258,463

Middlesex County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    9 Redwood Ct, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    Lovely 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath colonial situated on a private, fenced 1-acre lot, offering both luxury and functionality. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you with a stunning crystal chandelier featuring an electric pulley for easy maintenance, complemented by picture molding and upgraded lighting throughout. The formal living and dining rooms flow beautifully into the updated kitchen, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Richard Abrams

    Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    (877) 693-6177

    9 Redwood Ct, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
  • /58

    Starting at $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Tulip Dr, Fords, NJ 08863

    The Crossings at One, located in the Fords section of Woodbridge is recognized as the most conveniently located community in central NJ. The Crossings at One offers easy access to the G.S. Parkway, Routes 1&9, NJ Turnpike, I-287 and Metro Park Train Station. Heat, water and cooking gas are included in your monthly rental fee. During the summer, relax beside our beautifully designed swimming pool,

    The Crossings at One

    (848) 283-6127

    100 Tulip Dr, Fords, NJ 08863
  • 24 Coral St, Edison, NJ 08837

    $550,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    24 Coral St, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,959

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY, LLC

    24 Coral St, Edison, NJ 08837
    • /26

      Est $252,288 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1013 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Snyder Compass New Jersey, LLC - Princeton

  • /35

    $930,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,986 Sq Ft

    902 Joan Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Welcome to 902 Joan ct, a truly distinctive custom-built Colonial nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Farrington Lake section of North Brunswick. Nestled on a peaceful and quiet court, this nearly 4,000 sq ft home sits on an expansive 0.55-acre lot, with a circular driveway that can easily accommodate 10+ vehicles and winds through a generous front yardideal for gatherings or

    Agent Photo

    Maria Tsabrova

    REWARDS REALTY LLC

    (732) 702-3559

    902 Joan Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • /6

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    95 Main 2c St, Sayreville, NJ 08872

    Beautiful, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath apartment located on Main Street in Sayreville. This large unit features hardwood floors throughout, an oversized living space, and a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Both bathrooms are generously sized, and the apartment includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Well-maintained elevator building constructed in 2014,

    Agent Photo

    Tara Mascola

    RE/MAX IN STYLE

    (732) 335-6818

    95 Main 2c St, Sayreville, NJ 08872
  • 175 Hamilton St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    $250,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    175 Hamilton St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901

    • Land
    • 4,351 Sq Ft
    • $2,502,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,080

    Last Listing Agent Joseph W. Burris EXP REALTY, LLC

    175 Hamilton St, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
    • /53

      Est $1,114,101 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Bradford Ln, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      60 Bradford Ln, Plainsboro, NJ 08536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,099,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Manisha Mohite Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

  • /23

    $499,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    108 Bond St, Iselin, NJ 08830

    Investor or DIY Enthusiast Special in Iselin. This charming 1948 home sits on a generous lot in a desirable neighborhood and is ready for your personal touch. With solid bones and plenty of potential, it's perfect for someone looking to renovate and make it their own. Located close to vibrant shopping and dining along Oak Tree Road, and just minutes to Metropark Station for a quick commute to

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Genovese

    VRI HOMES

    (848) 306-0649

    108 Bond St, Iselin, NJ 08830
  • /30

    Starting at $2,105 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    36 Washington Ave, Carteret, NJ 07008

    The Botanic offers luxury living with stunning views, inspired design and spacious floor plans in the heart of New Jersey's newest intersection of entertainment, shopping, and dining. Located just across the street from the Carteret Performing Arts and Events Center, and less than a 10 minute walk to the Marina. The community design provides a contemporary urban flare that recognizes the art and

    The Botanic

    (908) 514-8915

    36 Washington Ave, Carteret, NJ 07008
  • 1548 Dumont Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    $730,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1548 Dumont Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,421

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Repka DAVIS REALTORS

    1548 Dumont Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
    • /37

      Est $445,326 Not Listed For Sale

      94A Salix Plaza, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      94A Salix Plaza, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Abrams Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

