5

Recently Sold Shorecrest Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5236 Frisco Ct Unit 5236, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,357

    Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Cleary Stark Company, REALTORS

    5236 Frisco Ct Unit 5236, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /58

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3817 Lexington Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,477

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Schumacher Spencer Real Estate Group

    3817 Lexington Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /79

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3716 Lexington Cir, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,283

3716 Lexington Cir, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /47

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5218 Shorecrest Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,580

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bailey EXP Realty, LLC

    5218 Shorecrest Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /44

    $292,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5240 Frisco Ct Unit 5240, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,114

    Last Listing Agent Barb Stephani Restaino & Associates

    5240 Frisco Ct Unit 5240, Middleton, WI 53562

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Shorecrest, WI?
The houses for sale in Shorecrest, WI spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Shorecrest, WI?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Shorecrest, WI.

Home Trends in Shorecrest, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$447,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$447,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$296,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$233
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$450,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
24%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home