16,713

Homes in ZIP Code 06457

Section Image
  • /22

    $649,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    145 Webster Ln Unit 2-41, Middletown, CT 06457

    Experience Carefree Living at Founders' Ridge - the Premier 55+ Award-Winning Community! Introducing our newest Model Home -our sought after "KIRBY II", now available for early 2027 occupancy! This is the last Kirby at this price point! Nestled in the highly desirable Westfield section of Middletown, this thoughtfully designed 1,555 sq. ft. single-level home offers both luxury and ease in one

    Phyllis Bysiewicz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    145 Webster Ln Unit 2-41, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 8 Macdonough Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    $384,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8 Macdonough Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,912

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Flynn Sterling REALTORS

    8 Macdonough Place, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 795 Pine St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $550,153 Not Listed For Sale

      795 Pine St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      795 Pine St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Durato Sentry Real Estate

  • /38

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    74 West St, Middletown, CT 06457

    Charming Cape with great potential and thoughtful updates! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers classic character with room to grow. The main level features two bedrooms, including a very large primary bedroom with ample closet space, providing convenient one-floor living. The finished second floor is currently being used as a flex-space, 3rd bedroom potential. With a little ingenuity,

    Michelle Pirruccio Carl Guild & Associates

    74 West St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 26 Reno Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $500,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    26 Reno Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,911

    Last Listing Agent Michelle MacNeil William Raveis Real Estate

    26 Reno Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 53 Mulberry Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $465,005 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Mulberry Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      53 Mulberry Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

  • /20

    $140,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    227 Burgundy Hill Ln Unit 227, Middletown, CT 06457

    Second Floor Townhouse style condo conveniently located in Middletown's Westfield area. Unit features 2 bedrooms, large living with vaulted ceilings, additional loft space could be used as 3rd bed or office space, in unit laundry, exterior storage closet, and balcony. Condo complex features inground pool, and is on direct access to the areas walking/biking trails, city bus line, and just minutes

    Michelle Manter Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    227 Burgundy Hill Ln Unit 227, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 163 Basswood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $389,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    163 Basswood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,851

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    163 Basswood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 97 Mcdowell Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $485,311 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Mcdowell Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      97 Mcdowell Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ela Konferowicz Golden Key Realty LLC

  • /2

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Middle St, Middletown, CT 06457

    7.5 Acres Commercial Industrial Land. Zoning: IOP (Industrial Office Park including office, warehouse, industrial & recreation. This parcel is going to be split off of a larger piece consisting of 28.96 acres. 8 acres of abutting residential land off Bell Street available for assemblage * Total Potential Assemblage: 41 acres * Immediate Access: Minutes to I-91 (Exit 20) Highly flexible IOP zoning

    Nancy Newman LPT Realty

    0 Middle St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 117 S Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $350,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    117 S Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,375

    Last Listing Agent Mark Toledo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    117 S Main St, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 76 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $348,847 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      76 Hunting Hill Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

  • /32

    $300,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    78 Highland Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    Well maintained and thoughtfully updated, this home offers a combination of space, functionality, and value that's getting harder to find. Hardwood floors run throughout much of the home, adding warmth and character, while the layout provides flexibility for a variety of living needs. The main level features an updated kitchen that connects comfortably to the living space, where a fireplace

    Rob Paskiewicz CT Home Pro, LLC

    78 Highland Ave, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 300 Carriage Crossing Ln Unit 300, Middletown, CT 06457

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    300 Carriage Crossing Ln Unit 300, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,984

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Rodriguez Casa Mia Realty Corporation

    300 Carriage Crossing Ln Unit 300, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 4 Blue Spruce St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $388,410 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Blue Spruce St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4 Blue Spruce St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Treanor Jr ERA Treanor Real Estate

  • /36

    $845,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    110 Freeman Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    VERY unique property. Use to be a goat farm. Contains 6 outbuildings consisting of a 3 bay open shed - perfect for storing just about anything, a 3 story red bank barn, a 1 car detached heated garage with an office and a furnace with a separate oil tank, a feed shed, a detached garage for the house and an outhouse. The home has 4 bedroom on the 2nd floor, a walk up attic that is floored , a large

    Pam Rizy Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    110 Freeman Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 71 E Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $210,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    71 E Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,776

    Last Listing Agent Connor Wenchell VC Property Group, LLC

    71 E Main St, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 15 Forest Glen Cir Unit 10, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $234,300 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Forest Glen Cir Unit 10, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15 Forest Glen Cir Unit 10, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Mele Houlihan Lawrence

  • /40

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    38 Johnson St, Middletown, CT 06457

    Looking for a charming home? This one is dying to meet you! Welcome to this character-filled Middletown home blending classic details with thoughtful updates. Freshly painted with original wood trim and refinished hardwood floors, it offers warmth and charm throughout. The kitchen features newer appliances, an antique sink, and great natural light with porch access. A dedicated laundry room

    Britany Goyen BB Realty CT

    38 Johnson St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 211 Boston Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $443,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    211 Boston Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,310

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lachance Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    211 Boston Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 275 Middle St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $385,964 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Middle St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      275 Middle St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenden Hultgren Robert C White & Company LLC

  • /14

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    103 Grand St, Middletown, CT 06457

    Perfect opportunity for home ownership in Middletown! This 3 bedroom home offers an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, large dining room perfect for entertaining, and beautiful living room arrangement with custom shiplap wall! Level lot with off street parking. Stop by for a showing today!

