23

Recently Sold Homes in 45760

Section Image
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    37657 Leading Creek Rd, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bowman Wiseman Real Estate

    37657 Leading Creek Rd, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    660 High St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,616

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Century 21 HomeStar

    660 High St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /37

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    287 Cole St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,916

    Last Listing Agent Sonseerhay Garnes Wiseman Real Estate

    287 Cole St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /4

    $900,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    61,63,65 Clinton 23 Elm, the Plains, OH 45760

    • 21 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 12,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Maule The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    61,63,65 Clinton 23 Elm, the Plains, OH 45760
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    773 Grant St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,168

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lemley Wiseman Real Estate

    773 Grant St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    306 S 2nd Ave, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,342

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Century 21 HomeStar

    306 S 2nd Ave, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    437 Grant St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,779

    Last Listing Agent Brooke McDonough Plum Tree Realty

    437 Grant St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /18

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    33997 Parkinson Rd, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Myers Wiseman Real Estate

    33997 Parkinson Rd, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /2

    $131,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    249 N Third Ave, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    249 N Third Ave, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /64

    $308,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    35857 Paulins Hill Rd, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,723

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peters Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    35857 Paulins Hill Rd, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /41

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1368 Powell St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,147

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lemley Wiseman Real Estate

    1368 Powell St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    553 Fourth, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Century 21 HomeStar

    553 Fourth, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /17

    $280,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Titus Rd, Middleport, OH 45760

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lemley Wiseman Real Estate

    0 Titus Rd, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    403 Page St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,407

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Rizer Wiseman Real Estate

    403 Page St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /17

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    404 Fisher St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,192

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lemley Wiseman Real Estate

    404 Fisher St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /22

    $111,700

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    235 231229 Salem, Rutland, OH 45775

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hart Cleland Realty inc.

    235 231229 Salem, Rutland, OH 45775
  • /30

    $133,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    363 Barefoot Hollow Rd, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,643

    Last Listing Agent Maria Buckalew-Sommers Star Brick Realty, LLC

    363 Barefoot Hollow Rd, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    690 Brownell Ave, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,611

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Radcliff e-Merge Real Estate

    690 Brownell Ave, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /40

    $152,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    173 Salem St, Rutland, OH 45775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,866

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ray Sherlock Homes Realty, LLC

    173 Salem St, Rutland, OH 45775
  • /20

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    673 High St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,362

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hart Cleland Realty inc.

    673 High St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /16

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1400 Keller Rd, Rutland Township, OH 45760

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lemley Wiseman Real Estate

    1400 Keller Rd, Rutland Township, OH 45760
  • /41

    $49,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    33114 Parkinson Rd Unit (Tract 10 at Titus), Dexter, OH 45741

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $9,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    336 Lasley St, Pomeroy, OH 45769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,121

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hart Cleland Realty inc.

    336 Lasley St, Pomeroy, OH 45769
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home