  • /55

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    3 Michael Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Welcome to 3 Michael Court, one of four newly constructed homes located on a private cul-de-sac in North Brunswick. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers approximately 2,750 square feet of living space. The main level features a first-floor bedroom suite. The kitchen includes Sub-Zero refrigeration, a Wolf stovetop with double ovens, Wolf microwave, Cove dishwasher, quartz countertops, and a

    Agent Photo

    Surbhi Yagnik

    RE/MAX OF PRINCETON

    (848) 400-4652

    3 Michael Ct, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    112 N Broadway Unit B, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom residence located in the highly sought-after waterfront community of South Amboy. This stunning unit offers a perfect blend of modern finishes and everyday comfort, featuring gleaming hardwood floors, a designer kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry for storage. The spacious primary bedroom

    Agent Photo

    John DeStefano

    RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    (732) 896-0960

    112 N Broadway Unit B, South Amboy, NJ 08879
  • 220 Raritan St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    $601,995 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    220 Raritan St, South Amboy, NJ 08879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,416

    Last Listing Agent PARTH PATEL JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE NJ

    220 Raritan St, South Amboy, NJ 08879
    • 204 Camelot Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

      Est $601,950 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Camelot Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      204 Camelot Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Lilleywhite EXP Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft

    12 Louisiana Dr Unit D, Matawan, NJ 07747

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Benites

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (848) 354-0745

    12 Louisiana Dr Unit D, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    253 Nj-18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    Vermella East Brunswick

    (848) 847-5501

    253 Nj-18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /22

    $651,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    280 Mckinley Ave, Edison, NJ 08820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,230

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Modjeski Real Broker, LLC

    280 Mckinley Ave, Edison, NJ 08820
    • /2

      Est $936,447 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Adams Rd, Kendall Park, NJ 08824

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1990
      12 Adams Rd, Kendall Park, NJ 08824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $942,999
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charan Bajwa RE/MAX

  • /18

    $488,888 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    7 Brook Hollow Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom ranch set on a wide, level lot in a great location near New Market Pond. The home offers a clean, functional layout with a noticeably larger-than-expected living room centered around a classic brick gas fireplaceone of the true focal points of the house. The eat-in kitchen is bright and practical, with ample cabinetry and a dining area that overlooks the backyard.

    Agent Photo

    Edward Nugent

    RED DOOR REAL ESTATE

    (732) 812-5091

    7 Brook Hollow Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • /27

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    36 2nd Ave Unit B, Port Reading, NJ 07064

    Spacious and beautifully updated 4-bedroom apartment located in desirable Port Reading! This home features a brand-new kitchen, recessed lighting throughout, and modern updates that offer both style and comfort. The layout includes a bright entertaining area, one full bathroom, and generous living space perfect for everyday living. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard, along with the

    Agent Photo

    Yousuf Syed

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (848) 360-3915

    36 2nd Ave Unit B, Port Reading, NJ 07064
  • 36 Wickley Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    $965,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    36 Wickley Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,000

    Last Listing Agent Lana Evers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    36 Wickley Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854
    • 3391 Cypress Ct, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852

      Est $363,843 Not Listed For Sale

      3391 Cypress Ct, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3391 Cypress Ct, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16,438% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abdulbaset Abdulla WEICHERT CO REALTORS

  • /9

    $449,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    109 Bernard St, Carteret, NJ 07008

    3 bedroom, 2 bath home with new central air conditioning, offering comfort and convenience. Well maintained, this home provides a practical layout and an excellent opportunity for homeowners seeking value and everyday comfort.

    Agent Photo

    Sukhwinder Kaur

    J.J. ELEK REALTY CO.

