9,994

Middleton, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2827 Century Harbor Rd Unit 2, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,350

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hale @properties-elleven Christie's International

    2827 Century Harbor Rd Unit 2, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /34

      Est $576,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 S Ridge Way, Middleton, WI 53562

      • Studio
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5402 S Ridge Way, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Needham Collective Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $165,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft

    2051 Allen Blvd Unit 103, Middleton, WI 53562

    Rare opportunity to own an impeccable Marshall Park Condominium! An entry foyer with coat closet welcomes you. The open floor plan offers a large living area, space for your dining table and a beautifully upgraded kitchen. The chef will appreciate the granite counters and island, cherry stained cabinets and stainless steel double sink. The bedroom has a wall of closets with abundant storage.

    Dick Bloomenkranz Collective Real Estate Group

    2051 Allen Blvd Unit 103, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /47

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6724 Aldo Leopold Way, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,965

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Sprinkman Sprinkman Real Estate

    6724 Aldo Leopold Way, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /25

      Est $359,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      3612 Valley Ridge Rd Unit 3612, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3612 Valley Ridge Rd Unit 3612, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /5

    $193,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,608,333 per Acre

    Lot 6 Belle Farm, Middleton, WI 53562

    Embrace simple living in Belle Farm, Middleton’s new eco-wellness neighborhood designed for connection, sustainability, and a better way of life. This Cabin Home lot features a thoughtfully crafted Brio-built home plan of approximately 1,300 sq ft, offering a cozy, efficient footprint without sacrificing design or comfort. Clean lines, smart spaces, and high-quality materials create a home that

    Beth Davis Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    Lot 6 Belle Farm, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1206 N Gammon Rd Unit 1206, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,296

    Last Listing Agent Rachael See Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    1206 N Gammon Rd Unit 1206, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /40

      Est $350,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      3610 Valley Ridge Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3610 Valley Ridge Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Grosse Accord Realty

  • /47

    $390,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    Redtail Ridge 3-Unit Townhomes Plan at Redtail Ridge - Townhomes, Middleton, WI 53562

    All the comforts of home, coupled with unparalleled convenience! Spacious townhome style means open concept living, generously sized bedrooms, and ample storage space coupled with contemporary design. Shared maintenance agreement means that youll never need to worry about snow removal or landscape careall taken care of for you! Photos and tours are of a similar duplex end-unit model.

    Encore Homes, Inc Builder
    6976 Belle Fontaine Blvd Unit 37141785, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /32

    $458,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6890 Belle Fontaine Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Encore Homes, Inc Redtail Ridge - Townhomes

    6890 Belle Fontaine Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /78

      Est $500,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Larkspur Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5402 Larkspur Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Piontek Realty Executives

  • /47

    $390,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    Redtail Ridge 4-Unit Townhomes Plan at Redtail Ridge - Townhomes, Middleton, WI 53562

Encore Homes, Inc Builder
    6976 Belle Fontaine Blvd Unit 37141798, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /5

    $1,703,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7537 California Love Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    7537 California Love Trail, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /41

      Est $511,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      3814 Rolling Hill Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3814 Rolling Hill Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Adler Restaino & Associates

  • /39

    $555,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    5318 Jonquil Ct, Middleton, WI 53562

    3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Middleton, WI on nearly 1/3 acre in a quiet cul-de-sac, served by the Middleton School District. This well-maintained home offers multiple living spaces including a formal living room, dining room, and a cozy family room with wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen features an eat-in area, and the bright sun room provides year-round living space. Upstairs includes a

    Spencer Dixon Spencer Dixon Realty

    5318 Jonquil Ct, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /2

    $684,291

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6666 Junco Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Wuebben Encore Real Estate Services, I

    6666 Junco Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /23

      Est $479,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Aster Ct, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5400 Aster Ct, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Gray Dwellhop Real Estate, LLC

  • /55

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,979 Sq Ft

    814 Big Stone Trail, Middleton, WI 53562

    Gorgeous style & exceptional function come together in this home in the desirable Blackhawk neighborhood. Enjoy timeless design & thoughtful flow throughout. Relax in the FR w/cozy reading nook, fireplace, coffered ceiling & stunning views of the private yard & pool. A chef’s kitchen offers everything including a fireplace adding extra warmth & charm. The huge DR provides the perfect space for

    Susi Haviland Stark Company, REALTORS

    814 Big Stone Trail, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /36

    $433,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6829 Cooper Ave, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,592

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    6829 Cooper Ave, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /30

      Est $827,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Prairie Rose Ct, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5006 Prairie Rose Ct, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Koth Metro Brokers John Valenza Real Estate

  • /100

    $574,459

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    Jennifer's Knoll Plan at Redtail Ridge - Single Family Homes, Middleton, WI 53562

    This all-American floor plan is instantly comforting; it reminds you of homes you spent part of your childhood in, yet there is a modern twist and updates that makes it more functional and open. With three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a first floor laundry, it accommodates everyone with ease and efficiency.