    Sylvia Narciso Bottom Line Realty

    103 Grand St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 323 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    $201,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    323 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,626

    Last Listing Agent Carol Mancini William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    323 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 271 Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $397,293 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      271 Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Lawton iHeart Homes Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    55 Saw Mill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    Set on a picturesque 1.4-acre lot and lovingly maintained by its original owner, 55 Saw Mill Road offers a rare opportunity to own a truly special property in Middletown. This home reflects years of meticulous care, with thoughtful upkeep evident throughout! One of the standout features is its exceptional setting-directly facing the Highland Pond Preserve. Enjoy peaceful views, natural beauty,

    Jeffrey Anderson William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    55 Saw Mill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 1 Jefferson Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    $500,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1 Jefferson Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,069

    Last Listing Agent Britany Goyen BB Realty CT

    1 Jefferson Ave, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 455 West St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $336,585 Not Listed For Sale

      455 West St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      455 West St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Russo William Pitt

  • /37

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    11 Webster Ln Unit 6, Middletown, CT 06457

    Beautifully maintained single-family home located in a desirable 55+ community offering comfort, style & easy living. This open floor plan features a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry & a natural gas fireplace that creates a warm, inviting living space. Hardwood floors extend throughout the main level, including the spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in

    Michelle Mazzotta eXp Realty

    11 Webster Ln Unit 6, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 23 Rising Trail Dr Unit C, Middletown, CT 06457

    $264,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    23 Rising Trail Dr Unit C, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Vass Brainerd Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    23 Rising Trail Dr Unit C, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 37 Roberts St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $327,377 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Roberts St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      37 Roberts St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,500
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Spadacenta Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /32

    $364,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    160 Boston Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    Step into timeless New England charm with this beautifully updated historic colonial farmhouse that perfectly blends classic character with modern comfort. Every corner of this home reflects care and craftsmanship, with thoughtful improvements that make it both beautiful and reliable for years to come. The property features a freshly updated exterior, structural enhancements, a newer roof (2024

    Emily Braman Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    160 Boston Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 24 Stantack Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $325,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    24 Stantack Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,530

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    24 Stantack Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 19 Trolley Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $179,539 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Trolley Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19 Trolley Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Luxenberg Century 21 Classic Homes

  • /37

    $217,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    36 Rising Trail Dr Unit 36, Middletown, CT 06457

    Prime location near the pool & clubhouse - just in time for Summer! Welcome to 36 Rising Trail Drive, a beautifully maintained condo nestled in the desirable Westlake area of Middletown. This spacious unit offers a bright and open layout with generous living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and

    Kervin Figaro Five Stars Realty

    36 Rising Trail Dr Unit 36, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 80 Pond Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    $425,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    80 Pond Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,576

    Last Listing Agent Robin Thurston Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Pond Place, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 1195 S Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $302,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1195 S Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1195 S Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fazzino eXp Realty

  • /11

    $1,500,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 11,033 Sq Ft

    530 Main St, Middletown, CT 06457

    Prime Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity - Downtown Middletown, CT. This asset currently produces 9.7 cap annually, features a total of 16 units, including 4 retail storefronts and 12 on1-bedroom residential apartments. The retail spaces are currently occupied by established neighborhood businesses, including a grocery store, Boost Mobile, a barber shop, and a convenience store-providing steady

    Geni Silva Ethos Rlty, LLC

    530 Main St, Middletown, CT 06457
  • 16 Snow Ridge S, Middletown, CT 06457

    $520,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    16 Snow Ridge S, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,658

    Last Listing Agent Justin Marino Marino Realty LLC

    16 Snow Ridge S, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 791 Long Hill Rd Unit F, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $310,388 Not Listed For Sale

      791 Long Hill Rd Unit F, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      791 Long Hill Rd Unit F, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefania Bramato Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /23

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    25 Pleasant View Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    Welcome to 25 Pleasant View Drive in the highly desirable Westfield section of Middletown. A completely updated home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and functionality. This inviting property features large, sun filled rooms and beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and appeal. The spacious living room is highlighted

    Gregory Domingue Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Pleasant View Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home