524

Recently Sold Middletown, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 264 Lybolt Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    $753,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    264 Lybolt Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    264 Lybolt Rd, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 156 School House Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    156 School House Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McNamara Keller Williams Realty

    156 School House Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 39 Brookline Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $482,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    39 Brookline Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,328

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rose Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    39 Brookline Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 112 Monhagen Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    112 Monhagen Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,121

    Last Listing Agent Katheryn DeClerck Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    112 Monhagen Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 103 Deer Court Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    103 Deer Court Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,059

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Von Montague Corcoran Country Living

    103 Deer Court Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 242 1/2 W Main St, Middletown, NY 10940

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    242 1/2 W Main St, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,765

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Reynolds Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    242 1/2 W Main St, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 33 Highland View Place, Middletown, NY 10940

    $603,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    33 Highland View Place, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,619

    Last Listing Agent Warren Shelley Reliable Realty Group

    33 Highland View Place, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 5 Cobblestone Ln Unit 4301, Middletown, NY 10940

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5 Cobblestone Ln Unit 4301, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,701

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    5 Cobblestone Ln Unit 4301, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 93 Rolling Meadows Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    93 Rolling Meadows Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,169

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bongiorno Century 21 E & M Williams Rlty

    93 Rolling Meadows Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 29 Euclid Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $372,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    29 Euclid Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,733

    Last Listing Agent John Olivero Keller Williams Realty

    29 Euclid Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 6 Randall Terrace, Middletown, NY 10940

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Randall Terrace, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,949

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hunt Realty Promotions Inc

    6 Randall Terrace, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 30 Avoncroft Ln, Middletown, NY 10940

    $455,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    30 Avoncroft Ln, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,367

    Last Listing Agent Cindy-Lee Dorcely Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    30 Avoncroft Ln, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 12 Brewster Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $403,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12 Brewster Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,082

    Last Listing Agent Philip Barnao eXp Realty

    12 Brewster Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 9 Arden Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    $445,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    9 Arden Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,279

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dnistrian ARC Realty 1 in Sales

    9 Arden Ct, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 76 Maureen Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    76 Maureen Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,700

    Last Listing Agent Nina Piacente Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    76 Maureen Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 127 Meadow View Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    127 Meadow View Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grier Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    127 Meadow View Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 936 Tower Ridge Cir, Middletown, NY 10941

    $314,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    936 Tower Ridge Cir, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Acierno Keller Williams Realty

    936 Tower Ridge Cir, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 346 Mullock Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    $945,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    346 Mullock Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,316

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    346 Mullock Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 11 Dogwood Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    11 Dogwood Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,743

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Allan John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    11 Dogwood Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 169 Mulford Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    $631,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    169 Mulford Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Caplicki Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    169 Mulford Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 28 Lake Ridge Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $390,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    28 Lake Ridge Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,184

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Lee Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    28 Lake Ridge Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 15 Cobblestone Ln, Middletown, NY 10940

    $498,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15 Cobblestone Ln, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,276

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Burgos-Llewellyn Call it Closed Intl. Realty

    15 Cobblestone Ln, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 25 Lake Ridge Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    25 Lake Ridge Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,264

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rowan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    25 Lake Ridge Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 15 Independence Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15 Independence Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,943

    Last Listing Agent Andi Berisha BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    15 Independence Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 6 Eaton Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 Eaton Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,234

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Reda Keller Williams Realty

    6 Eaton Ct, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 295 Lybolt Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    295 Lybolt Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,036

    Last Listing Agent Britanni Gaucher Keller Williams Realty

    295 Lybolt Rd, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 15 Sage Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    $556,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    15 Sage Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,693

    Last Listing Agent Linda Clark Hudson Valley Griffith

    15 Sage Ct, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 5 Perrins Mews Unit 6, Middletown, NY 10940

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5 Perrins Mews Unit 6, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,706

    Last Listing Agent Frank Muccari Cronin & Company Real Estate

    5 Perrins Mews Unit 6, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 8-10 Mercer St, Middletown, NY 10940

    $453,000

    Sold Oct 05, 2025

    8-10 Mercer St, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,622

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Arnez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    8-10 Mercer St, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 20 Columbia Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    20 Columbia Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,821

20 Columbia Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 80 Beattie Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    80 Beattie Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,547

    Last Listing Agent Keith Sumner John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    80 Beattie Ave, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 9 Michele Ct, Middletown, NY 10941

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9 Michele Ct, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,919

9 Michele Ct, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 26 Davidge Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26 Davidge Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,252

    Last Listing Agent John Biasi Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    26 Davidge Rd, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 551 5th, Middletown, NY 10941

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 22, 2026

    551 5th, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dulce M Ferrera Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    551 5th, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 2 Stonerose Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Stonerose Ct, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,327

2 Stonerose Ct, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 1425 New York 302, Middletown, NY 10941

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1425 New York 302, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,590

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Beecham River Realty Services, Inc.

    1425 New York 302, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 6 Perrins Mews, Middletown, NY 10940

    $354,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6 Perrins Mews, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,053

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Cronin Cronin & Company Real Estate

    6 Perrins Mews, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 162 Deer Ct Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    162 Deer Ct Dr, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,612

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Huaman Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    162 Deer Ct Dr, Middletown, NY 10940
  • 8 Red Oak Ct, Middletown, NY 10941

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8 Red Oak Ct, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,501

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Sassi RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    8 Red Oak Ct, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 214 Phillips St, Middletown, NY 10940

    $605,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    214 Phillips St, Middletown, NY 10940

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,617

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gray Redfin Real Estate

    214 Phillips St, Middletown, NY 10940

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Middletown, NY?
Homes for sale in Middletown, NY have an average home price of $452,243.
What is the average time to sell a house in Middletown, NY?
The houses for sale in Middletown, NY spend an average of 61 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Middletown, NY?
There are 111 active homes for sale in Middletown, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Middletown, NY?
480 homes have sold in Middletown, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Middletown, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$402,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$425,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$443,750
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$278,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$180,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$249
Number of Homes for Sale
111
Last 12 months Home Sales
480
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$410,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home