861

Recently Sold Middletown, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $860,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    13 Arthur Place, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,883

    Last Listing Agent Ali Ross Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    13 Arthur Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /35

    $660,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    601 East Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,353

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lello Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    601 East Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /12

    $1,039,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    15 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Middletown Walk

    15 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /40

    $745,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    42 Cherry Tree Farm Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,601

    Last Listing Agent Lara Glassman Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    42 Cherry Tree Farm Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    22 Ridgewood Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,363

    Last Listing Agent Doreen DeMarco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Holmdel

    22 Ridgewood Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /29

    $615,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    23 Leonard Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,062

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Convertino EXP Realty

    23 Leonard Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /34

    $789,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    608 Raritan Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,540

    Last Listing Agent Shirlee Colanduoni Keller Williams Towne Square

    608 Raritan Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /36

    $560,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1 Pinehurst Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,958

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Effenberger O'Brien Realty, LLC

    1 Pinehurst Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /31

    $1,033,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    49 Crane Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,805

    Last Listing Agent Karen Murphy Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    49 Crane Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /61

    $1,356,121 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Shire Way, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,922

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Mager Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Shire Way, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /43

    $737,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    304 Arose Ln, Middletown Township, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,000

    Last Listing Agent Nisha Sawant RE/MAX Select

    304 Arose Ln, Middletown Township, NJ 07748
  • /12

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    266 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft, NJ 07738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,378

    Last Listing Agent Dino DeMoro Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    266 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft, NJ 07738
  • /59

    $1,999,999 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    116 Stavola Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,977

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hickey Resources Real Estate

    116 Stavola Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /68

    $1,275,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    619 Park Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $817/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Faraj Natale Realtors

    619 Park Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /49

    $247,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7 Lexington Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,423

    Last Listing Agent Christine Stephan Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Lexington Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /20

    $1,450,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4 Runyon Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,863

    Last Listing Agent Mario Venancio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Rumson

    4 Runyon Rd, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /18

    $520,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    32 Sears Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,883

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Plath EXP Realty

    32 Sears Ave, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    51 Holmes Place, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,953

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Aversa C21 Thomson & Co.

    51 Holmes Place, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /27

    $521,121 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    72 Boxwood Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,146

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fabozzi C21 Thomson & Co.

    72 Boxwood Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /29

    $640,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    86 Washington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,870

    Last Listing Agent Yosef Beane Keypoint Realty LLC

    86 Washington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    19 Manchester Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,731

    Last Listing Agent Lori Saybolt Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    19 Manchester Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • 29 W Park Ave, Belford, NJ 07718

    $510,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    29 W Park Ave, Belford, NJ 07718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,349

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN A. PARRELLA REALTY EXECUTIVES FIRST CLASS

    29 W Park Ave, Belford, NJ 07718
  • 23 Ideal Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    $360,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    23 Ideal Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,854

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    23 Ideal Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /26

    $1,025,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    28 Winding Brook Way, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,802

    Last Listing Agent Kristin DeNicola C21 Thomson & Co.

    28 Winding Brook Way, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /59

    $901,700 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    200 Portland Rd Unit A25, Highlands, NJ 07732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Certa-Morrison RE/MAX Elite

    200 Portland Rd Unit A25, Highlands, NJ 07732
  • /50

    $1,237,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    11 Constitution Dr, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,656

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    11 Constitution Dr, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /57

    $2,410,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    920 Navesink River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,008/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,609,213

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McCormack Resources Real Estate

    920 Navesink River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760
  • /41

    $840,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    24 Woodland Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,630

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cruz Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Woodland Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /11

    $430,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    35 Montana Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,175

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Henn EXP Realty

    35 Montana Ave, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /50

    $1,475,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    129 Four Winds Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $496/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,411

    Last Listing Agent David Ten Hoeve Prive Haus LLC

    129 Four Winds Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • 445 Prospect Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    $710,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    445 Prospect Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,739

445 Prospect Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /17

    $6,300,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    820 Navesink River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $2,142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,753,245

820 Navesink River Rd, Rumson, NJ 07760
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    77 Pacific Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,691

    Last Listing Agent Debra Grillo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    77 Pacific Ave, North Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /19

    $935,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    24 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Steinert Toll Brothers Real Estate

    24 Waller Dr, Middletown, NJ 07748
  • /24

    $665,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    22 Chestnut St, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,891

    Last Listing Agent Roshan Quigley Weichert Realtors-Manalapan

    22 Chestnut St, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /54

    $1,465,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    178 Davis Ln, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,907

    Last Listing Agent Susan Natale Coldwell Banker Realty

    178 Davis Ln, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /33

    $1,105,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1476 W Front St, Lincroft, NJ 07738

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,901

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cody Bjelka Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

    1476 W Front St, Lincroft, NJ 07738
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    32 Ellsworth Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,946

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Drummond Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    32 Ellsworth Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /66

    $730,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5 Skimmer Ln, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,031

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Callahan Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Skimmer Ln, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
  • /36

    $525,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    31 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,629

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    31 Claremont Ct, Red Bank, NJ 07701

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home