  • /2

    $390,250 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7351 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Last Listing Agent Bill Doremus DHI Inc

    7351 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /46

      Est $417,221 Not Listed For Sale

      8626 Camp Columbus Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8626 Camp Columbus Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Berryman Zach Taylor Chattanooga

  • /57

    $549,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    1333 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering space, flexibility, and modern comfort. With an open-concept layout, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, featuring a large island with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas. The primary bedroom suite

    Teresa Groves Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1333 Baldwin Field Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    914 Kennington Hills Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,046

    Last Listing Agent Sabrena Turner Sabrena Realty Associates LLC

    914 Kennington Hills Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /22

      Est $235,999 Not Listed For Sale

      1841 Sequoyah Terrace, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1841 Sequoyah Terrace, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gomila Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

  • /36

    $479,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1475 Courtland Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    MULTIPLE OFFERS - SELLER REQUESTS HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS BY 6PM ON 5/9/26. Wonderful opportunity in Hixson's sought-after Southland Pointe! This meticulously maintained, one-level home boasts incredible curb appeal with a lush lawn, professional landscaping, and a full-yard irrigation system. Inside, you'll find an open, split-bedroom floor plan featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout the

    Erin Gallagher Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    1475 Courtland Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7297 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Spurlock DHI Inc

    7297 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /22

      Est $294,233 Not Listed For Sale

      816 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      816 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff LaRue Realty Executives Associates

  • /18

    $345,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    7412 Irongate Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to 7412 Irongate. This immaculate home lies within the county with no city taxes. That's a win for sure!! The home embraces the ''Open Concept'' feel & offers a spacious living area & offers a very peaceful environment off the huge back deck. This home also offers newer LVP flooring, newer windows & a brand new HVAC system. Lot's of curb appeal here and a large back yard with tons of

    Jeffrey Harrell United Real Estate Experts

    7412 Irongate Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /25

    $399,985 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7473 Bendire Loop, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Thrasher Landing

    7473 Bendire Loop, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /2

      Est $316,637 Not Listed For Sale

      810 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      810 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Sue Roberts-Parks Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8178 Richland Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,938

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Jennings REAL Broker

    8178 Richland Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /30

      Est $371,315 Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      800 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $372,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1035 Olde Mill Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,656

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Parsons Keller Williams Realty

    1035 Olde Mill Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /42

      Est $336,805 Not Listed For Sale

      812 S Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      812 S Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brock Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • 7474 Bendire Loop, Hixson, TN 37343

    $414,975 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7474 Bendire Loop, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Thrasher Landing

    7474 Bendire Loop, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /26

      Est $302,682 Not Listed For Sale

      811 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      811 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Cook Nu Vision Realty

  • /13

    $530,705 Sold May 16, 2025

    7146 Paxton Cir, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $516,075

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Crane The Group Real Estate Brokerage

    7146 Paxton Cir, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /47

      Est $327,136 Not Listed For Sale

      829 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      829 N Valleywood Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gini Jackson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /26

    $398,465 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7390 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Thrasher Landing

    7390 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /2

      Est $328,701 Not Listed For Sale

      7608 Clearwater Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7608 Clearwater Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Leann Stitt Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /38

    $475,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7094 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,719

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tate Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    7094 Homestead Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /14

      Est $241,594 Not Listed For Sale

      7845 Hixson Pike, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7845 Hixson Pike, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Oliver BHHS Southern Routes Realty

  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7626 Wynhill Ln, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $313,724

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barrott Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    7626 Wynhill Ln, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /58

      Est $329,786 Not Listed For Sale

      7857 Hixson Pike, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7857 Hixson Pike, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Craig Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /53

    $430,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1069 Little Sorrel Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,984

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Redman Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1069 Little Sorrel Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /30

      Est $372,866 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Headlyn Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      242 Headlyn Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hite Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /48

    $390,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8214 Hixson Pike, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF

    Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

    8214 Hixson Pike, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /28

      Est $385,980 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Headlyn Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      191 Headlyn Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Alcantara Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1579 Shadwick Cemetery Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,936

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Lawson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    1579 Shadwick Cemetery Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
    • /8

      Est $282,408 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Port Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      215 Port Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Dec 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cooke Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7348 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Spurlock DHI Inc

    7348 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /57

      Est $335,515 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Serena Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      347 Serena Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Oneil RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

  • /2

    $365,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    7339 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coleman Spurlock DHI Inc

    7339 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /54

      Est $274,494 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Serena Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      313 Serena Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Raines Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • 7438 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    $440,095 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7438 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Cove at Thrasher Landing

    7438 Bendire Loop, Middle Valley, TN 37343
    • /36

      Est $363,763 Not Listed For Sale

      7833 Saylor Trail, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7833 Saylor Trail, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent India Cox Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7311 Shamrock Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,999

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ballezzi REAL Broker

    7311 Shamrock Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37343

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home