45

Recently Sold Homes in 04461

Section Image
  • /21

    $168,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    375 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,923

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Mcgeechan Two Rivers Realty, LLC

    375 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /46

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    37 River Village Dr Unit 37, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,513

    Last Listing Agent Alivia Wing NextHome Experience

    37 River Village Dr Unit 37, Milford, ME 04461
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    81 River Village Dr, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,751

    Last Listing Agent Philip Adams Adams Real Estate

    81 River Village Dr, Milford, ME 04461
  • /39

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    44 River Village Dr Unit 44, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,213

    Last Listing Agent Tammy S. Shari G TammySmith ShariGarland Signature Group Real Estate

    44 River Village Dr Unit 44, Milford, ME 04461
  • /62

    $423,237

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    845 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,197

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    845 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /11

    $39,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7 Pleasant St, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    7 Pleasant St, Milford, ME 04461
  • /9

    $570,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    M11L3 Stud Mill Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • Land
    • 569.2 Acres
    • $1,001 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kelly Prentiss & Carlisle

    M11L3 Stud Mill Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    381 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,439

    Last Listing Agent Mark Beal Beal Realty

    381 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /28

    $274,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    61 Griffin Dr, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,404

    Last Listing Agent Lindsae Fish - Lasko NextHome Experience

    61 Griffin Dr, Milford, ME 04461
  • /22

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    53 Henderson Ln, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,874

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fish NextHome Experience

    53 Henderson Ln, Milford, ME 04461
  • /46

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    19 Cunningham Ln, Milford, ME 04461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,221

    Last Listing Agent Scott Young Melissa Young NextHome Experience

    19 Cunningham Ln, Milford, ME 04461
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    88 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 6 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,263

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dyer Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    88 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2 Bryer Heights Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Largay NextHome Experience

    2 Bryer Heights Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    303 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,593

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Giroux CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    303 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /70

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    33 Tallwood Dr, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,744

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Marden NextHome Experience

    33 Tallwood Dr, Milford, ME 04461
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    32 River Village Dr Unit 32, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hochradel Progressive Realty

    32 River Village Dr Unit 32, Milford, ME 04461
  • /30

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    90 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,872

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    90 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /17

    $157,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    51 Davenport St, Milford, ME 04461

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,894

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Maguire Portside Real Estate Group

    51 Davenport St, Milford, ME 04461
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    54 Maple St, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,906

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Cerino Elevate Maine Realty

    54 Maple St, Milford, ME 04461
  • /12

    $17,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    51 Pheasant Hill, Milford, ME 04427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    51 Pheasant Hill, Milford, ME 04427
  • /70

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    49 Sandy Point Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,614

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Conley Realty of Maine

    49 Sandy Point Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /51

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    M5L5 Call Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $1,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Colannino AFM Real Estate

    M5L5 Call Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    15 Hesseltine Way, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,338

    Last Listing Agent John Walker First Choice Real Estate

    15 Hesseltine Way, Milford, ME 04461
  • /41

    $309,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    603 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,521

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    603 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    46 Pheasant St, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    46 Pheasant St, Milford, ME 04461
  • /61

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    41 Curtis Ln, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,330

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schneider Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    41 Curtis Ln, Milford, ME 04461
  • /54

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    34 River Village Dr Unit 34, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,032

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

    34 River Village Dr Unit 34, Milford, ME 04461
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    20 Jackson Ln, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,607

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer And Airlia Ball NextHome Experience

    20 Jackson Ln, Milford, ME 04461
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1069 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,414

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Bard EXP Realty

    1069 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /40

    $264,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    173 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,324

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weather Amber {Kim} Meagher Shell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    173 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /33

    $241,999

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    426 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,308

    Last Listing Agent James Pike Dewitt-Jones Realty

    426 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /34

    $225,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5 Pinkham Farm Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,514

5 Pinkham Farm Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /20

    $78,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    24 Birch St, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,807

    Last Listing Agent Racheal Pasqual NextHome Experience

    24 Birch St, Milford, ME 04461
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    22 Pine St, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,870

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Moore Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    22 Pine St, Milford, ME 04461
  • /61

    $327,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    15 Emerald Dr, Milford, ME 04461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,147

    Last Listing Agent Holly Taylor Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    15 Emerald Dr, Milford, ME 04461
  • /10

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    87 Thistle Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louann McCarthy Coldwell Banker American Heritage

    87 Thistle Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /39

    $332,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12 Hemlock Ln, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,843

12 Hemlock Ln, Milford, ME 04461
  • /13

    $252,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    58 Bradley Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,930

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Higgins Coldwell Banker American Heritage

    58 Bradley Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /14

    $32,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    36 Pleasant St, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    36 Pleasant St, Milford, ME 04461
  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    449 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,440

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gopan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    449 County Rd, Milford, ME 04461

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home