45,667

Midlothian, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $449,000

    New Construction $41K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    200 That Way, Midlothian, VA 23114

    *THIS HOME IS MOVE-IN READY*The Daphne is a thoughtfully designed three-story townhome offering 1,792 square feet of versatile and stylish living space. With four spacious bedrooms, three-and-one-half bathrooms, and carefully curated upgrades throughout, this home combines low-maintenance living with modern sophistication. A rear-load two-car garage and welcoming front entry provide both

    Nikki Axman Providence Hill Real Estate

    200 That Way, Midlothian, VA 23114
  • /3

    $818,930

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1061 Arbor Heights Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,667

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    1061 Arbor Heights Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23114
    • /40

      Est $1,072,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 Dogwood Dell Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      865 Dogwood Dell Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Watkins Joyner Fine Properties

  • /31

    $592,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    15706 Cedarville Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112

    Welcome to The Montauk, a one-story, ranch home, to be built by Schell Brothers in NewMarket Village at RounTrey. In NewMarket Village, you will find 63 Schell Brothers exclusive homesites averaging one-quarter of an acre. Located off Otterdale Road, the neighborhood offers private homesites with amenities for your whole family. The Montauk ranges from 1,661 to 4,104 sq.ft., with bed and bath

    Nikki Axman Providence Hill Real Estate

    15706 Cedarville Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /50

    $452,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    13905 N Point Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,181

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Baker Liz Moore & Associates

    13905 N Point Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /48

      Est $895,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      876 Dogwood Dell Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      876 Dogwood Dell Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casie Woodfin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /7

    $467,950

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    Oasis 55+ Active Adult - Roseview Plan at Oasis - Reserve, Midlothian, VA 23112

    Welcome to the Roseview, a thoughtfully designed two-story villa by Main Street Homes, created for effortless 55+ active adult living in Midlothian, Virginia. This new construction homeplan blends low-maintenance convenience with open, light-filled living spaces. Just beyond the main living space, a covered rear patioextends your living outdoors, perfect for morning coffee, evening conversations,

    Main Street Homes Builder
    6836 Oasis Breeze Ln Unit 39973789, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /48

    $452,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11602 Hardwood Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,459

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Falk The Hogan Group Real Estate

    11602 Hardwood Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114
    • /18

      Est $913,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Dogwood Dell Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      880 Dogwood Dell Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lockhart Long & Foster

  • /4

    $582,950

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,025+ Sq Ft

    Oasis Plan at The Villages of Charter Colony - Clarity Collection, Midlothian, VA 23114

    HHHunt Homes Builder
    972 Landon Laurel Lane St Unit 36472967, Midlothian, VA 23114
  • /22

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1040 Westwood Village Way Unit 302, Midlothian, VA 23114

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,540

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Romero Real Broker LLC

    1040 Westwood Village Way Unit 302, Midlothian, VA 23114
    • /23

      Est $819,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      2378 Founders Creek Ct, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2378 Founders Creek Ct, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lockhart Long & Foster

  • /2

    $667,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    972 Landon Laurel Ln, Midlothian, VA 23114

    HHHunt Homes Builder
    972 Landon Laurel Ln, Midlothian, VA 23114
  • /44

    $725,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    12700 Knightcross Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,461

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hogge Long & Foster REALTORS

    12700 Knightcross Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113
    • /50

      Est $846,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      2399 Founders Creek Ct, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2399 Founders Creek Ct, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Long Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /34

    $364,245

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    12442 Wescott Ave, Midlothian, VA 23112

    HHHunt Homes Builder
    12442 Wescott Ave, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3030 Clintwood Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,050

    Last Listing Agent Darren Brown The Steele Group

    3030 Clintwood Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /47

      Est $475,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      948 Manakin Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      948 Manakin Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Murray Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $489,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    6800 Sunrise Oasis Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112

    Welcome to the Rosewood by Main Street Homes! This MOVE-IN READY Energy Advantage+ 2-story interior townhome offers easy living in the heart of Chesterfield County. The Rosewood features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, beautiful oak stairs, a tankless water heater, a covered patio perfect for morning coffee or evening chats, and a front entry 2-car garage. Step inside the first floor that feels

    Main Street Homes Builder
    6800 Sunrise Oasis Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7311 Velvet Antler Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,080

    Last Listing Agent Becky Parker Real Broker LLC

    7311 Velvet Antler Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /39

      Est $555,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      2654 Huguenot Springs Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2654 Huguenot Springs Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Krupp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /20

