191

Recently Sold Middletown, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $335,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    712 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    712 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12108 Greenvalley Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,330

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bartholomew Weichert Realtors-ABG

    12108 Greenvalley Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /53

    $335,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    618 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    618 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    215 Marengo Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,564

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hayes Signature One Properties

    215 Marengo Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /43

    $334,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    610 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    610 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /49

    $370,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    14019 Waters Edge Dr Unit 14019, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,059

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    14019 Waters Edge Dr Unit 14019, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    400 Cherry Point Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,811

    Last Listing Agent David Huber Real Estate Unlimited

    400 Cherry Point Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /79

    $760,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2102 Meadow Lane Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,113

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Barrett Homepage Realty

    2102 Meadow Lane Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    140 Charlton Wynde Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,331

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

    140 Charlton Wynde Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /36

    $385,050 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14229 Academy Ridge Blvd, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,349

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Welsh Homepage Realty

    14229 Academy Ridge Blvd, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /33

    $329,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    616 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Thompson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    616 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /61

    $495,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12512 Kirkham Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,721

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    12512 Kirkham Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    142 Charlton Wynde Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,039

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Tinker First Saturday Real Estate

    142 Charlton Wynde Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /46

    $335,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    702 Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    702 Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /41

    $338,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12308 Hardwick Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,049

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Medearis EXP Realty LLC

    12308 Hardwick Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /53

    $329,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    722 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    722 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /59

    $334,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    612 Burnett Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wardrip Homepage Realty

    612 Burnett Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /53

    $329,900 Sold May 18, 2025

    720 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irene Cochran Meridien Real Estate

    720 Burnett Farm Ln, Douglass Hills, KY 40243
  • /63

    $365,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    513 Old Harrods Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,845

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ashcraft-West Re/Max Victory + Affiliates

    513 Old Harrods Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    613 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

613 Burnett Farm Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /53

    $460,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    12408 Kirkham Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,222

    Last Listing Agent Paula Weaver First Saturday Real Estate

    12408 Kirkham Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    11801 Running Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $311,454

    Last Listing Agent Janice Stringer United Real Estate Louisville

    11801 Running Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    102 Troon Ct Unit 9A, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,610

    Last Listing Agent Doug Roemer Semonin Realtors

    102 Troon Ct Unit 9A, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /30

    $395,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12100 Edenwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,073

    Last Listing Agent Tim Weihe C. Thieneman REALTORS, LLC

    12100 Edenwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /70

    $450,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1002 Chesterton Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,877

    Last Listing Agent Martin Crane Crane REALTORS, LLC

    1002 Chesterton Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /28

    $356,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    515 N Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,616

    Last Listing Agent Steve Canfield Canfield Realty Group, LLC

    515 N Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    14227 Academy Ridge Blvd, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,158

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller MCT Investments, LLC

    14227 Academy Ridge Blvd, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /36

    $316,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    301 Caroldale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,510

    Last Listing Agent Heidi James Renewed Vista, LLC

    301 Caroldale Ln, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /35

    $420,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    201 Lanark Place, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,627

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hughes Foundation Real Estate

    201 Lanark Place, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /27

    $339,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14315 Troon Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,185

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    14315 Troon Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11802 Running Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,614

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Renfro GreenTree Real Estate Services

    11802 Running Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40243

Showing Results 161 - 191, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home