20,190

Midlothian, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $740,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft

    2218 Somercrest Place, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the gated Villas of Somercrest community in Midlothian, Texas. Built in 2022 and offering over 3,700 square feet, this home combines modern finishes, thoughtful design, and low-maintenance living. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the open-concept layout, abundant natural light, and striking coffered ceilings that

    Agent Photo

    Kristin Jones

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (877) 619-5822

    2218 Somercrest Place, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $1,858 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3111, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2103/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1858/moLanding's apartments at The Emma are

    (628) 241-0302

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3111, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /38

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1801 Chuckwagon Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,170

    Last Listing Agent Doan Phan Modern Concept Realty

    1801 Chuckwagon Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /39

      Est $627,105 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Sandstone Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2610 Sandstone Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rashaan Fitch All City

  • /39

    $924,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,991 Sq Ft

    2202 Somerset, Midlothian, TX 76065

    One of the most stunning properties in the highly sought-after Somerset subdivision, this exceptional estate offers space, versatility, and timeless appeal, all set on spacious and beautifully landscaped grounds.The main residence spans 4,058 square feet and is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and memorable entertaining. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private office,

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Smith

    NextHome on Main

    (469) 290-1534

    2202 Somerset, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $1,883 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3319, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2045/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1883/moLanding's apartments at The Emma are

    (628) 333-3187

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3319, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /40

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1859 Ashford Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,699

    Last Listing Agent James Butler RE/MAX FRONTIER

    1859 Ashford Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /29

      Est $414,719 Not Listed For Sale

      5413 Compassion Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5413 Compassion Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ladd Vien Real Estate Centre

  • /28

    $410,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    Bluebonnet Plan, Midlothian, TX 76065

    The Bluebonnet's covered porch and impressive entry flow into the great room and modern kitchen. A center island highlights the kitchen, along with plenty of cabinet space and a walk-in pantry. The beautiful owner's suite is complete with a large walk-in closet, a deluxe bathroom with separate vanities, a walk-in shower, a linen closet, and a private water closet. Secondary bedrooms feature

    Builder Photo

    Kindred Homes

    Builder

    3141 Miller Rd Unit 36841682, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $2,217 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3307, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2428/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2217/moLanding's apartments at The Emma are

    (628) 221-2276

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3307, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /3

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4010 Azalea Way, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $159,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Westley RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    4010 Azalea Way, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /23

      Est $458,363 Not Listed For Sale

      6618 Quail Valley Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6618 Quail Valley Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cailyn Adkins Monument Realty

  • /27

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft

    5450 Mulberry Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes from Midlothian Heritage High School, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and charm. Situated on a spacious, treed lot, this property provides a peaceful setting with plenty of shade and privacy. Inside, you’ll find a well-designed layout featuring open living areas and natural sunlight, creating a warm and inviting

    Agent Photo

    Telina Williams

    Keller Williams Realty

    (469) 238-2764

    5450 Mulberry Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $2,825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1421 Teal Way, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (945) 325-5216

    1421 Teal Way, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /27

    $549,791 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2433 Hitchford St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,394

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2433 Hitchford St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /25

      Est $365,137 Not Listed For Sale

      6406 Peach Tree Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6406 Peach Tree Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Cassidy BHHS Premier Properties

  • /39

    $359,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    921 High Point Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Charming and cozy home situated on a spacious half-acre lot in highly acclaimed Midlothian ISD with NO HOA! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a flexible and functional layout perfect for a variety of lifestyles. The front bedroom has been opened to create a bright and welcoming office, sitting room, or flex space, while still offering the potential to easily function as a third bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Andria Moore

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (469) 808-0184

    921 High Point Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $1,783 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3311, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1931/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1783/moLanding's apartments at The Emma are

    (628) 201-7044

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3311, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /28

    $574,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4450 Timberdrift St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stanley American Legend Homes

    4450 Timberdrift St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /27

      Est $366,423 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 Glenbrook Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3021 Glenbrook Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Jennings THE REAL ESTATE PLACE