    Encore Homes, Inc Builder
    6976 Belle Fontaine Blvd Unit 37141332, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2807 Century Harbor Rd Unit 1, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,674

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    2807 Century Harbor Rd Unit 1, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /54

      Est $752,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      5012 Mirandy Rose Ct Unit 50127M, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5012 Mirandy Rose Ct Unit 50127M, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Murphy Sprinkman Real Estate

  • /4

    $630,700

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    The Hudson Plan at Pheasant Crossing, Middleton, WI 53562

    A front porch with the perfect place for setting up a swing and watching the world go by. Wave to the UPS driver. Invite a neighbor over for a cold one. Get to know the bike-riding kids and dog-walkers by name. Of course, there are times when you just want to read a book, too. That’s why The Hudson has sliding glass doors leading to your private backyard – otherwise known as the howdy-free zone.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    6801 S Towne Dr Unit 40160239, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /36

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    644 Bear Claw Way, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,066

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    644 Bear Claw Way, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /44

      Est $667,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      3438 Nappe Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3438 Nappe Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Holmes Collective Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $159,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $836,842 per Acre

    9433 Cobalt St, Middleton, WI 53562

    Rare homesite in the Middleton School District on the west side of Madison. Partial front exposure possible. Build with Midwest Homes, builder of quality custom homes since 1969. Enjoy energy and upfront savings with an Energy Star-rated, Green-Built, value-engineered home and quality finishes to be chosen alongside our in-house designer. We build a limited number of homes each year to maintain

    Kelly Rainiero Mode Realty Network

    9433 Cobalt St, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /37

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3309 Conservancy Ln, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,441

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stiegler Stark Company, REALTORS

    3309 Conservancy Ln, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /36

      Est $302,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      5229 Frisco Ct Unit 5229, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5229 Frisco Ct Unit 5229, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jianming Lin OnePlus Realty Team

  • /12

    $200,000

    $39K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $869,565 per Acre

    657 Windy Willow Rd, Middleton, WI 53593

    Discover the perfect balance of city convenience and country charm at Fox Knoll, Madison’s newest sought-after subdivision! Nestled on the quiet west side and within the Middleton-Cross Plains School District, Fox Knoll offers 74 spacious single family home lots with phase one featuring 50 homesites ranging from .21 to .36 acres. Enjoy serene living with Pope Farm Conservancy and Pioneer Park

    Steve Britt Spencer Real Estate Group

    657 Windy Willow Rd, Middleton, WI 53593
  • /61

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7219 Franklin Ave, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,288

    Last Listing Agent Michele Narowetz Stark Company, REALTORS

    7219 Franklin Ave, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /34

      Est $303,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Frisco Ct Unit 5225, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5225 Frisco Ct Unit 5225, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelle Sims First Weber, Inc

  • /25

    $3,999,900

    • Land
    • 5.84 Acres
    • $684,914 per Acre

    4817 Parmenter St, Middleton, WI 53562

    MIDDLETON LAND FOR SALE...NEARLY 6 ACRES W/ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES IN DESIRABLE & GROWING CITY OF MIDDLETON+NEAR WEST MADISON! This land is already in the Middleton TIF district! Build your commercial building, doctor's office, dentist office, lawyer's office or multi-unit building! High visibility from Hwy 12/Beltline with easy access from the on & off ramp by the Beltline & Parmenter exchange

    Acker Maly Home Team RE/MAX Preferred

    4817 Parmenter St, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /36

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7402 Meadow Valley Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,842

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    7402 Meadow Valley Rd, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /50

      Est $301,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Frisco Ct Unit 5220, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5220 Frisco Ct Unit 5220, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith Epping Restaino & Associates

  • /37

    $469,314

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    6858 Belle Fontaine Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562

    Under construction; estimated completion 7/28/26. Welcome to Redtail Ridge Townhomes--featuring Middleton Schools! New townhomes with unimpeded views of 4 acre park across the street! Main level open concept living with stainless/granite kitchens and baths. 3 beds & 2 baths upstairs, 2-car attached garage & ample storage space. Finished basement INCLUDED. Garage enters at basement level. Shared

    Cari Wuebben Encore Real Estate Services, I

    6858 Belle Fontaine Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /74

    $790,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9310 Wilrich St, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,731

    Last Listing Agent Tony Tucci Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    9310 Wilrich St, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /53

      Est $574,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Bunker Hill, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3804 Bunker Hill, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,250
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Schumacher Spencer Real Estate Group

  • /24

    $374,900

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    9354 Old Sauk Rd, Middleton, WI 53562

    GORGEOUS 2 STORY TOWNHOUSE CONDO IN THE MIDDLETON SCHOOL DISTRICT! (Pope Farms Elementary!) Meticulous 2 Bedroom & 2.5 Bath Condo w/private upper level laundry in the Blackhawk Lofts! The main level features an open kitchen with large granite island, tons of beautiful cabinets + dining area that opens to great room with gas fireplace! Upstairs features a large primary suite with trey ceiling,

    Acker Maly Home Team RE/MAX Preferred

    9354 Old Sauk Rd, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /50

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1511 Middleton St, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,053

    Last Listing Agent Mari Slobounov Keller Williams Realty

    1511 Middleton St, Middleton, WI 53562

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home