    $359,235

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    13236 Brattice Loop, Midlothian, VA 23114

    Welcome to The Tessa, a remarkable lower-level condo nestled in the vibrant Coalfield Station community of Midlothian. This thoughtfully designed home spans 1,573 square feet and features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath. The inviting entryway leads you into a warm family room that seamlessly connects to a breakfast area and an open-concept gourmet kitchen, creating

    Stanley Martin Builder
    13236 Brattice Loop, Midlothian, VA 23114
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11821 Rimswell Turn, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,362

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hass Providence Hill Real Estate

    11821 Rimswell Turn, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /28

      Est $441,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      986 Manakin Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      986 Manakin Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Crostic Allen Crostic Realty Inc

  • /22

    $950,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft

    16201 Alsdell Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112

    Come see 16201 Alsdell Rd, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior and exterior paint. A prominent fireplace provides a focal point, complemented by a partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash and a practical kitchen island. The primary bathroom includes double sinks and a separate tub and shower for full

    Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    16201 Alsdell Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /68

    $553,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14300 Wallingham Loop, Midlothian, VA 23114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,736

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnson Keller Williams Capital Properties

    14300 Wallingham Loop, Midlothian, VA 23114
    • /50

      Est $619,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 Huguenot Trail, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      577 Huguenot Trail, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,500
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Williford Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /3

    $233,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    3104 Duck River Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home features a heat pump and offers great potential for the right buyer. The property is being sold strictly as-is. The seller will not make any repairs or address items identified during inspections. Buyer is responsible for obtaining and paying for the termite inspection. Washer, Dryer and Refrigerator do not Convey.

    David Noll Swell Real Estate Co

    3104 Duck River Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /49

    $439,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1725 Upperbury Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,595

    Last Listing Agent Sushila Maragh United Real Estate Richmond

    1725 Upperbury Dr, Midlothian, VA 23114
    • /42

      Est $666,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 King William Woods Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1310 King William Woods Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /48

    $425,000

    Open Sat 2:30PM - 4:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    13113 Morning Hill Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112

    Welcome to 13113 Morning Hill Ln in the heart of Brandermill. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,272 square feet with a layout that feels right the moment you walk in. From the entry, you’re welcomed into a space that’s open, comfortable, and easy to live in—something that’s hard to find without thoughtful updates. The home also includes a whole-house generator and tankless water heater,

    Monica Kincaid EXP Realty, LLC

    13113 Morning Hill Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /40

    $458,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2821 Huguenot Springs Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,822

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    2821 Huguenot Springs Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113
    • /49

      Est $531,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 King William Woods Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1351 King William Woods Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hope George Real Broker LLC

  • /29

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    2869 Iverson Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two full bath gem perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot! From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the care and pride of ownership that has gone into every detail of this well-loved and meticulously maintained home.Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout and brand-new LVP flooring that adds both style and durability. The

    Justine Rice Liz Moore & Associates

    2869 Iverson Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /30

    $829,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3600 Brockhall Turn, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,421

    Last Listing Agent Vince Radford Radford & Co Real Estate Inc

    3600 Brockhall Turn, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /50

      Est $677,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Huguenot Trail, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1147 Huguenot Trail, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Tatum Hardesty Homes

  • /49

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    12536 St Thomas Ct, Midlothian, VA 23114

    Step inside and fall in love because this home is packed with charm from the moment you enter. A stunning two-story foyer with beautiful hardwoods leads you through a custom encased opening with floor-to-ceiling built-ins and an exquisite arched doorway—setting the tone for what’s to come. To either side, you’ll find a formal dining room with classic chair rail molding and a light-filled sitting

    Brigit Lane Liz Moore & Associates

    12536 St Thomas Ct, Midlothian, VA 23114
  • /50

    $1,370,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2000 Tulip Hill Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,581

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Holton Real Broker LLC

    2000 Tulip Hill Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /50

      Est $583,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Bolton Estates Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1305 Bolton Estates Ln, Midlothian, VA 23113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stynes River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /22

    $285,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3019 Tanya Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23112

    Meticulously maintained rancher offering significant modern upgrades in a prime Midlothian location! The home features a functional layout highlighted by a generous eat-in kitchen and fresh paint throughout. A comprehensive bathroom renovation was completed in Summer 2025, including an updated vanity and sink for a sleek finish. Critical infrastructure and efficiency upgrades include a

    David Wright Real Broker LLC

    3019 Tanya Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23112

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home