9

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 17751

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 25.98 Acres
    • $13,433 per Acre

    250 Langs Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    This is 25.98 ACRE property with an indoor Riding Ring and an Older Barn. Borders Fishing Creek. The recent APPRAISAL indicates that there is an uninhabitable HOUSE and GARAGE on the property. No ENTRY is permitted. Do NOT for any reason enter either of those structures as they are not sound. No Value was given to either. There is no specific information on the Septic. Water is public, but it is

    Agent Photo

    Cathi Noll

    Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    (272) 205-5671

    250 Langs Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /31

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $500,000 per Acre

    3250 Eagle Valley Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Location is everything in real estate, and this commercial opportunity in Mill Hall delivers. Welcome to 3250 Eagle Valley Road, a 2.4-acre property featuring a 9,700 square foot open-concept building plus an additional garage, offering the flexibility to accommodate a wide range of business ventures. Positioned just minutes from Lock Haven University, Central Mountain High School, and First

    Agent Photo

    Skyler Woodward

    Realty One Group Landmark

    (272) 213-3733

    3250 Eagle Valley Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /8

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $277,083 per Acre

    0 Route 150 & Country Club Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Very desirable, high visibility,, high traffic commercial parcel directly across from Miller's Furniture, close to Country Club, cleared and level, does not appear to be in flood plain, per FEMA map, public water and sewer lines run down the east side of the property. Note aerial photo, tan trapezoid in center. 460 feet of frontage along Route 150. Prime for national company development. About

    Lawrence Ross Ross & Rockwell

    0 Route 150 & Country Club Ln, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /3

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $10,104 per Acre

    PARCEL 0039-F Sugar Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Escape to nature with this incredible 7.72-acre wooded lot nestled in the heart of Bald Eagle Township. Whether you're dreaming of building your secluded forever home, setting up a weekend getaway cabin, or simply investing in a slice of Pennsylvania paradise, this property offers endless possibilities. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, the land provides privacy, peace, and the

    Brady Carnahan SWC Realty

    PARCEL 0039-F Sugar Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /7

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 28.42 Acres
    • $11,436 per Acre

    509 Girard St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Great opportunity to own a large parcel of land close to everything including shopping, schools and I-80. This rolling land has open space and trees, an investors dream or build your home. Lots of opportunity, Mill Hall Borough zoning will not permit farm animals except for chickens.

    Patty Davis DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC.

    509 Girard St, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $116,333 per Acre

    307 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Building lot with public water and sewer on site.

    Dave Winkleman ANCHOR REALTY, LLC

    307 S Chestnut St, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $43,103 per Acre

    0008 Long Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    Flood Zone, Check with Lamar Township about water and sewer availability and possibility of building. Buyer responsible for verifying the permitted use of the land. Buyer should check with proper officials for a permit for a driveway into the property.

    Tina Weaver Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    0008 Long Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751
  • /29

    $540,000

    • Land
    • 195.93 Acres
    • $2,756 per Acre

    880 Phoenix Ln, Bald Eagle Township, PA 17751

    John Rudy Timberland Realty

    880 Phoenix Ln, Bald Eagle Township, PA 17751
  • /21

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $81,116 per Acre

    138 Gwynned Wynd, Bald Eagle, PA 17751

    Looking for a nice spot to park an RV camper on or build a cute little vacation cottage? Available is 2+ acres along the Susquehanna River where you can do just that! Currently it's set up for 3 RV camper pads on the property, one on each parcel. All 3 have electric and water. One has a connection to the holding tank. There is also a garage on site for storing your boat/ jet ski. Along with the

    Jodi Embick Adventure Realty - Mill Hall

    138 Gwynned Wynd, Bald Eagle, PA 17751
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home