16,691

Middletown, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 5 Flower St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $345,292 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Flower St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Flower St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Crandall Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 846 Long Hill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $261,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    846 Long Hill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,824

    Last Listing Agent James Corby RE/MAX One

    846 Long Hill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 266 Fowler Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $368,486 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Fowler Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      266 Fowler Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wanat Rockoff Realty

  • 0 Arbutus St Unit 24075922, Middletown, CT 06457

    $250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Arbutus St Unit 24075922, Middletown, CT 06457

    • Land
    • 21.6 Acres
    • $11,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Huscher Real Broker CT, LLC

    0 Arbutus St Unit 24075922, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 147 Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $321,537 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      147 Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claude Cousins Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 136 Carriage Crossing Ln Unit 136, Middletown, CT 06457

    $237,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    136 Carriage Crossing Ln Unit 136, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,667

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

    136 Carriage Crossing Ln Unit 136, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 93 Catherine St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $310,624 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Catherine St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      93 Catherine St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Divya Kataria Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 50 Cedar St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $370,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    50 Cedar St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,415

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mazzotta eXp Realty

    50 Cedar St, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 55 Bielefield Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $389,984 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Bielefield Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      55 Bielefield Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Northam eXp Realty

  • 304 E Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $355,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    304 E Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,407

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bates Coldwell Banker Realty

    304 E Ridge Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 65 Dorothy Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $376,320 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Dorothy Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      65 Dorothy Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ariel Tortora William Raveis Real Estate

  • 222 Maple Shade Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    $505,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    222 Maple Shade Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,786

    Last Listing Agent Mark Toledo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    222 Maple Shade Rd, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 141 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $118,779 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      141 Burgundy Hill Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Preziosi Brickwell Partners LLC

  • 26 Nejako Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $415,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    26 Nejako Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,518

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wright eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    26 Nejako Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 57 Westwood Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $556,733 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Westwood Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      57 Westwood Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Potter Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • 2 Putter Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    $503,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2 Putter Place, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,763

    Last Listing Agent Mark Toledo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Putter Place, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 54 Braeburn Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $257,018 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Braeburn Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      54 Braeburn Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mateusz Mikunda Complete Real Estate

  • 21 Rome Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    $246,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    21 Rome Ave, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,900

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cranick eXp Realty

    21 Rome Ave, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 29 Wall St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $346,656 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Wall St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Wall St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Zuromski Real Broker CT, LLC

  • 134 Webster Ln Unit 2-15, Middletown, CT 06457

    $695,533 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    134 Webster Ln Unit 2-15, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ruotolo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    134 Webster Ln Unit 2-15, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 573 Atkins St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $441,673 Not Listed For Sale

      573 Atkins St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1774
      573 Atkins St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally McMahon William Raveis Real Estate

  • 10 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    $420,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,459

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Matusik Evjen Agency

    10 Bidwell Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 10 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $310,000 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Portland St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sacha Armstrong William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

  • 10 Lorelei Cir, Middletown, CT 06457

    $462,300 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    10 Lorelei Cir, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,963

    Last Listing Agent Stefania Bramato Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    10 Lorelei Cir, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 96 Frisbie St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $316,626 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Frisbie St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      96 Frisbie St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Green Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 760 Westfield St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $385,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    760 Westfield St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,977

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilcox William Raveis Real Estate

    760 Westfield St, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 160 Greenview Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $441,222 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Greenview Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      160 Greenview Terrace, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • 132 Front St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $310,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    132 Front St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,758

    Last Listing Agent Joe Fazzino eXp Realty

    132 Front St, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 26 Scenic View Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $438,274 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Scenic View Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      26 Scenic View Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia O'Connell William Raveis Real Estate

  • 24 Saint Johns St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $411,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    24 Saint Johns St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,660

    Last Listing Agent Ronea Saunders ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

    24 Saint Johns St, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 53 Durwin St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $352,708 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Durwin St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      53 Durwin St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Precourt Century 21 Clemens Group

  • 64 Victoria Heights, Middletown, CT 06457

    $450,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    64 Victoria Heights, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,207

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Williams Sterling REALTORS

    64 Victoria Heights, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 50 Rising Trail Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $221,176 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Rising Trail Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      50 Rising Trail Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Hany Sentry Real Estate

  • 158 Newtown St, Middletown, CT 06457

    $355,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    158 Newtown St, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,496

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Kalinowski Gorski Realty LLC

    158 Newtown St, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 21 George St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $357,628 Not Listed For Sale

      21 George St, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      21 George St, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Brown Executive Real Estate

  • 55 Timothy Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $400,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    55 Timothy Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,366

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ostrofsky LPT Realty

    55 Timothy Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 39 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $174,103 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      39 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Guida Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • 76 Meadowood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    $555,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    76 Meadowood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,427

    Last Listing Agent Mark Toledo Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    76 Meadowood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457
    • 5 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Est $224,676 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Carriage Crossing Ln, Middletown, CT 06457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Martinez Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 59 Trolley Crossing Ln Unit 59, Middletown, CT 06457

    $245,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    59 Trolley Crossing Ln Unit 59, Middletown, CT 06457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,935

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    59 Trolley Crossing Ln Unit 59, Middletown, CT 06457

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home