3

South Middletown Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /24

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 32.5 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    0 Middletown Eaton Rd Unit 1868870, Middletown, OH 45042

    This property consists of two parcels (E2210024000069 & E2210025000011) totaling approximately 32.5 acres in Madison Township offering a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a private, scenic setting. The land features a classic bank barn with electric, established horse and 4 wheeling trails throughout the property, and direct adjacency to Sebald Park with access to additional equestrian

    Kelly Little Plum Tree Realty

    0 Middletown Eaton Rd Unit 1868870, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /30

    $155,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    908 5th Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    Back on the market due to no fault of the sellers.Step inside this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a generous blend of modern updates and classic charm. The property provides a steady rental income with current tenants in place through February. The interior features refreshed flooring, updated baths, and a completely updated kitchen, all tied together by a comfortable

    Sheri Alford eXp Realty

    908 5th Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /22

    $249,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft

    933 8th Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    933 8th Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

Why Live in South Middletown

The Great Miami River Trail has attracted thousands of cyclists and long-distance runners since the first 8 miles were paved in 1976. Today, it spans more than 90 miles across five counties and through various communities, including Middletown, ...