  • /7

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $148,833 per Acre

    Lot 11 Cherrybark Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Build your vision from the ground up in the desirable Oaks at Shiloh community with the opportunity to partner with Briar Mark Signature Homes, LLC — a respected custom home builder known for craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and a truly personalized building experience. These premium 1+ acre homesites are positioned within a small, upscale subdivision surrounded by beautifully designed custom

    Agent Photo

    Katy Nolen

    OnDemand Realty

    (469) 945-6757

    Lot 11 Cherrybark Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $1,708 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3219, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1844/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1708/moLanding's apartments at The Emma are

    (628) 600-0681

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3219, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /28

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3724 Twin Pines Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,341

    Last Listing Agent Michael Farris, Jr. Michael Farris Jr Real Estate

    3724 Twin Pines Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /39

      Est $457,966 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Glenbrook Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2801 Glenbrook Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Rush Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $282,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft

    905 Park Place Blvd, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Photos coming soon! Don’t miss this great opportunity for an affordable home in desirable Park Place in Midlothian! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a new roof and a functional layout ready for its next owner. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or searching for a solid rental investment, this home checks all the boxes. With no HOA, you’ll enjoy added flexibility and

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Rowan

    City Real Estate

    (469) 812-5937

    905 Park Place Blvd, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $2,137 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3215, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2337/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2137/moLanding's apartments at The Emma are

    (628) 221-2275

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3215, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /32

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    401 George Hopper Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,757

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wickliffe CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    401 George Hopper Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /26

      Est $339,532 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Westminster Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      534 Westminster Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Ponivas CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /40

    $579,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    1026 Stillmeade Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Positioned on an oversized 0.279-acre lot, this impressive 5-bedroom, 4-bath, 3,412-square-foot residence delivers the space, flexibility, and presence today’s move-up and executive buyers demand. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a confident statement—designed for both refined daily living and effortless entertaining. Inside, expansive living areas are filled with natural light and flow

    Agent Photo

    Gladys Ntaryike

    Epique Realty LLC

    (469) 871-8718

    1026 Stillmeade Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $1,708 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3211, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1924/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1708/moLanding's apartments at The Emma are

    (628) 300-3352

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 3211, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /39

    $1,399,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7430 Woodstream Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,725

    Last Listing Agent Irma Monkres CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    7430 Woodstream Rd, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /32

      Est $343,786 Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Regent St, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3614 Regent St, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy McGraw RE/MAX FRONTIER

  • /36

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    203 W Avenue K, Midlothian, TX 76065

    ADORABLE, newly remodeled home in the HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with thoughtful updates throughout. The home comes complete with a refrigerator, washer, and dryer, making it truly move-in ready. The functional floor plan provides comfortable living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Reichenau

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (469) 837-7962

    203 W Avenue K, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /20

    $1,758 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 2210, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1902/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1758/moLanding's apartments at The Emma are

    (628) 220-4931

    3751 Heritage Towne Blvd Unit 2210, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /13

    $732,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3011 Vermillion St, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3011 Vermillion St, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /28

      Est $344,676 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Regent St, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3801 Regent St, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ticer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $275,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $131,265 per Acre

    Lot 3 Tbd Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Bring your builder and build your dream home on this exceptional lot located in the up-and-coming, highly sought-after Ashford Estates. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Just two minutes from Midlothian Community Park, enjoy easy access to walking trails, sports facilities, family-friendly outdoor spaces, and frequent community events like concerts,

    Agent Photo

    Sara Glass

    RE/MAX FRONTIER

    (469) 336-6476

    Lot 3 Tbd Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /18

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    301 W Main St Unit 256, Midlothian, TX 76065

    Welcome to The Lawson—where modern design meets everyday convenience. This beautifully crafted apartment offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan with high-end finishes and an abundance of natural light. The open-concept living and kitchen area features sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious bedroom provide

    Clark Wickliffe RE/MAX FRONTIER

    301 W Main St Unit 256, Midlothian, TX 76065
  • /40

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5414 Rutherford Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,176

    Bloomfield Homes Hayes Crossing

    5414 Rutherford Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Mcada Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      231 Mcada Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Selman RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home