    (732) 631-3471

    109 Bernard St, Carteret, NJ 07008
  • /27

    Starting at $2,224 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    90 Bristol Station Ct, Carteret, NJ 07008

    Welcome to Bristol Station, Carteret's exclusive gated community where luxury and convenience merge. Our brand new and beautifully appointed apartments feature bright, open layouts with oversized windows and private balconies, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening relaxation. Each residence includes modern conveniences including in-unit washer/dryers, spacious storage and

    Bristol Station Apartments

    (848) 359-5917

    90 Bristol Station Ct, Carteret, NJ 07008
  • 23 Montview Rd, Edison, NJ 08837

    $556,600 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    23 Montview Rd, Edison, NJ 08837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,498

    Last Listing Agent Donna Macan RE/MAX WELCOME HOME

    23 Montview Rd, Edison, NJ 08837
    • /23

      Est $500,686 Not Listed For Sale

      19 3rd St, Sayreville, NJ 08872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 3rd St, Sayreville, NJ 08872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mitchell Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /40

    $999,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    14 Revere Rd, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, North-facing 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Deans Pond Crossing community. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, this spacious residence features a brick driveway and a 2-car garage equipped with a convenient EV charger.Step inside to a dramatic two-story foyer that sets an impressive tone. Beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Richard Abrams

    Century 21 Abrams & Associates, Inc.

    (732) 784-4002

    14 Revere Rd, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
  • /13

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    28 Victoria Ave Unit A, Spotswood, NJ 08884

    Completely renovated/freshly painted 3 bedrooms, 1 bath rental. Main floor features a living room, dining room, kitchen and mud room. Second floor includes 3 spacious bedrooms and full bath. A two-car driveway plus a nice size backyard. Unfinished basement, also freshly painted with washer & dryer for your convenience. Located minutes to shopping, restaurants and major highways.

    Agent Photo

    Annie Parisi

    KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER

    (732) 853-8372

    28 Victoria Ave Unit A, Spotswood, NJ 08884
  • 540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $313,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,629

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Meehan RE/MAX AT BARNEGAT BAY

    540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
    • /2

      Est $1,376,857 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Brookside Ct, Cranbury, NJ 08512

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12 Brookside Ct, Cranbury, NJ 08512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,401,111
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hong Li Dynasty Agency, LLC

  • /63

    $1,044,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    11 Hampton Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    Beautifully maintained colonial in desirable The Pines offers an exceptional blend of comfort, function, and luxury. A dramatic vaulted-ceiling foyer with an extra-wide staircase welcomes you into the formal living and dining rooms, along with a spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace. The upgraded kitchen is a true highlight, offering a sunny breakfast nook and sliding glass doors that

    Agent Photo

    Rohan Shende

    CENTURY 21 ABRAMS & ASSOCIATES

    (866) 884-9164

    11 Hampton Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
  • /50

    Starting at $1,890 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    21 Washington Ave, Carteret, NJ 07008

    GRAND OPENING SPECIAL- TWO Months Free on 12-month term!!**Unit Type Restrictions Apply**

    The Arthur

    (848) 281-3381

    21 Washington Ave, Carteret, NJ 07008
  • 70 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    $470,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    70 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,144

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Gaydos RE/MAX SELECT

    70 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
    • /17

      Est $473,528 Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2323 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Dykes Princeton Windrows Realty LLC

  • /33

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    608 Nassau St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902

    Do not miss this opportunity to call this all brick charming 3-bedroom Cape Cod home sweet home! This home offers a blend of classic style with a peaceful feeling. Beautiful hardwood flooring on the first floor, large eat-in kitchen with a beautiful garden window & 2 nice size bedrooms & full bathroom. The primary suite is located on the second floor with private bathroom and 2 closets and

    Agent Photo

    Ann Marie Burke

    CENTURY 21 BURKE REALTY

    (848) 360-4871

    608 Nassau St, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
  • /23

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    190 Green St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    Now available for rent in the heart of Woodbridge Township. make it RESIDENTIAL OR COMMERCIAL PROPERTY. a rare opportunity to live in a fully remodeled home that offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and convenience. This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a luxurious master suite with a private bath. A first-floor bedroom with a full bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Joanna Andrade

    LEGACY REALTY GROUP

    (732) 724-0148

    190 Green St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
  • /23

    $829,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    116 Fillmore Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,000

    Lennar Venue at Monroe - Single Family Homes

    116 Fillmore Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
    • /43

      Est $407,242 Not Listed For Sale

      513A Old Nassau Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      513A Old Nassau Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Calman Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home