20,190

Midlothian, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $469,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    Woodford 2F Plan at Shady Valley Estates, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Explore the Woodford 2F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Woodford 2F offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2508 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like an open family area—perfect for daily life

    First Texas Homes Builder
    2009 Hidden Creek Dr Unit 36456238, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /45

    $559,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    525 Carriage Hill Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    525 Carriage Hill Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /24

      Est $357,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      6402 Peach Tree Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6402 Peach Tree Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Escobedo Realty Of America, LLC

  • /31

    $446,340

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    10413 Palmetto St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's fabulous new community of Lakeview Pointe located in the desirable city of Grand Prairie, located within Midlothian ISD! The impressive single story Granbury Floorplan Elevation B, with an estimated Summer completion, offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage. This open-concept layout features a bright family room that flows seamlessly into the dining

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    10413 Palmetto St, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /36

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6605 Quail Valley Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,907

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Vyers Fathom Realty LLC

    6605 Quail Valley Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /28

      Est $366,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      6406 Sunshine Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6406 Sunshine Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Vann Exit Realty Pro

  • /5

    $639,950

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft

    Broadcrest FSW (w/Media or Opt 6th BR) Plan at Westside Preserve, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Explore the Broadcrest FSW Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW, TXThe Broadcrest FSW offers 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3950 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a formal dining room for gatherings, a

    First Texas Homes Builder
    3121 Miller Rd Unit 36810694, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /29

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4405 Capstone Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,005

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

    4405 Capstone Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /21

      Est $342,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      6405 Sunshine Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6405 Sunshine Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /4

    $632,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft

    Riverchase FSW Plan at Shady Valley Estates, Midlothian, TX 76065

    ***Some features shown on layout may be optional. Consult with the Sales Counselor for community plan specific features.*** This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom plan is designed with a beautiful curved staircase, study and powder room, dual vanities in the primary bath, dining area, as well as an open gourmet kitchen with a butler’s pantry. Upstairs includes a large game room as well as a media room, great

    First Texas Homes Builder
    2009 Hidden Creek Dr Unit 36470675, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /18

    $518,710 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4300 Michigan Ave, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    4300 Michigan Ave, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /31

      Est $382,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Willow Crest Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      741 Willow Crest Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bijith Rao Nations Premier Properties, LL

  • /27

    $615,579

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft

    3711 Ironwood St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Stunning 2-story home with 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a premium front elevation showcasing stone, a large front porch, and a second-floor balcony. Upgrades abound throughout this home -- curved staircase, multi-sliding door, linear fireplace with tile surround to the ceiling in the family not to mention the modern design and finishes throughout.This home is perfect for entertaining with a

    First Texas Homes Builder
    3711 Ironwood St, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /2

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1011 Magdalena Way, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    CB Jeni Lifestyle Homes The Village at Midtowne

    1011 Magdalena Way, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /39

      Est $349,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      6402 Mill Valley Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6402 Mill Valley Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Norman Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $483,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Violet II Plan at Mockingbird Heights - Classic 60, Midlothian, TX 76065

    The Classic Series Violet II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1134 S Bluebird Ln Unit 36580769, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /8

    $769,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6021 Fairfield Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Oliver Oliver Realty

    6021 Fairfield Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /28

      Est $353,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Branchwood Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      526 Branchwood Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Hutchins CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /9

    $696,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    3650W Plan at Bridgewater - 60', Midlothian, TX 76065

    Two-story rotunda entry features curved staircase. Formal dining room and home office with French doors frame entry. Two-story family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features large walk-in pantry, Butler's pantry and island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    1426 Fieldstone Dr Unit 37804064, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /13

    $404,140 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    769 Brozgold Ave, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,163

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    769 Brozgold Ave, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /27

      Est $335,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Branchwood Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      522 Branchwood Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Padgett CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /40

    $559,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft

    4622 Bel Air Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Up to $10K in Closing Costs Paid and Appliance Package Included (Fridge-Washer-Dryer)! The Seaberry floor plan is a stunning two-story home on an interior lot with a swing garage and a generously sized yard, offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 baths, including a private downstairs guest suite with its own ensuite bath—perfect for multigenerational living. The open foyer welcomes you with an

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    4622 Bel Air Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /2

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2826 Buttermilk Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,318

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2826 Buttermilk Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /39

      Est $461,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 W Avenue C, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      315 W Avenue C, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Crowe RE/MAX

  • /45

    $519,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Plan at Villages of Walnut Grove, Midlothian, TX 76065

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1205 Terrain Rd Unit 36581138, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6210 Siena Cir, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,211

    Last Listing Agent Phil Green Real Broker, LLC

    6210 Siena Cir, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /32

      Est $383,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Cynthia Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5801 Cynthia Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Rettig JPAR

  • /26

    $442,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Mockingbird Heights - Classic 60, Midlothian, TX 76065

    The Classic Series Jasmine floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    1134 S Bluebird Ln Unit 36580756, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /8

    $658,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2010 Slipchannel St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    2010 Slipchannel St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /40

      Est $341,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 Cynthia Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6218 Cynthia Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wickliffe CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /23

    $624,950

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    Boston 2F (w/Media) Plan at Westside Preserve, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Explore the Boston 2F Floor Plan – New Home Design Available in DFW The Boston 2F offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3772 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space that adapts to your needs. From everyday routines to special moments, this layout is built to support how you live — with comfort, functionality, and style in mind. Features like a 3-car garage, a study with beautiful double

    First Texas Homes Builder
    3121 Miller Rd Unit 36493917, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /40

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2950 Claire Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,260

    Last Listing Agent Monica Ramirez Realty Of America, LLC

    2950 Claire Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /28

      Est $340,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      6202 Cynthia Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6202 Cynthia Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Moore

  • /23

    $477,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    Plan Richmond at Bridgewater, Midlothian, TX 76065

    The Richmond is an elegant two-story floor plan that offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. The first floor features an open-concept kitchen with a breakfast area that flows into a spacious family room, leading to a cozy patio for outdoor relaxation. The primary suite provides a luxurious retreat with an ensuite bathroom, while bedroom two is conveniently located near a full bathroom. A

    Highland Homes Builder
    1414 Fieldstone Dr Unit 36557636, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /40

    $815,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5610 Judy Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,452

    Last Listing Agent Lyndee Robinson RE/MAX Arbors

    5610 Judy Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /36

      Est $360,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      6038 Cynthia Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6038 Cynthia Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Baker Fathom Realty LLC

  • /5

    $696,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    3396W Plan at Bridgewater - 60', Midlothian, TX 76065

    This spacious design features a two-story rotunda entry. Home office with French doors across from curved staircase. Open kitchen offers corner walk-in pantry, generous counter space and inviting island with built-in seating space. Two-story dining area opens to two-story family room with wall of windows. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with 13-foot ceiling and wall of windows. Primary

    Perry Homes Builder
    1426 Fieldstone Dr Unit 37804060, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /2

    $458,240 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10388 Sarasota St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeview Pointe

    10388 Sarasota St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /38

      Est $319,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      5802 Emily Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5802 Emily Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandee Escalante eXp Realty

  • /3

    $636,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    2850W Plan at Bridgewater - 60', Midlothian, TX 76065

    Inviting entry with 16-foot ceiling. Entry extends to the kitchen, family room and dining area. Generous family room features a grand wall of windows. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space and a walk-in pantry. Home office with French door entry just off the family room. Primary suite features a large bedroom, double door entry to primary bathroom, dual vanities, garden tub,

    Perry Homes Builder
    1426 Fieldstone Dr Unit 37803921, Midlothian, TX 76065

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home